HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 20, 2022

Print this page
August 20, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
3. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
DNS – 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
5. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (10) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (7) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (5) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
8. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
10. (11) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
11. (9) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (6) 27X Erik Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
5. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (10) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (9) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
8. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (5) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
10. (11) 27X Erik Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (2) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (1) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 7 Kyle Vanderwal, Ankeny, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 7 Kyle Vanderwal, Ankeny, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (2) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (5) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (3) 53T Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (10) 53T Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
8. (11) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (12) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
11. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
12. (5) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
5. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (7) 14J Chris Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
8. (8) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 65 Riley Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (1) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
DNS – 14J Chris Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa