HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 13, 2022

Print this page
August 13, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
2. (4) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (3) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (11) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
7. (8) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
10. (12) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
11. (3) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
12. (10) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (4) 27D Brad Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (6) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (1) 89B Brent Bartlett, Hudson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
6. (7) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (2) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (11) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (8) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
4. (10) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
8. (9) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
9. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (3) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (1) 27D Brad Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (13) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
13. (12) 89B Brent Bartlett, Hudson, Iowa
DNS – 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (4) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (4) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
7. (1) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
8. (11) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
9. (7) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (9) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (1) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
6. (5) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (8) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (3) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
9. (11) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (10) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
11. (9) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (1) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
6. (7) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (3) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
8. (8) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (1) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (7) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Makeup Feature (from July 23):
1. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (5) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
4. (10) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (4) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
6. (3) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
7. (6) 5 Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
8. (8) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
9. (7) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
10. (9) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
DNS – 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa

Heat #1:
1. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
3. (4) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (1) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
5. (6) 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa
6. (5) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
2. (2) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
3. (6) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (4) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
5. (5) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
6. (1) 5 Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (5) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
5. (4) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
6. (7) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
7. (1) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
8. (10) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
9. (9) 5 Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
10. (8) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
DNS – 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
DNS – 15M Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa