HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 6, 2022

Print this page
August 6, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (5) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

Heat:
1. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (6) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
6. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (6) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (8) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (4) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (5) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
8. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
9. (10) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
10. (9) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (1) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
DQ – (3) 53T Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
6. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (3) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa
9. (10) 53T Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
10. (8) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (3) 14J Chris Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
4. (8) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
5. (1) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
6. (7) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (6) 44 Alex Ford, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
DNS – 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 14J Chris Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
4. (2) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (1) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
6. (8) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (7) 44 Alex Ford, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa
DQ – (3) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa