HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for July 30, 2022

Print this page
July 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (2) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
3. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (1) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (4) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (6) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (3) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
6. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (8) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
10. (7) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
4. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (2) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
4. (4) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
DNS – 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
DNS – 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (11) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
7. (10) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
8. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
10. (8) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
11. (9) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (2) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
5. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (4) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (9) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
2. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
4. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa
7. (5) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (9) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
5. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
9. (11) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (14) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
11. (12) 57 Eli Dohrmann, Hampton, Iowa
12. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (13) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
14. (1) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
3. (3) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (6) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (4) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
6. (2) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (6) 14J Nathan Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
4. (2) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
5. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (6) 14J Nathan Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
5. (9) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (3) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (10) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
8. (8) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
9. (5) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
10. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa