HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Back To School Night + Super Late Model Summer Series

Results for July 23, 2022

Print this page
July 23, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
3. (8) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (6) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (3) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (5) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
5. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
4. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
5. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (7) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
8. (9) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
7. (3) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
3. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
2. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (4) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
4. (2) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
DNS – 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 14J Chris Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
4. (4) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
DNS – 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (3) 14J Chris Buchanan, Osceola, Iowa
5. (7) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (8) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
7. (5) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
8. (1) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
9. (9) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
DNS – 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
3. (5) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
4. (2) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
5. (4) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
6. (7) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
7. (1) 5 Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa