HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Back To School Night + Super Late Model Summer Series

Results for June 25, 2022

Print this page
June 25, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (9) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (7) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (2) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
3. (6) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
6. (3) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
7. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (7) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, HUBBARD, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (4) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
5. (3) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
6. (5) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
8. (8) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
2. (2) 14X Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.
3. (3) 35X Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (4) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
6. (5) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (7) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
8. (8) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 35X Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
4. (5) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (6) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (11) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
9. (3) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
DNS – (8) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
DNS – (10) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (6) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (8) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
7. (4) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
8. (10) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
9. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (9) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, HUBBARD, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
4. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
7. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (11) 14X Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.
9. (10) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
10. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
11. (16) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (12) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
13. (14) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (15) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
15. (22) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
16. (18) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
17. (23) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
18. (17) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
19. (19) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
20. (21) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
21. (20) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
22. (24) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
23. (7) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
24. (13) 35X Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (3) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (4) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (9) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
8. (1) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
9. (5) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
10. (10) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (5) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (9) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
7. (6) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
9. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (8) 66Z Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Cam Reimers, kelly, Iowa
3. (7) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
4. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
6. (1) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
7. (6) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (9) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
9. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (12) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
7. (10) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (4) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
9. (7) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
10. (11) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.
11. (9) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (9) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (2) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
5. (8) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
6. (3) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (12) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
9. (7) 66Z Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
11. (13) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (19) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
13. (18) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
14. (16) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (14) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
16. (10) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
17. (15) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
18. (22) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
19. (17) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
20. (20) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
21. (23) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
22. (21) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
23. (24) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
24. (1) 21 Cam Reimers, kelly, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
4. (4) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (3) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (5) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
7. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 81Z Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
5. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
6. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (10) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (7) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
4. (11) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 81Z Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (15) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
7. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (8) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
10. (16) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (5) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (14) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
13. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
14. (18) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
15. (20) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
16. (19) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
17. (9) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
18. (17) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
19. (12) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
20. (13) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
21. (21) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa