HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Back To School Night + Super Late Model Summer Series

Results for May 21, 2022

Print this page
May 21, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
2. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (3) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
5. (8) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
6. (7) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
7. (1) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
8. (6) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (1) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
3. (3) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
4. (2) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
DNS – 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
2. (2) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
3. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
5. (5) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
6. (6) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
7. (9) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (13) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
9. (15) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
10. (10) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
11. (12) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
12. (14) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
13. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
14. (11) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
15. (8) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
4. (3) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
5. (6) 56 Colton Horner, Katy, Texas
6. (1) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
3. (2) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (3) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (8) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
6. (6) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
7. (7) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
8. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
9. (9) 56 Colton Horner, Katy, Texas
10. (10) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
11. (11) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
12. (12) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
2. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 850 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
4. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (2) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (4) 38 Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
8. (3) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 29N Cody Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (4) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa
5. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
2. (5) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (7) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
6. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DQ – (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (14) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (1) 29N Cody Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (6) 850 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
5. (9) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (22) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (13) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
8. (12) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (18) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
11. (20) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
12. (16) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
13. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
14. (11) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
15. (19) 38 Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
16. (21) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
17. (7) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa
18. (17) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
19. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
20. (10) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
21. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
22. (15) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 7D Brian Vander Wal, Madrid, Iowa
DQ – (5) T16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 00 Shaun Slaughter, Iowa City, Iowa
2. (1) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
3. (2) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
4. (6) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DQ – (5) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
DNS – 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
4. (9) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (15) T16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (12) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (14) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
9. (11) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
10. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (6) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
12. (10) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
13. (1) 00 Shaun Slaughter, Iowa City, Iowa
14. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
15. (13) 7D Brian Vander Wal, Madrid, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
6. (6) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
6. (2) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (10) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
5. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
9. (12) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
10. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (6) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (13) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
13. (11) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 23H Alex Hayes, Lone Tree, Iowa
2. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (4) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
7. (5) 18 Matt Buchanan, Creston, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
2. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (7) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
4. (2) 38 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
6. (6) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
7. (4) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
2. (9) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (7) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (10) 38 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
6. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (11) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
8. (13) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
9. (12) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
10. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (6) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
12. (3) 23H Alex Hayes, Lone Tree, Iowa
13. (5) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 18 Matt Buchanan, Creston, Iowa

KARL CHEVROLET DTRA DIRT TRUCK SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (3) 7X Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (2) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 79 Shown Mapes
5. (5) 43 Shaun Clinger, Waukee, Iowa
6. (1) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 10G Bill Davis Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
2. (1) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
3. (5) 40 Lucas Richardson, Coon Rapids, Iowa
4. (3) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (2) 30 Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 10G Bill Davis Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
2. (2) 7X Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (10) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
4. (5) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
5. (4) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 79 Shown Mapes
7. (7) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 43 Shaun Clinger, Waukee, Iowa
9. (3) 40 Lucas Richardson, Coon Rapids, Iowa
10. (9) 30 Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa
DNS – 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa