HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Back To School Night + Super Late Model Summer Series

Results for May 14, 2022

Print this page
May 14, 2022

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat (6 laps): 1. 99-Josh Angst[5]; 2. 5D-Devon Havlik[1]; 3. 41-Nate Hughes[3]; 4. 57-Duke Erickson[2]; 5. 27-Michael Parcel[4]

Feature (15 laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[6]; 2. 21-Ben Nading[4]; 3. 5D-Devon Havlik[1]; 4. 99-Josh Angst[3]; 5. 41-Nate Hughes[5]; 6. 3W-Garett Wilson[2]; 7. 57-Duke Erickson[7]; 8. 27-Michael Parcel[9]; 9. (DNF) 15A-James Allbee[8]

Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. 3W-Garett Wilson[2]; 2. 77-Jeff Aikey[4]; 3. 21-Ben Nading[3]; 4. 15A-James Allbee[1]

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[3]; 2. 35-Bill Crimmins[4]; 3. 22R-Todd Reitzler[6]; 4. 6-Chanse Hollatz[5]; 5. 24-Josh Zieman[9]; 6. 10-John Ades[7]; 7. 10J-Justin Ades[1]; 8. 24KR-Kyle Roose[8]; 9. 23-Paul Conrad[2]

Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. 1G-Pat Graham[4]; 2. 47-Parker Slagle[7]; 3. 12-Mark Elliott[8]; 4. 21-Myles Michehl[6]; 5. 19-Reid Keller[2]; 6. 93-Hunter Longnecker[3]; 7. 7J-John Campbell[5]; 8. (DNF) 11K-Darrin Korthals[1]

Feature 1 (20 laps): 1. 21-Myles Michehl; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz; 3. 24-Josh Zieman; 4. 35-Bill Crimmins; 5. 47-Parker Slagle; 6. 32-Derek Green; 7. 12-Mark Elliott; 8. 93-Hunter Longnecker; 9. 1G-Pat Graham; 10. 19-Reid Keller; 11. 7J-John Campbell; 12. 10J-Justin Ades; 13. 10-John Ades; 14. (DNF) 11K-Darrin Korthals; 15. (DNF) 24KR-Kyle Roose; 16. (DNF) 22R-Todd Reitzler; 17. (DNF) 23-Paul Conrad

Feature 2 (20 laps): 1. 1G-Pat Graham[1]; 2. 12-Mark Elliott[3]; 3. 6-Chanse Hollatz[8]; 4. 32-Derek Green[4]; 5. 21-Myles Michehl[9]; 6. 35-Bill Crimmins[6]; 7. 19-Reid Keller[10]; 8. 93-Hunter Longnecker[2]; 9. 10J-Justin Ades[12]; 10. 11K-Darrin Korthals[14]; 11. 7J-John Campbell[11]; 12. 10-John Ades[13]; 13. (DNF) 24-Josh Zieman[7]; 14. (DNF) 47-Parker Slagle[5]; 15. (DNF) 24KR-Kyle Roose[15]; 16. (DNF) 23-Paul Conrad[17]; 17. (DNS) 22R-Todd Reitzler

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat 1 (7 laps): 1. 85T-Brandon Toftee[1]; 2. 81-Jared Boumeester[3]; 3. 1-Doug McCollough[5]; 4. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[2]; 5. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[4]; 6. T16-Greg Elliott[7]; 7. 5-Mitch Frakes[6]; 8. 88-Bryer McCoy[8]

Heat 2 (7 laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[1]; 2. 4-Jason Bass[4]; 3. 2-Jerid Ratzke[3]; 4. 93-Hunter Longnecker[7]; 5. 7J-Jake Richards[8]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[2]; 7. (DNF) D1-Damion Elliott[6]; 8. (DNF) 65J-Josh Appel[5]

Feature (18 laps): 1. 81-Jared Boumeester[7]; 2. 4-Jason Bass[3]; 3. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 4. 93-Hunter Longnecker[2]; 5. 7J-Jake Richards[9]; 6. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[16]; 7. 2-Jerid Ratzke[5]; 8. 65J-Josh Appel[15]; 9. 1-Doug McCollough[6]; 10. 88-Bryer McCoy[14]; 11. T16-Greg Elliott[10]; 12. 5-Mitch Frakes[12]; 13. 40-George Gilliland[11]; 14. (DNF) 85T-Brandon Toftee[1]; 15. (DNF) 9J-Jeremiah Reed[8]; 16. (DNS) D1-Damion Elliott

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. 35-Riley Crimmins[3]; 2. 24R-Roger Haupt[2]; 3. 50K-Kolby Goepel[6]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 5. 52-Carter Koop[5]; 6. 4D-Daniel Ayers[8]; 7. 34-Lincoln Miller[1]; 8. 27H-Austin Hoeft[4]

Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[3]; 2. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[2]; 3. 266-Justin Lichty[7]; 4. 99X-Josh Sidles[4]; 5. 44KT-Brian Lund[6]; 6. 05-Mark Kennedy[5]; 7. 2-Dustin Miller[1]

Feature (15 laps): 1. 266-Justin Lichty[6]; 2. 35-Riley Crimmins[4]; 3. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[8]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[2]; 5. 99X-Josh Sidles[3]; 6. 24R-Roger Haupt[1]; 7. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[5]; 8. 34-Lincoln Miller[13]; 9. 44KT-Brian Lund[10]; 10. 4D-Daniel Ayers[11]; 11. 2-Dustin Miller[14]; 12. 05-Mark Kennedy[12]; 13. (DNF) 52-Carter Koop[9]; 14. (DNF) 50K-Kolby Goepel[7]; 15. (DNF) 27H-Austin Hoeft[15]

A1 AUTO USRA TUNERS

Heat 1 (5 laps): 1. 99-Chris Wilson[1]; 2. 58C-Chase Craven[3]; 3. 68J-Jonathan Buchanan[2]; 4. 11-Justin Sibert[5]; 5. (DNS) 15-Tyler Crimmins

Heat 2 (5 laps): 1. 10B-Breanna Ades[2]; 2. 96-Chris Wastun[4]; 3. 48C-Chris Eddington[1]; 4. (DNS) 5-Oliver Monson

Feature (10 laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[8]; 2. 99-Chris Wilson[1]; 3. 10B-Breanna Ades[3]; 4. 68J-Jonathan Buchanan[4]; 5. 58C-Chase Craven[5]; 6. 48C-Chris Eddington[6]; 7. 11-Justin Sibert[7]; 8. (DNF) 96-Chris Wastun[2]; 9. (DNS) 15-Tyler Crimmins