HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for October 23, 2021

Print this page
October 23, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS powered by JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM

Heat #1:
1. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (3) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (2) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
5. (4) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (1) 49 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
7. (7) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (2) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
5. (6) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
6. (4) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
5. (2) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
6. (7) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (10) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
8. (8) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
9. (9) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
10. (12) 11 Randy Faux, Earlham, Iowa
11. (4) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
12. (11) 49 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
13. (13) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (5) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
7. (8) 2B Robert Moore, Maxwell, Iowa
8. (9) 37TM Stacey Jennings, Roland, Iowa
9. (3) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
DNS – 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
DNS – 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (7) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
5. (9) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
7. (6) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (8) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
10. (10) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (12) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (8) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
5. (5) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
6. (10) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (14) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (9) 41 Nate Hughes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (1) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
11. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
12. (15) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (17) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
14. (11) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
15. (13) 2B Robert Moore, Maxwell, Iowa
16. (19) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
17. (18) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
18. (20) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
19. (21) 37TM Stacey Jennings, Roland, Iowa
20. (16) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
21. (3) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
4. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (10) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (8) 20V Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, Minn.
8. (11) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (2) 99 Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.
10. (9) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (9) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
4. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (2) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
9. (10) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DQ – (1) 77M Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (11) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (10) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (20) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
6. (5) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
7. (21) 77M Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa
8. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (9) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (19) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (14) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (12) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
13. (8) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (1) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
15. (17) 99 Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.
16. (16) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
17. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
18. (15) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
19. (2) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
20. (13) 20V Tyler Pospisil, Worthington, Minn.
21. (18) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 1M Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (9) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (4) 11 Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa
5. (2) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
6. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (8) 88 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
6. (3) 1S Justin Klynsma, Hospers, Iowa
7. (5) 1 Nic Runyan, Altoona, Iowa
8. (2) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
9. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
3. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (2) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
5. (8) T16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (5) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (7) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (5) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
4. (3) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (2) 1 Nic Runyan, Altoona, Iowa
6. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
9. (4) 88 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (1) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (10) T16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (19) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
8. (6) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
9. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
10. (13) 11 Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa
11. (9) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
12. (12) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
13. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (16) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
15. (15) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
16. (18) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
17. (11) 1M Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
18. (21) 955 Lucas Grosinger, Chaska, Minn.
19. (20) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
20. (23) 1 Nic Runyan, Altoona, Iowa
21. (22) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
22. (24) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
23. (14) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
24. (17) 1S Justin Klynsma, Hospers, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (3) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
6. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (6) 28 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (10) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
5. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (9) 11S Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (1) 76 Justin Jones, Humbolt, Iowa
9. (4) 25T Chris Elliot

Feature:
1. (8) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (6) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (9) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr.., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (11) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (4) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
8. (12) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
9. (10) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
10. (14) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
12. (15) 28 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
13. (16) 76 Justin Jones, Humbolt, Iowa
14. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
15. (17) 56G Bradley Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (18) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
17. (19) 25T Chris Elliot
18. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
19. (13) 11S Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
4. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (6) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
6. (8) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (1) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
8. (7) 72 Nick Hof, Shell Rock, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
3. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (6) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 7 Mitchell Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
6. (4) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (7) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (4) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
3. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (8) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
5. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
6. (9) 7 Mitchell Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (11) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
8. (13) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (10) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (12) 10S Sarah Gilbert, Kamara, Iowa
11. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
12. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
13. (6) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 72 Nick Hof, Shell Rock, Iowa