HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for August 7, 2021

Print this page
August 7, 2021

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (5) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
4. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (7) 1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (5) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (6) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (7) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (8) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (9) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
9. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
10. (11) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (13) 1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
12. (12) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
13. (10) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
4. (1) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (2) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (10) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (5) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
9. (8) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (11) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (6) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
6. (7) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa
7. (8) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
8. (5) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
5. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
3. (10) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (11) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa
6. (12) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
10. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
12. (14) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
13. (5) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
14. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
DNS – 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
5. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
7. (5) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (6) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (5) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (6) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (8) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (15) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 45 Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa
7. (12) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
9. (20) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
10. (14) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (17) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
12. (13) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
13. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (11) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
15. (10) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (16) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
17. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
18. (9) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
19. (18) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
20. (19) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
3. (2) 99 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
5. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (1) 18R Justin Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
3. (4) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (8) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
3. (7) 18R Justin Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
4. (6) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (5) 99 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (9) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (1) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
10. (10) 63 Frank Holt, Corwith, Iowa

KARL CHEVROLET DTRA DIRT TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
2. (6) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
4. (1) 40 Lucas Richardson, Coon Rapids, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (3) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 30 Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa
2. (5) 23 Bill Davis Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
3. (4) 7X Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (3) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa
DNS – 21 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
2. (10) 21 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 30 Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa
4. (3) 23 Bill Davis Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
5. (1) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 7X Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (2) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
8. (8) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (7) 40 Lucas Richardson, Coon Rapids, Iowa
10. (11) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
11. (9) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa