HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for July 31, 2021

Print this page
July 31, 2021

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (4) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
7. (1) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 57T Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (5) 41A Thor Anderson, Rock Valley, Iowa
6. (8) 1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
8. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (10) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
4. (14) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
9. (8) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (3) 57T Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa
11. (12) 1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
12. (11) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
13. (9) 41A Thor Anderson, Rock Valley, Iowa
14. (13) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
2. (8) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
6. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (5) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
8. (4) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (9) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
4. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (15) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (11) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (12) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
10. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
12. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
13. (13) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
14. (14) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
15. (6) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
DNS – 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (5) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
5. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (8) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (10) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (9) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (6) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (11) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
8. (13) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
9. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (14) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
12. (12) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
13. (15) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
14. (16) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (8) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
16. (17) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
6. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
7. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 76 Justin Jones, Humbolt, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
6. (5) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (10) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (11) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
5. (7) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
10. (15) 76 Justin Jones, Humbolt, Iowa
11. (12) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
12. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (3) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
14. (13) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
15. (14) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
2. (2) 18R Justin Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
3. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (8) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (9) 18 Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa
7. (7) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (6) 28 Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
2. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (5) 18R Justin Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
5. (8) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (2) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (9) 28 Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (4) 18 Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa
DNS – 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa