HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for July 24, 2021

Print this page
July 24, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (7) 1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (5) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (10) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (7) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
8. (9) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
10. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
11. (11) 1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
12. (13) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
13. (12) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (5) 10A Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (12) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (6) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (11) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
11. (9) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (10) 10A Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
4. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
7. (6) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
9. (1) 14K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (2) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (3) 2R Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (8) T16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
6. (16) T16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (14) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
9. (15) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
10. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (1) 21G Greg Simmons, Cedar Falls, Iowa
12. (13) 56W Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (2) 2R Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
15. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
16. (11) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
17. (9) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
DNS – 14K Donovan Kennebeck, Lytton, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (7) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
8. (8) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
9. (3) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
2. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
8. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (11) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (10) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (7) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (15) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
10. (18) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
11. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
12. (5) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (13) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
14. (12) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (9) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
16. (14) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
17. (16) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
18. (17) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35H Andy Haley, Diagonal, Iowa
2. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 13X Tannyn Tvedt, Britt, Iowa
4. (3) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 John Berg, Creston, Iowa
2. (2) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
5. (4) 63 Frank Holt, Corwith, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 28R Trent Reed, Missouri Valley, Iowa
2. (8) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 12 John Berg, Creston, Iowa
4. (5) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (7) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (9) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
8. (10) 63 Frank Holt, Corwith, Iowa
9. (6) 13X Tannyn Tvedt, Britt, Iowa
10. (4) 35H Andy Haley, Diagonal, Iowa

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
2. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (2) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
4. (1) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa