HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for July 21, 2021

Print this page
July 21, 2021

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 21 Ben Nading (2); 2. 21K Kyle Brown (1); 3. 12 Mark Elliott (3); 4. 41 Nate Hughes (4); 5. 8X Scott Olson (5); 6. 5D Devon Havlik (7); 7. 14E Chase Ellingson (6).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 21 Ben Nading (2); 2. 21K Kyle Brown (6); 3. 8X Scott Olson (1); 4. 12 Mark Elliott (4); 5. 41 Nate Hughes (5); 6. 5D Devon Havlik (3); 7. 14E Chase Ellingson (7).

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 47 Parker Slagle (2); 2. 21B Andrew Borchardt (1); 3. 12 Mark Elliott (7); 4. 35 Bill Crimmins (5); 5. 87T Travis Shipman (6); 6. 21 Myles Michehl (9); 7. 10 John Ades (4); 8. 23 Paul Conrad (8); 9. 77 Josh Monthei (3).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 2J Steve Jackson (2); 2. 19 Reid Keller (5); 3. 14 Todd Staley (1); 4. 45 Dustin Gulbrandson (3); 5. 21K Kyle Brown (7); 6. 1G Pat Graham (8); 7. 43 Calvin Lange (6); 8. 7R Rick Todd (4).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 21K Kyle Brown (1); 2. 12 Mark Elliott (5); 3. 35 Bill Crimmins (3); 4. 14 Todd Staley (7); 5. 43 Calvin Lange (14); 6. 1G Pat Graham (12); 7. 21B Andrew Borchardt (8); 8. 45 Dustin Gulbrandson (2); 9. 2J Steve Jackson (6); 10. 47 Parker Slagle (9); 11. 21 Myles Michehl (11); 12. 7R Rick Todd (16); 13. 10 John Ades (13); 14. 23 Paul Conrad (15); 15. 19 Reid Keller (4); 16. 87T Travis Shipman (10); 17. 77 Josh Monthei (17).

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 85T Brandon Toftee (3); 2. 56 Ty Griffith (5); 3. T16 Greg Elliott (7); 4. 20J Jeremy Grantham (4); 5. D1 Damion Elliott (2); 6. 85 Dustin West (1); 7. 40 George Gilliland (6).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 1 Doug McCollough (1); 2. 66 Levi Chipp (2); 3. 4 Jason Bass (3); 4. 65J Josh Appel (6); 5. 7+ Jared Timmerman (5); 6. 9J Jeremiah Reed (4).

Feature (16 laps): 1. 66 Levi Chipp (1); 2. 56 Ty Griffith (8); 3. 65J Josh Appel (2); 4. 85T Brandon Toftee (3); 5. T16 Greg Elliott (6); 6. 1 Doug McCollough (7); 7. 20J Jeremy Grantham (5); 8. 7+ Jared Timmerman (10); 9. 9J Jeremiah Reed (12); 10. 85 Dustin West (11); 11. D1 Damion Elliott (9); 12. 40 George Gilliland (13); 13. 4 Jason Bass (4).

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 6 Dustin Gulbrandson (1); 2. 81 Zack Smidt (6); 3. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (7); 4. 24R Roger Haupt (2); 5. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (4); 6. 4D Daniel Ayers (8); 7. 34 Lincoln Miller (5); 8. 11G Jayden Glenn (3).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. X Tyler Schlumbohm (1); 2. 18Z Zac Smith (2); 3. 83 Scott Dobel (3); 4. 35 Riley Crimmins (5); 5. 56 Jake Blau (7); 6. 88N Nate Parkhill (4); 7. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (6).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 6 Dustin Gulbrandson (4); 2. X Tyler Schlumbohm (1); 3. 35 Riley Crimmins (3); 4. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (8); 5. 18Z Zac Smith (5); 6. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (9); 7. 81 Zack Smidt (10); 8. 34 Lincoln Miller (13); 9. 24R Roger Haupt (6); 10. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (14); 11. 88N Nate Parkhill (12); 12. 11G Jayden Glenn (15); 13. 4D Daniel Ayers (11); 14. 83 Scott Dobel (7); 15. 56 Jake Blau (2).

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat (5 laps): 1. 43 Jade Lange (3); 2. 38 Desiree Sells (1); 3. 10 Breanna Ades (2).

Feature (8 laps): 1. 43 Jade Lange (2); 2. 38 Desiree Sells (1); 3. 10 Breanna Ades (3).

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat (7 laps): 1. 76 Jason Hahne (2); 2. 17 Kirby Schultz (1); 3. 26 Preston Stoecker (3); 4. 15X Ryan Griffith (4).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 76 Jason Hahne (2); 2. 15X Ryan Griffith (4); 3. 17 Kirby Schultz (1); 4. 26 Preston Stoecker (3).