HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for July 17, 2021

Print this page
July 17, 2021

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 77 Jeff Aikey (1); 2. 8X Scott Olson (2); 3. 00J JD Auringer (6); 4. 74 Rodney Schweizer (4); 5. 41 Nate Hughes (3); 6. 5D Devon Havlik (5); 7. 84 Christopher Elliott (7); 8. 21K Kyle Brown (8).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 99 Josh Angst (1); 2. 3W Garett Wilson (2); 3. 12 Mark Elliott (4); 4. 21 Ben Nading (5); 5. 14E Chase Ellingson (8); 6. 57 Duke Erickson (7); 7. 21D David Brown (3); 8. 2C Carey Umbarger (6).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 77 Jeff Aikey (1); 2. 99 Josh Angst (3); 3. 41 Nate Hughes (2); 4. 74 Rodney Schweizer (4); 5. 14E Chase Ellingson (10); 6. 5D Devon Havlik (11); 7. 21K Kyle Brown (15); 8. 57 Duke Erickson (12); 9. 12 Mark Elliott (5); 10. 21 Ben Nading (9); 11. 3W Garett Wilson (8); 12. 00J JD Auringer (7); 13. 2C Carey Umbarger (16); 14. 8X Scott Olson (6); 15. 21D David Brown (14); DNS – 84 Christopher Elliott.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 35 Bill Crimmins (1); 2. 23 Paul Conrad (4); 3. 10K Jeremy Ades (3); 4. 33 Trenton Witt (5); 5. 05 Larry Knight (7); 6. 10A John Ades (2); 7. 21X Xander Treichel (6).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 43 Calvin Lange (3); 2. 19 Reid Keller (1); 3. 47 Parker Slagle (2); 4. 21 Myles Michehl (5); 5. 87 Dylan Suhr (4); 6. 10 Justin Ades (6).

Feature (16 laps): 1. 35 Bill Crimmins (10); 2. 43 Calvin Lange (2); 3. 21 Myles Michehl (9); 4. 10 Justin Ades (12); 5. 87 Dylan Suhr (1); 6. 21X Xander Treichel (13); 7. 10K Jeremy Ades (7); 8. 23 Paul Conrad (6); 9. 47 Parker Slagle (5); 10. 33 Trenton Witt (8); 11. 05 Larry Knight (3); 12. 19 Reid Keller (4); DNS – 10A John Ades.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 2 Brandon Maitland (1); 2. 1 Doug McCollough (5); 3. 5T Tyler Inman (7); 4. 9J Jeremiah Reed (3); 5. 40 George Gilliland (4); 6. 7D Brian Vander Wal (6); DNS – 85 Dustin West.

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 56 Ty Griffith (2); 2. 85T Brandon Toftee (3); 3. 10T Trevor Fecht (4); 4. 88 Bryer McCoy (1); 5. 65J Josh Appel (6); 6. 4 Jason Bass (5); 7. 21G Greg Simmons (7).

Feature (16 laps): 1. 56 Ty Griffith (2); 2. 5T Tyler Inman (1); 3. 2 Brandon Maitland (8); 4. 85T Brandon Toftee (5); 5. 10T Trevor Fecht (3); 6. 4 Jason Bass (12); 7. 1 Doug McCollough (7); 8. 88 Bryer McCoy (6); 9. 9J Jeremiah Reed (9); 10. 21G Greg Simmons (14); 11. 40 George Gilliland (10); 12. 65J Josh Appel (4); 13. 7D Brian Vander Wal (11); DNS – 85 Dustin West.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 24R Roger Haupt (8); 2. 56 Jake Blau (3); 3. 52W Weston Koop (4); 4. 35 Riley Crimmins (6); 5. 05 Mark Kennedy (2); 6. 11G Jayden Glenn (1); 7. 81 Zack Smidt (7); 8. 13KR Adam Rodamaker (5).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (5); 2. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (1); 3. 83 Scott Dobel (4); 4. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (2); 5. 4D Daniel Ayers (7); 6. 136 Tanner Green (6); 7. 34 Lincoln Miller (8); 8. 88N Nate Parkhill (3).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 35 Riley Crimmins (1); 2. 83 Scott Dobel (9); 3. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (8); 4. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (10); 5. 24R Roger Haupt (4); 6. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (5); 7. 88N Nate Parkhill (16); 8. 34 Lincoln Miller (14); 9. 4D Daniel Ayers (6); 10. 11G Jayden Glenn (11); 11. 56 Jake Blau (2); 12. 136 Tanner Green (12); 13. 52W Weston Koop (3); 14. 05 Mark Kennedy (7); 15. 81 Zack Smidt (13); DNS – 13KR Adam Rodamaker.

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #(5 laps): 1. 43 Jade Lange (3); 2. 10 Breanna Ades (1); 3. 38 Desiree Sells (2); 4. 22 Michael Sinclair (5); 5. 14T Travis Trushcheff (7); 6. 19K Brad Koppen (4); 7. 45 John Dahlsten (8); 8. 58D Dustan Erwin Miller (6).

Feature (10 laps): 1. 43 Jade Lange (1); 2. 38 Desiree Sells (2); 3. 10 Breanna Ades (4); 4. 22 Michael Sinclair (3); 5. 19K Brad Koppen (6); 6. 14T Travis Trushcheff (5); DNS – 58D Dustan Erwin Miller; DNS – 45 John Dahlsten.

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 22 Charlie McKenna (2); 2. 43 Jeremy Grady (3); 3. 15X Ryan Griffith (5); 4. 77 Jeff Aikey (4); 5. 17 Kirby Schultz (1).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 76 Jason Hahne (1); 2. 91 Gabe Umbarger (2); 3. 15C Curt Schroeder (5); 4. 13JR Colton Leal (3); 5. 13 Michael Leal (4).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 22 Charlie McKenna (1); 2. 76 Jason Hahne (2); 3. 77 Jeff Aikey (7); 4. 91 Gabe Umbarger (6); 5. 15C Curt Schroeder (8); 6. 15X Ryan Griffith (3); 7. 17 Kirby Schultz (9); 8. 13JR Colton Leal (4); 9. 13 Michael Leal (10); 10. 43 Jeremy Grady (5).