HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for June 12, 2021

Print this page
June 12, 2021

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 00J J.D. Auringer (3); 2. 77 Jeff Aikey (5); 3. 21D David Brown (1); 4. 51W J.T. Wasmund (7); 5. 41 Nate Hughes (8); 6. 75 Greg Elliott (4); 7. 5D Devon Havlik (6); 8. 15 Chris Loberg (9); 9. 3F Cole Ferguson (2).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 211 Jesse Ely (1); 2. 21 Ben Nading (3); 3. 21K Kyle Brown (6); 4. 57 Duke Erickson (8); 5. 14E Chase Ellingson (4); 6. 74 Rodney Schweizer (5); 7. 12 Mark Elliott (9); 8. 8X Scott Olson (7); 9. 99 Josh Angst (2).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 21K Kyle Brown (1); 2. 77 Jeff Aikey (2); 3. 00J J.D. Auringer (4); 4. 14E Chase Ellingson (6); 5. 41 Nate Hughes (3); 6. 12 Mark Elliott (14); 7. 99 Josh Angst (18); 8. 57 Duke Erickson (9); 9. 21D David Brown (5); 10. 5D Devon Havlik (13); 11. 8X Scott Olson (16); 12. 21 Ben Nading (10); 13. 3F Cole Ferguson (17); 14. 74 Rodney Schweizer (12); 15. 51W J.T. Wasmund (8); 16. 15 Chris Loberg (15); 17. 211 Jesse Ely (7); DNS – 75 Greg Elliott.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 7 Jason Minnehan (1); 2. 19 Reid Keller (4); 3. 121 Kenzie Ritter (3); 4. 21 Myles Michehl (9); 5. 1G Pat Graham (5); 6. 35 Bill Crimmins (8); 7. 1 Will Sheen (6); 8. 25D Bob Daniels (7); 9. 21X Xander Treichel (2).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 99X Dallon Murty (3); 2. 99D Damon Murty (7); 3. 00J Joe Brenner (1); 4. 7SR Shawn Ritter (4); 5. 195 Michael Sheen (8); 6. 42 Coy VanHauen (6); 7. 10 John Ades (2); 8. 40 Randy Embrey (5).

Heat #3 (7 laps): 1. 14 Todd Staley (4); 2. 87T Travis Shipman (1); 3. 32 Derek Green (6); 4. 43 Calvin Lange (2); 5. 23 Paul Conrad (5); 6. 87 Dylan Suhr (7); 7. 5JR Jami Ritter (8); 8. 05 Larry Knight (3).

Feature (18 laps): 1. 32 Derek Green (3); 2. 99D Damon Murty (1); 3. 19 Reid Keller (5); 4. 99X Dallon Murty (12); 5. 1G Pat Graham (13); 6. 21 Myles Michehl (2); 7. 87T Travis Shipman (6); 8. 87 Dylan Suhr (18); 9. 7SR Shawn Ritter (9); 10. 121 Kenzie Ritter (11); 11. 1 Will Sheen (19); 12. 42 Coy VanHauen (17); 13. 21X Xander Treichel (25); 14. 43 Calvin Lange (10); 15. 40 Randy Embrey (23); 16. 25D Bob Daniels (22); 17. 10 John Ades (20); 18. 23 Paul Conrad (15); 19. 7 Jason Minnehan (8); 20. 195 Michael Sheen (14); 21. 5JR Jami Ritter (21); 22. 14 Todd Staley (7); 23. 00J Joe Brenner (4); 24. 05 Larry Knight (24); 25. 35 Bill Crimmins (16).

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 81 Jared Boumeester (1); 2. 7J Jake Richards (3); 3. 65J Josh Appel (2); 4. 56H Brandon Hare (7); 5. 2 Jerid Ratzke (8); 6. 85 Dustin West (6); 7. 25 Justin Patterson (5); 8. 40 George Gilliland (4).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 4 Jason Bass (2); 2. 56 Ty Griffith (7); 3. 95 Eric Thill (1); 4. 10T Trevor Fecht (5); 5. 49 Nate Whitehurst (4); 6. 88 Bryer McCoy (6); DNS – D1 Ethan Anderson.

Heat #3 (6 laps): 1. 66 Levi Chipp (2); 2. 20J Jeremy Grantham (6); 3. 2M Brandon Maitland (7); 4. 64 John Ross (3); 5. T16 Taylor Elliott (5); 6. 56W Kyle Webb (4); DNS – 1 Doug McCollough.

Feature (16 laps): 1. 66 Levi Chipp (2); 2. 81 Jared Boumeester (6); 3. 56H Brandon Hare (7); 4. 2M Brandon Maitland (11); 5. 65J Josh Appel (4); 6. 7J Jake Richards (9); 7. 2 Jerid Ratzke (13); 8. 4 Jason Bass (8); 9. 1 Doug McCollough (21); 10. 10T Trevor Fecht (12); 11. 56W Kyle Webb (18); 12. 64 John Ross (10); 13. 85 Dustin West (16); 14. T16 Taylor Elliott (15); 15. 95 Eric Thill (3); 16. 25 Justin Patterson (19); 17. 40 George Gilliland (22); 18. 49 Nate Whitehurst (14); 19. 56 Ty Griffith (5); 20. 88 Bryer McCoy (17); 21. 20J Jeremy Grantham (1); DNS – D1 Ethan Anderson.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 50K Kolby Goepel (3); 2. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (6); 3. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (1); 4. 56 Jake Blau (2); 5. 83 Scott Dobel (8); 6. 8 Levi Vander Weide (9); 7. 35 Riley Crimmins (7); 8. 05 Mark Kennedy (4); 9. 81 Zack Smidt (5)

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (6); 2. 24R Roger Haupt (4); 3. 8R Cory Roe (8); 4. 88N Nate Parkhill (1); 5. 11G Jayden Glenn (2); 6. 4D Daniel Ayers (3); 7. 136 Tanner Green (9); 8. 34 Lincoln Miller (5); DNS – 10 Josh Monthei.

Feature (15 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (5); 2. 83 Scott Dobel (2); 3. 8 Levi Vander Weide (11); 4. 8R Cory Roe (6); 5. 50K Kolby Goepel (8); 6. 50 Bryce Sommerfeld (3); 7. 136 Tanner Green (14); 8. 4D Daniel Ayers (12); 9. 81 Zack Smidt (17); 10. 34 Lincoln Miller (16); 11. 88N Nate Parkhill (9); 12. 11G Jayden Glenn (10); 13. 05 Mark Kennedy (15); 14. 56 Jake Blau (1); 15. 10X Danny Sassman Jr. (7); 16. 24R Roger Haupt (4); 17. 35 Riley Crimmins (13); DNS – 10 Josh Monthei.

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #(6 laps): 1. 43 Jade Lange (2); 2. 10 Breanna Ades (1); 3. 7 Josiah Monthei (4); 4. 45 John Dahlsten (3); 5. 22 Michael Sinclair (5); 6. 38 Desiree Sells (6).

Feature (10 laps): 1. 7 Josiah Monthei (1); 2. 10 Breanna Ades (3); 3. 45 John Dahlsten (2); 4. 43 Jade Lange (4); 5. 22 Michael Sinclair (5); DNS – 38 Desiree Sells.

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 76 Jason Hahne (2); 2. 91 Gabe Umbarger (3); 3. 77 Jeff Aikey (4); 4. 15X Ryan Griffith (8); 5. 13JR Colton Leal (1); 6. 73 Greg Kastli (5); 7. 13 Michael Leal (7); 8. 26 Preston Stoecker (6).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 77 Jeff Aikey (1); 2. 76 Jason Hahne (5); 3. 15X Ryan Griffith (3); 4. 91 Gabe Umbarger (6); 5. 13 Michael Leal (7); 6. 73 Greg Kastli (4); 7. 26 Preston Stoecker (8); 8. 13JR Colton Leal (2).

KARL CHEVROLET DTRA TRUCK SERIES

Heat (8 laps): 1. 9 Jeff Johnson (2); 2. 57 Dennis Plain (7); 3. 7X Rick Clark (5); 4. 17 Bryan Spangler (8); 5. 40 Lucas Richardson (1); 6. 79 Shown Mapes (9); 7. 16 Justin Schroeder (4); 8. 2 Del Enos (6); 9. 23 Bill Davis Jr. (3).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 17 Bryan Spangler (6); 2. 7X Rick Clark (1); 3. 57 Dennis Plain (3); 4. 40 Lucas Richardson (5); 5. 16 Justin Schroeder (7); 6. 79 Shown Mapes (4); 7. 2 Del Enos (8); 8. 9 Jeff Johnson (2); 9. 23 Bill Davis Jr. (9).