HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for June 5, 2021

Print this page
June 5, 2021

USMTS MODIFIEDS

Summit Racing Equipment A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[1]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[7]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[18]; 5. 444-Brooks Strength[10]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[12]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[23]; 8. 12H-Jason Hughes[17]; 9. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[9]; 10. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 11. 89-Jesse Glenz[3]; 12. 21-Jacob Bleess[4]; 13. 0-Jake O'Neil[13]; 14. 1M-Curt Myers[5]; 15. 7II-Al Hejna[19]; 16. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[25]; 17. 65-Tyler Davis[14]; 18. 19SB-Lance Mari[26]; 19. 85-Jayson Good[21]; 20. 1G-Patrick Graham[24]; 21. 8C-Chris Clark[28]; 22. (DNF) 20-Rodney Sanders[8]; 23. (DNF) 87-Darron Fuqua[11]; 24. (DNF) 00J-JD Auringer[20]; 25. (DNF) 12L-Lucas Lee[16]; 26. (DNF) 75-Terry Phillips[15]; 27. (DNF) 99-Nathan Hagar[27]; 28. (DNF) 60-Dan Ebert[22]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O'Neil[1]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 3. 12H-Jason Hughes[3]; 4. 7II-Al Hejna[2]; 5. 85-Jayson Good[5]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[13]; 7. 41-Nate Hughes[8]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[6]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[10]; 10. 369-Bart Taylor[7]; 11. 3W-Garett Wilson[12]; 12. 91-Joe Duvall[14]; 13. 41A-Thor Anderson[16]; 14. (DNF) 99-Nathan Hagar[15]; 15. (DNF) 15W-Alex Williamson[9]; 16. (DNF) 21N-Ben Nading[11]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 65-Tyler Davis[2]; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee[1]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 4. 00J-JD Auringer[5]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 6. 1G-Patrick Graham[6]; 7. 16-Austin Siebert[8]; 8. 19SB-Lance Mari[9]; 9. 57-Duke Erickson[10]; 10. 8C-Chris Clark[15]; 11. (DNF) 12-Mark Elliott[14]; 12. (DNF) 209-Ron Ver Beek[11]; 13. (DNF) 211-Jesse Ely[4]; 14. (DNS) 5D-Devon Havlik; 15. (DNS) K19-Will Krup

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[1]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[3]; 5. 00J-JD Auringer[7]; 6. 41-Nate Hughes[8]; 7. 21N-Ben Nading[6]; 8. (DNF) 91-Joe Duvall[5]; 9. (DNF) 41A-Thor Anderson[9]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1M-Curt Myers[2]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 3. 87-Darron Fuqua[6]; 4. 7II-Al Hejna[7]; 5. 211-Jesse Ely[8]; 6. 369-Bart Taylor[9]; 7. (DNF) K19-Will Krup[4]; 8. (DNF) 12-Mark Elliott[5]; 9. (DNF) 8C-Chris Clark[1]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Jesse Glenz[2]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess[3]; 3. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 4. 85-Jayson Good[1]; 5. 1G-Patrick Graham[6]; 6. 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 7. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[9]; 8. 3W-Garett Wilson[8]; 9. 21K-Kyle Brown[7]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[3]; 3. 65-Tyler Davis[1]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 5. 2G-Brandon Givens[7]; 6. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 7. 57-Duke Erickson[8]; 8. 5D-Devon Havlik[6]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 2. 444-Brooks Strength[2]; 3. 0-Jake O'Neil[4]; 4. 12H-Jason Hughes[6]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 6. 16-Austin Siebert[3]; 7. 209-Ron Ver Beek[7]; 8. (DNF) 99-Nathan Hagar[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[7]; 2. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[8]; 4. 12L-Lucas Lee[1]; 5. 91-Joe Duvall[3]; 6. 21N-Ben Nading[6]; 7. 00J-JD Auringer[4]; 8. 41-Nate Hughes[2]; 9. 41A-Thor Anderson[9]

Qualifying 2: 1. K19-Will Krup[7]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[9]; 3. 1M-Curt Myers[1]; 4. 8C-Chris Clark[6]; 5. 12-Mark Elliott[2]; 6. 87-Darron Fuqua[5]; 7. 7II-Al Hejna[3]; 8. 211-Jesse Ely[4]; 9. 369-Bart Taylor[8]

Qualifying 3: 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:19.563[1]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:19.717[9]; 3. 89-Jesse Glenz, 00:19.791[3]; 4. 85-Jayson Good, 00:19.808[5]; 5. 15W-Alex Williamson, 00:20.012[8]; 6. 1G-Patrick Graham, 00:20.025[4]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown, 00:20.522[2]; 8. 3W-Garett Wilson, 00:20.773[7]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:22.911[6]

Qualifying 4: 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen, 00:19.478[5]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek, 00:19.595[6]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff, 00:19.650[3]; 4. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:19.690[7]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari, 00:19.774[4]; 6. 5D-Devon Havlik, 00:19.781[1]; 7. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:20.299[8]; 8. 57-Duke Erickson, 00:20.859[2]

Qualifying 5: 1. 0-Jake O'Neil, 00:19.517[7]; 2. 16-Austin Siebert, 00:19.610[4]; 3. 444-Brooks Strength, 00:19.625[5]; 4. 69-Lucas Schott, 00:19.715[6]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert, 00:19.721[2]; 6. 12H-Jason Hughes, 00:19.815[1]; 7. 209-Ron Ver Beek, 00:20.231[8]; 8. 99-Nathan Hagar, 00:20.739[3]

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Feature (18 Laps): 1. 21-Myles Michehl[3]; 2. 05-Craig Berhow[1]; 3. 19-Reid Keller[10]; 4. 35-Bill Crimmins[7]; 5. 7-Jason Minnehan[6]; 6. 43-Calvin Lange[12]; 7. 10A-Justin Ades[17]; 8. 10K-Jeremy Ades[13]; 9. 40-Randy Embrey[11]; 10. 22X-Troy Oliver[15]; 11. (DNF) 23G-Brayden Gjere[4]; 12. (DNF) 10-John Ades[8]; 13. (DNF) 7R-Rick Todd[16]; 14. (DNF) 23-Paul Conrad[2]; 15. (DNF) 87-Dylan Suhr[5]; 16. (DNF) 14-Todd Staley[9]; 17. (DNS) 52-Nathan Ely

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 35-Bill Crimmins[3]; 2. 05-Craig Berhow[1]; 3. 21-Myles Michehl[7]; 4. 10-John Ades[4]; 5. 87-Dylan Suhr[6]; 6. 40-Randy Embrey[8]; 7. 10K-Jeremy Ades[9]; 8. 22X-Troy Oliver[5]; 9. (DNF) 10A-Justin Ades[2]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 23G-Brayden Gjere[1]; 2. 19-Reid Keller[3]; 3. 23-Paul Conrad[2]; 4. 7-Jason Minnehan[6]; 5. 14-Todd Staley[7]; 6. 43-Calvin Lange[5]; 7. 52-Nathan Ely[4]; 8. 7R-Rick Todd[8]

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Feature (16 Laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[1]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 3. 85T-Brandon Toftee[4]; 4. 65J-Josh Appel[2]; 5. 1-Doug McCollough[3]; 6. 66-Levi Chipp[7]; 7. 49-Nate Whitehurst[9]; 8. 88-Bryer McCoy[14]; 9. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[12]; 10. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[8]; 11. 85-Dustin West[16]; 12. 13-Lucas Jones[13]; 13. 40-George Gilliland[11]; 14. (DNS) 56W-Kyle Webb; 15. (DNS) 2-Brandon Maitland; 16. (DQ) 32Z-Alex Zwanziger[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 2. 1-Doug McCollough[1]; 3. 85T-Brandon Toftee[5]; 4. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[3]; 5. 56W-Kyle Webb[7]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[8]; 7. 13-Lucas Jones[6]; 8. (DQ) 2-Brandon Maitland[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 2. 65J-Josh Appel[2]; 3. 32Z-Alex Zwanziger[1]; 4. 49-Nate Whitehurst[3]; 5. 66-Levi Chipp[5]; 6. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[6]; 7. 88-Bryer McCoy[8]; 8. 85-Dustin West[7]

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature (15 Laps): 1. 81-Zack Smidt[2]; 2. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[3]; 3. 136-Tanner Green[5]; 4. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[9]; 5. 35-Riley Crimmins[10]; 6. 18Z-Zac Smith[6]; 7. 50K-Kolby Goepel[11]; 8. 4D-Daniel Ayers[1]; 9. 05-Mark Kennedy[8]; 10. (DNF) 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 11. (DNF) 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[4]; 12. (DNF) 5-Caden Lowmiller[16]; 13. (DNF) 88N-Nate Parkhill[12]; 14. (DNF) 11G-Jayden Glenn[14]; 15. (DNS) 24R-Roger Haupt; 16. (DNS) 13KR-Adam Rodamaker

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 136-Tanner Green[2]; 2. 81-Zack Smidt[1]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[6]; 4. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[7]; 5. 05-Mark Kennedy[3]; 6. 50K-Kolby Goepel[8]; 7. (DNF) 24R-Roger Haupt[4]; 8. (DNF) 13KR-Adam Rodamaker[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[5]; 2. 18Z-Zac Smith[2]; 3. 35-Riley Crimmins[3]; 4. 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[8]; 5. 4D-Daniel Ayers[6]; 6. 88N-Nate Parkhill[7]; 7. 11G-Jayden Glenn[1]; 8. (DNF) 5-Caden Lowmiller[4]

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Feature (8 Laps): 1. 43-Jade Lange[3]; 2. 38-Desiree Sells[1]; 3. 45-John Dahlsten[2]; 4. (DNF) 04-Mark Wastun[4]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 43-Jade Lange[4]; 2. 38-Desiree Sells[1]; 3. 45-John Dahlsten[2]; 4. (DNF) 04-Mark Wastun[3]