HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for May 15, 2021

Print this page
May 15, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (3) 111 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa
5. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
DNS – 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa
2. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (5) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (4) 127 Drew Janssen, Pella, Iowa
5. (1) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (6) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
6. (3) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 7II Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
3. (4) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
4. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (2) 80J Jared Van Deest, Holland, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa
2. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (3) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (9) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
5. (8) 7II Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (13) 111 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa
7. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (11) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (6) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
10. (14) 127 Drew Janssen, Pella, Iowa
11. (12) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
12. (17) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (10) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
14. (21) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
15. (27) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
16. (24) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (23) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
18. (16) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
19. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
20. (15) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
21. (18) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
22. (19) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
23. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
24. (20) 80J Jared Van Deest, Holland, Iowa
25. (22) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
26. (26) 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa
27. (25) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 57X Jesse Olson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (1) 00J Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
5. (2) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (6) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (7) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
5. (4) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 76 Ben Petersen, Swea City, Iowa
7. (7) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 94 Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa
2. (1) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (3) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (6) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (5) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 94 Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa
3. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (15) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (14) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
7. (9) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (11) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (16) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
10. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
11. (25) 22R Todd Reitzler, Grinnell, Iowa
12. (21) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
13. (19) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
14. (10) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
15. (13) 00J Joe Brenner, New Berlin, Wis.
16. (8) 57X Jesse Olson, Mankato, Minn.
17. (18) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
18. (22) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
19. (1) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
20. (20) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
21. (12) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
22. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
23. (23) 76 Ben Petersen, Swea City, Iowa
24. (27) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
DNS – 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
2. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
3. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (3) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (4) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (2) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
5. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (9) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (2) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
8. (11) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
9. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
10. (13) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
11. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
12. (17) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
13. (20) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (19) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
15. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (14) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
17. (16) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
18. (10) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10X Danny Jr.. Sassman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
6. (5) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 8F Aron Fye, Alden, Iowa
8. (7) 5 Caden Lowmiller, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 10X Danny Jr.. Sassman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (11) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (12) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
9. (14) 8F Aron Fye, Alden, Iowa
10. (13) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (9) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
12. (3) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
13. (10) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
14. (16) 5 Caden Lowmiller, Jefferson, Iowa
15. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (2) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 04 Mark Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa