HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for April 3, 2021

Print this page
April 3, 2021

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars
20 Entries

Feature 20 Laps | 16:20.119

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Reitzler, Todd Grinnell, IA 0
2 5 14 Staley, Todd Webster City, IA 3
3 7 33 Donlan, Kevin Decorah, IA 4
4 6 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 2
5 2 6 Hollatz, Chanse Clear Lake, IA -3
6 10 21 Michehl, Myles Fort Dodge, IA 4
7 4 7SR Ritter, Shawn Keystone, IA -3
8 9 1 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 11 43 Lange, Calvin Humboldt, IA 2
10 20 67II Toot, Chris Albert Lea, MN 10
11 13 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA 2
12 17 67 Toot, Darin Albert Lea, MN 5
13 16 10 Ades, John Rippey, IA 3
14 (DNF) 8 32 Green, Derek Granada, MN -6
15 (DNF) 14 10J Ades, Justin Webster City, IA -1
16 (DNF) 3 38 Schimt, Joe Ventura, IA -13
17 (DNF) 15 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA -2
18 (DNF) 12 11 Brown, Jesse Nashua, IA -6
DNS DNS 23 Gjere, Brayden Mabel, MN -1
DNS DNS 7C Purvis, Jason Boone, IA -1

Heat 1 7 Laps | 02:54.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Green, Derek Granada, MN 3
2 5 14 Staley, Todd Webster City, IA 3
3 6 11 Brown, Jesse Nashua, IA 3
4 1 43 Lange, Calvin Humboldt, IA -3
5 3 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA -2
6 7 10 Ades, John Rippey, IA 1
7 2 7C Purvis, Jason Boone, IA -5

Heat 2 7 Laps | 03:10.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22R Reitzler, Todd Grinnell, IA 3
2 7 6 Hollatz, Chanse Clear Lake, IA 5
3 3 7SR Ritter, Shawn Keystone, IA 0
4 2 1 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 6 10J Ades, Justin Webster City, IA 1
6 1 67 Toot, Darin Albert Lea, MN -5
7 5 67II Toot, Chris Albert Lea, MN -2

Heat 3 7 Laps | 05:54.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Donlan, Kevin Decorah, IA 1
2 3 21 Michehl, Myles Fort Dodge, IA 1
3 6 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 3
4 1 38 Schimt, Joe Ventura, IA -3
5 5 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA 0
6 4 23 Gjere, Brayden Mabel, MN -2

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods
25 Entries

Feature 18 Laps | 08:40.409

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Sachau, Jake Manning, IA 7
2 1 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA -1
3 10 16 Hovden, Dan Decorah, IA 7
4 7 5T Inman, Tyler Altoona, IA 3
5 12 24C Chisholm, Jim Osage, IA 7
6 3 476 Hovey, Troy Decorah, IA -3
7 5 1S Klynsma, Justin Hospers, IA -2
8 2 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA -6
9 11 49 Whitehurst, Nate Mason City, IA 2
10 9 56H Hare, Brandon Elma, IA -1
11 17 90 Nordman, George Mason City, IA 6
12 13 33S Steinbrink, Dustin Austin, MN 1
13 4 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA -9
14 22 25 Chisholm, Joe Osage, IA 8
15 14 10N Nordquist, Keegan Beresford, SD -1
16 18 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA 2
17 20 18 Erickson, Corbin Sioux Falls, SD 3
18 23 27 Parcel, Michael Bondurant, IA 5
19 16 29H Horgdal, Joe Kasson, MN -3
20 15 87 Erickson, Clint Sioux Falls, SD -5
21 21 07 Alseth, Logan Winona, MN 0
22 6 1Z Davis, Zach Lonsdale, MN -16
23 24 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA 1
DNS DNS 77 Kaskie, Colton Sheldon, IA -5
DNS DNS 30V Von Hagen, Dustin Glenville, MN 0

Heat 1 7 Laps | 05:26.222

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Hovden, Dan Decorah, IA 0
2 3 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA 1
3 6 56H Hare, Brandon Elma, IA 3
4 5 24C Chisholm, Jim Osage, IA 1
5 8 33S Steinbrink, Dustin Austin, MN 3
6 7 29H Horgdal, Joe Kasson, MN 1
7 (DNF) 9 77 Kaskie, Colton Sheldon, IA 2
8 (DNF) 2 25 Chisholm, Joe Osage, IA -6
9 (DNF) 4 30V Von Hagen, Dustin Glenville, MN -5

Heat 2 7 Laps | 02:38.742

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Sachau, Jake Manning, IA 2
2 1 5T Inman, Tyler Altoona, IA -1
3 5 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 2
4 7 49 Whitehurst, Nate Mason City, IA 3
5 4 10N Nordquist, Keegan Beresford, SD -1
6 6 90 Nordman, George Mason City, IA 0
7 2 18 Erickson, Corbin Sioux Falls, SD -5
8 8 27 Parcel, Michael Bondurant, IA 0

Heat 3 7 Laps | 02:44.485

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 476 Hovey, Troy Decorah, IA 5
2 4 1S Klynsma, Justin Hospers, IA 2
3 7 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA 4
4 8 1Z Davis, Zach Lonsdale, MN 4
5 1 87 Erickson, Clint Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 5 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA -1
7 3 07 Alseth, Logan Winona, MN -4
8 2 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA -6

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby Stocks
16 Entries

Feature 15 Laps | 12:31.682

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 7
2 1 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA -1
3 6 X Schlumbohm, Tyler Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 3 81 Smidt, Zack Mason City, IA -1
5 4 82 Fitzpatrick, Dylan Magnolia, MN -1
6 10 8 Vander Weide, Levi Sioux Falls, SD 4
7 12 18Z Smith, Zac Manly, IA 5
8 7 27H Hoeft, Austin Charles City, IA -1
9 11 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA 2
10 9 86 Halouska, Tracy Worthing, SD -1
11 2 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA -9
12 13 16C Crimmins, David Dubuque, IA 1
13 15 14 Williamson, Brady Rushford, MN 2
14 14 77 Hodges, Samuel Des Moines, IA 0
15 5 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA -10
DNS DNS 76 Jones, Justin 0

Heat 1 6 Laps | 05:39.209

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 X Schlumbohm, Tyler Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 4 6 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 8 Vander Weide, Levi Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA 2
5 8 82 Fitzpatrick, Dylan Magnolia, MN 3
6 2 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA -4
7 1 16C Crimmins, David Dubuque, IA -6
8 7 14 Williamson, Brady Rushford, MN -1

Heat 2 6 Laps | 02:29.389

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27H Hoeft, Austin Charles City, IA 1
2 4 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA 2
3 6 81 Smidt, Zack Mason City, IA 3
4 8 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA 4
5 3 86 Halouska, Tracy Worthing, SD -2
6 5 18Z Smith, Zac Manly, IA -1
7 1 77 Hodges, Samuel Des Moines, IA -6
8 7 76 Jones, Justin -1

USMTS Modifieds
49 Entries

A Feature 40 Laps | 23:16.487 | Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN 2
2 8 0 O'Neil, Jake Tucson, AZ 6
3 5 12 Hughes, Jason Watts, OK 2
4 16 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN 12
5 21 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL 16
6 22 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM 16
7 10 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 3
8 14 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK 6
9 25 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 16
10 1 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK -9
11 23 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS 12
12 20 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS 8
13 4 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD -9
14 6 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA -8
15 7 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX -8
16 18 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO 2
17 11 J17 Gallardo, Jake Las Cruces, NM -6
18 9 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI -9
19 26 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS 7
20 19 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI -1
21 24 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN 3
22 12 4W Wolff, Tyler Fayetteville, AR -10
23 (DNF) 17 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN -6
24 (DNF) 15 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL -9
25 (DNF) 13 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN -12
26 (DNF) 2 75 Phillips, Terry Springfield, MO -24

B Feature 1 15 Laps | 13:39.828 | Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 9 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN 6
4 14 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI 10
5 1 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL -4
6 6 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS 0
7 4 12L Lee, Lucas Paris, TN -3
8 12 G17 Gallardo, Fito Las Cruces, NM 4
9 8 85 Good, Jayson Watertown, SD -1
10 13 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 11 2G Givens, Brandon Wichita, KS 0
12 (DNF) 5 7II Hejna, Al Clear Lake, IA -7
13 (DNF) 16 55 Lee, Michael Paris, TN 3
14 (DNF) 10 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA -4
15 (DNF) 15 49J Murray, Jason Hartford, IA 0
16 (DNF) 7 1J Jeratowski, Matt Madison, SD -9
DNS DNS 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 1
DNS DNS 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN -1
DNS DNS 8 Summers, Wesley Wellington, MO 0

B Feature 2 15 Laps | 07:20.695 | Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK 1
2 4 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN 2
3 1 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO -2
4 5 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS 1
5 18 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM 13
6 11 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN 5
7 10 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 3
8 3 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS -5
9 13 1TPO Peterson, Tyler Hickson, ND 4
10 6 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA -4
11 17 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA 6
12 9 23 Kates, Adam Tonganoxie, KS -3
13 7 37 Johnson, Clint Neosho, MO -6
14 16 99 Hagar, Nathan Adair, OK 2
15 12 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA -3
16 15 8C Clark, Chris Jackson, WY -1
17 8 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA -9
18 (DNF) 14 3R Seitz, Dusty Madison, SD -4

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:47.000 | Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK 0
2 3 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 1
3 5 4W Wolff, Tyler Fayetteville, AR 2
4 2 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS -2
5 4 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS -1
6 6 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN 0
7 7 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN 0
8 8 1TPO Peterson, Tyler Hickson, ND 0
9 10 3R Seitz, Dusty Madison, SD 1
10 9 99 Hagar, Nathan Adair, OK -1

Heat 2 8 Laps | 02:42.000 | Fast Shafts

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 O'Neil, Jake Tucson, AZ 0
2 4 75 Phillips, Terry Springfield, MO 2
3 3 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL 0
4 6 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK 2
5 5 37 Johnson, Clint Neosho, MO 0
6 9 1J Jeratowski, Matt Madison, SD 3
7 10 85 Good, Jayson Watertown, SD 3
8 7 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI -1
9 8 8C Clark, Chris Jackson, WY -1
10 (DNF) 2 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS -8

Heat 3 8 Laps | 03:51.000 | Edelbrock

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA 0
2 4 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN 2
3 3 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO 0
4 2 12L Lee, Lucas Paris, TN -2
5 7 7II Hejna, Al Clear Lake, IA 2
6 6 23 Kates, Adam Tonganoxie, KS 0
7 8 2G Givens, Brandon Wichita, KS 1
8 9 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA 1
9 10 49J Murray, Jason Hartford, IA 1
10 (DNF) 5 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM -5

Heat 4 8 Laps | 04:02.000 | MSD

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX 0
2 3 J17 Gallardo, Jake Las Cruces, NM 1
3 8 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI 5
4 2 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN -2
5 7 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS 2
6 6 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA 0
7 10 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA 3
8 (DNF) 4 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN -4
9 (DNF) 5 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA -4
10 (DNF) 9 8 Summers, Wesley Wellington, MO -1

Heat 5 8 Laps | 02:45.000 | Wrisco Industries

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD 0
2 4 12 Hughes, Jason Watts, OK 2
3 3 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 0
4 6 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL 2
5 2 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA -3
6 5 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA -1
7 7 G17 Gallardo, Fito Las Cruces, NM 0
8 9 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD 1
9 8 55 Lee, Michael Paris, TN -1

Qualifying 1 00:45.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS 00:00:20.5870000
2 3 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 00:00:20.6240000
3 8 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS 00:00:20.7790000
4 9 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK 00:00:21.0300000
5 10 4W Wolff, Tyler Fayetteville, AR 00:00:21.1310000
6 6 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN 00:00:21.3540000
7 2 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN 00:00:21.3830000
8 1 1TPO Peterson, Tyler Hickson, ND 00:00:21.6580000
9 4 99 Hagar, Nathan Adair, OK 00:00:21.9010000
10 7 3R Seitz, Dusty Madison, SD 00:00:21.9100000

Qualifying 2 00:43.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 Phillips, Terry Springfield, MO 00:00:19.9140000
2 4 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL 00:00:20.0560000
3 6 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 00:00:20.1440000
4 1 0 O'Neil, Jake Tucson, AZ 00:00:20.2450000
5 3 37 Johnson, Clint Neosho, MO 00:00:20.3130000
6 5 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK 00:00:20.4100000
7 7 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI 00:00:20.4830000
8 9 8C Clark, Chris Jackson, WY 00:00:20.6690000
9 2 1J Jeratowski, Matt Madison, SD 00:00:20.7220000
10 10 85 Good, Jayson Watertown, SD 00:00:22.1240000

Qualifying 3 00:43.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN 00:00:19.9790000
2 9 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO 00:00:20.1140000
3 8 12L Lee, Lucas Paris, TN 00:00:20.2220000
4 3 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA 00:00:20.2270000
5 5 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM 00:00:20.4080000
6 10 23 Kates, Adam Tonganoxie, KS 00:00:20.4400000
7 1 7II Hejna, Al Clear Lake, IA 00:00:20.7400000
8 6 2G Givens, Brandon Wichita, KS 00:00:20.7520000
9 7 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA 00:00:21.5550000
10 2 49J Murray, Jason Hartford, IA 00:00:22.5240000

Qualifying 4 00:42.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN 00:00:19.7120000
2 2 J17 Gallardo, Jake Las Cruces, NM 00:00:19.9390000
3 4 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN 00:00:20.1300000
4 7 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX 00:00:20.1860000
5 3 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA 00:00:20.1960000
6 8 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA 00:00:20.2150000
7 5 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS 00:00:20.4250000
8 6 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI 00:00:20.7690000
9 1 8 Summers, Wesley Wellington, MO 00:00:20.9230000
10 10 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA 00:00:21.1790000

Qualifying 5 00:44.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Hughes, Jason Watts, OK 00:00:19.9680000
2 3 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 00:00:20.1440000
3 1 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA 00:00:20.2620000
4 5 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD 00:00:20.2950000
5 4 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 00:00:20.3050000
6 6 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL 00:00:20.3860000
7 7 G17 Gallardo, Fito Las Cruces, NM 00:00:20.4560000
8 8 55 Lee, Michael Paris, TN 00:00:20.5270000
9 9 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD 00:00:20.6860000