HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for April 2, 2021

Print this page
April 2, 2021

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars
14 Entries

Feature 20 Laps | 07:04.027

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Anderson, Dillon Decorah, IA 3
2 1 6 Hollatz, Chanse Clear Lake, IA -1
3 3 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 0
4 8 32 Green, Derek Granada, MN 4
5 5 11 Brown, Jesse Nashua, IA 0
6 10 38 Schmit, Joe Ventura, IA 4
7 9 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA 2
8 2 10 Ades, Justin Webster City, IA -6
9 11 7SR Ritter, Shawn Keystone, IA 2
10 7 1 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD -3
11 12 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA 1
12 6 10J Ades, John Rippey, IA -6
13 13 7CJ Purvis, Jason Boone, IA 0
14 14 JD1 DeBoer, Justin Granada, MN 0

Heat 1 7 Laps | 02:41.225

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA 0
2 2 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 0
3 7 6 Hollatz, Chanse Clear Lake, IA 4
4 6 44 Anderson, Dillon Decorah, IA 2
5 3 10J Ades, John Rippey, IA -2
6 5 7SR Ritter, Shawn Keystone, IA -1
7 4 7CJ Purvis, Jason Boone, IA -3

Heat 2 7 Laps | 04:04.523

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 Green, Derek Granada, MN 6
2 2 38 Schmit, Joe Ventura, IA 0
3 1 1 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 4 10 Ades, Justin Webster City, IA 0
5 5 11 Brown, Jesse Nashua, IA 0
6 3 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA -3
7 6 JD1 DeBoer, Justin Granada, MN -1

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods
19 Entries

Feature 18 Laps | 10:47.998

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Inman, Tyler Altoona, IA 3
2 6 14 Sachau, Jake Manning, IA 4
3 8 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 5
4 7 81 Boumeester, Jared Waseca, MN 3
5 10 56H Hare, Brandon Elma, IA 5
6 1 7+ Timmerman, Jared Norwalk, IA -5
7 2 33S Steinbrink, Dustin Austin, MN -5
8 3 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA -5
9 9 4 Bass, Jason Fort Dodge, IA 0
10 18 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA 8
11 11 14M Mahlstedt, Brian Ionia, IA 0
12 12 1K Kessel, Parker Waukesha, WI 0
13 13 18 Erickson, Corbin Sioux Falls, SD 0
14 19 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA 5
15 15 87 Erickson, Clint Sioux Falls, SD 0
16 17 77 Kaskie, Colton Sheldon, IA 1
17 16 07 Alseth, Logan Winona, MN -1
18 14 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA -4
19 5 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA -14

Heat 1 7 Laps | 04:44.870

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Sachau, Jake Manning, IA 5
2 2 7+ Timmerman, Jared Norwalk, IA 0
3 1 1K Kessel, Parker Waukesha, WI -2
4 3 14M Mahlstedt, Brian Ionia, IA -1
5 5 18 Erickson, Corbin Sioux Falls, SD 0
6 7 07 Alseth, Logan Winona, MN 1
7 4 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA -3

Heat 2 7 Laps | 02:37.540

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 1
2 1 4 Bass, Jason Fort Dodge, IA -1
3 6 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA 3
4 4 33S Steinbrink, Dustin Austin, MN 0
5 5 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA 0
6 3 77 Kaskie, Colton Sheldon, IA -3

Heat 3 7 Laps | 02:36.886

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Boumeester, Jared Waseca, MN 2
2 6 5T Inman, Tyler Altoona, IA 4
3 2 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA -1
4 4 56H Hare, Brandon Elma, IA 0
5 1 87 Erickson, Clint Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 5 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA -1

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby Stocks
10 Entries

Feature 15 Laps | 06:06.801

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Halouska, Tracy Worthing, SD 0
2 2 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA 0
3 6 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA 3
4 5 6 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 8 82 Fitzpatrick, Dylan Magnolia, MN 3
6 4 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA -2
7 10 8 Vander Weide, Levi Sioux Falls, SD 3
8 3 14 Williamson, Brady Rushford, MN -5
9 7 27H Hoeft, Austin Charles City, IA -2
10 9 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA -1

Heat 1 6 Laps | 02:19.880

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 0
2 5 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 2 14 Williamson, Brady Rushford, MN -1
4 4 27H Hoeft, Austin Charles City, IA 0
5 3 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA -2

Heat 2 6 Laps | 02:24.781

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 1 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA -1
3 3 86 Halouska, Tracy Worthing, SD 0
4 5 82 Fitzpatrick, Dylan Magnolia, MN 1
5 4 8 Vander Weide, Levi Sioux Falls, SD -1

USMTS Modifieds
49 Entries

A Feature 35 Laps | 23:44.557 | Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Phillips, Terry Springfield, MO 3
2 3 0 O'Neil, Jake Tucson, AZ 1
3 9 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN 6
4 1 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM -3
5 5 12 Hughes, Jason Watts, OK 0
6 14 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 8
7 13 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 6
8 6 4W Wolff, Tyler Fayetteville, AR -2
9 7 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK -2
10 17 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA 7
11 19 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN 8
12 18 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI 6
13 15 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 2
14 11 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS -3
15 22 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN 7
16 21 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS 5
17 23 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX 6
18 2 J17 Gallardo, Jake Las Cruces, NM -16
19 12 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN -7
20 20 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA 0
21 16 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI -5
22 25 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD 3
23 10 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA -13
24 8 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS -16
25 24 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK -1

B Feature 1 15 Laps | 08:33.923 | Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 0
2 3 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 1
3 2 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA -1
4 5 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN 1
5 7 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS 2
6 6 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO 0
7 9 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK 2
8 4 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX -4
9 14 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN 5
10 11 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA 1
11 17 G17 Gallardo, Fito Las Cruces, NM 6
12 16 21B Nading, Ben Ankeny, IA 4
13 8 2G Givens, Brandon Wichita, KS -5
14 12 1J Jeratowski, Matt Madison, SD -2
15 10 7II Hejna, Al Clear Lake, IA -5
16 15 49J Murray, Jason Hartford, IA -1
17 18 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA 1

B Feature 2 15 Laps | 07:24.061 | Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 0
2 2 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI 0
3 5 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI 2
4 9 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA 5
5 11 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN 6
6 3 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL -3
7 13 37 Johnson, Clint Neosho, MO 6
8 17 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL 9
9 7 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD -2
10 4 85 Good, Jayson Watertown, SD -6
11 8 99 Hagar, Nathan Adair, OK -3
12 15 55 Lee, Michael Paris, TN 3
13 10 12L Lee, Lucas Paris, TN -3
14 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD
15 6 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA -9
16 12 23 Kates, Adam Tonganoxie, KS -4
17 8C Clark, Chris Jackson, WY
18 14 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA -4
19 18 8 Summers, Wesley Wellington, MO -1
20 16 3R Seitz, Dusty Madison, SD -4

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:48.184 | Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Gallardo, Jake Las Cruces, NM 0
2 4 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK 2
3 5 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA 2
4 3 85 Good, Jayson Watertown, SD -1
5 2 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO -3
6 8 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD 2
7 6 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN -1
8 7 23 Kates, Adam Tonganoxie, KS -1
9 9 3R Seitz, Dusty Madison, SD 0
10 10 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA 0

Heat 2 8 Laps | 03:11.737 | Fast Shafts

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM 0
2 2 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN 0
3 3 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI 0
4 4 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL 0
5 5 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA 0
6 8 2G Givens, Brandon Wichita, KS 2
7 9 7II Hejna, Al Clear Lake, IA 2
8 6 8C Clark, Chris Jackson, WY -2
9 10 49J Murray, Jason Hartford, IA 1
10 7 8 Summers, Wesley Wellington, MO -3

Heat 3 8 Laps | 05:30.862 | Edelbrock

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Phillips, Terry Springfield, MO 0
2 3 12 Hughes, Jason Watts, OK 1
3 4 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS 1
4 6 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 2
5 9 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX 4
6 5 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK -1
7 8 12L Lee, Lucas Paris, TN 1
8 7 37 Johnson, Clint Neosho, MO -1
9 10 55 Lee, Michael Paris, TN 1
10 2 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL -8

Heat 4 8 Laps | 02:46.023 | MSD

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS 1
2 1 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA -1
3 4 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN 1
4 9 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 5
5 6 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI 1
6 5 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA -1
7 3 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA -4
8 7 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN -1
9 10 21B Nading, Ben Ankeny, IA 1
10 8 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD -2

Heat 5 8 Laps | 02:46.781 | Wrisco Industries

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Wolff, Tyler Fayetteville, AR 0
2 3 0 O'Neil, Jake Tucson, AZ 1
3 4 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 1
4 2 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN -2
5 5 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS 0
6 7 99 Hagar, Nathan Adair, OK 1
7 6 1J Jeratowski, Matt Madison, SD -1
8 8 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA 0
9 9 G17 Gallardo, Fito Las Cruces, NM 0

Qualifying 1 00:42.096

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4R Ramirez, Dereck Woodward, OK 00:00:19.5350000
2 5 85 Good, Jayson Watertown, SD 00:00:19.6630000
3 3 36 Wallace, Kenny St. Louis, MO 00:00:19.6860000
4 8 J17 Gallardo, Jake Las Cruces, NM 00:00:19.7400000
5 1 19SB Mari, Lance El Centro, CA 00:00:19.8640000
6 7 15W Williamson, Alex Rushford, MN 00:00:19.9260000
7 2 23 Kates, Adam Tonganoxie, KS 00:00:20.0470000
8 6 6 Skyberg, Casey Rapid City, SD 00:00:20.0980000
9 4 3R Seitz, Dusty Madison, SD 00:00:20.2130000
10 10 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA 00:00:20.8810000

Qualifying 2 00:41.597

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 96M McKinney, Mike Plainfield, IL 00:00:19.3950000
2 8 1M Myers, Curt Cameron, WI 00:00:19.4280000
3 4 60 Ebert, Dan Lake Shore, MN 00:00:19.6780000
4 5 1ST Scott, Johnny Las Cruces, NM 00:00:19.7260000
5 1 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA 00:00:19.8490000
6 2 8C Clark, Chris Jackson, WY 00:00:20.1150000
7 7 8 Summers, Wesley Wellington, MO 00:00:20.3180000
8 9 2G Givens, Brandon Wichita, KS 00:00:20.3320000
9 6 7II Hejna, Al Clear Lake, IA 00:00:20.4330000
10 3 49J Murray, Jason Hartford, IA 00:00:20.9340000

Qualifying 3 00:42.185

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 444 Strength, Brooks Raymond, MS 00:00:19.3430000
2 5 12 Hughes, Jason Watts, OK 00:00:19.4050000
3 7 K19 Krup, Will Mt. Carmel, IL 00:00:19.5710000
4 9 75 Phillips, Terry Springfield, MO 00:00:19.5730000
5 10 91 Duvall, Joe Claremore, OK 00:00:19.6300000
6 1 20 Sanders, Rodney Happy, TX 00:00:19.7090000
7 2 37 Johnson, Clint Neosho, MO 00:00:19.7110000
8 4 12L Lee, Lucas Paris, TN 00:00:19.7690000
9 6 65X Ahumada, Carlos Jr. El Paso, TX 00:00:19.9040000
10 3 55 Lee, Michael Paris, TN 00:00:20.2730000

Qualifying 4 01:09.419

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Bleess, Jacob Chatfield, MN 00:00:19.7810000
2 6 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA 00:00:19.7930000
3 4 87 Fuqua, Darron Mayetta, KS 00:00:19.8560000
4 10 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 00:00:19.8890000
5 8 33Z VanderBeek, Zack New Sharon, IA 00:00:19.9470000
6 3 89X Glenz, Jesse Cadott, WI 00:00:20.0790000
7 7 18A Atkinson, Landon Little Falls, MN 00:00:20.0790000
8 1 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD 00:00:20.0790000
9 9 02 Mullens, Tanner Wichita, KS 00:00:20.0790000
10 2 21B Nading, Ben Ankeny, IA 00:00:20.0790000

Qualifying 5 01:09.419

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN
2 4 0 O'Neil, Jake Tucson, AZ
3 9 19 Sorensen, Dustin Rochester, MN
4 5 4W Wolff, Tyler Fayetteville, AR
5 8 65 Davis, Tyler Haysville, KS
6 7 1J Jeratowski, Matt Madison, SD
7 6 99 Hagar, Nathan Adair, OK
8 2 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA
9 3 G17 Gallardo, Fito Las Cruces, NM