HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for April 17, 2021

Print this page
April 17, 2021

Olsen Family USRA Modifieds
13 Entries

Feature 16 Laps | 06:22.545

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 4
2 3 21K Brown, Kyle Madrid, IA 1
3 2 21 Nading, Ben Ankeny, IA -1
4 9 41 Hughes, Nate Webster City, IA 5
5 1 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA -4
6 4 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA -2
7 10 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA 3
8 11 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA 3
9 6 00J Auringer, JD Waterloo, IA -3
10 7 14E Ellingson, Chase Iowa Falls, IA -3
11 8 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD -3
12 13 75 Elliott, Greg Webster City, IA 1
13 12 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA -1

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:59.232

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Schott, Lucas Chatfield, MN 0
2 4 00J Auringer, JD Waterloo, IA 2
3 2 14E Ellingson, Chase Iowa Falls, IA -1
4 3 21 Nading, Ben Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 41 Hughes, Nate Webster City, IA 0
6 7 5D Havlik, Devon Waterloo, IA 1
7 6 75 Elliott, Greg Webster City, IA -1

Heat 2 8 Laps | 03:36.369

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Brown, Kyle Madrid, IA 0
2 5 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 3
3 3 29 Elliott, Dennis Mt. Ayr, IA 0
4 4 57 Erickson, Duke Sioux Falls, SD 0
5 2 3W Wilson, Garett Carlisle, IA -3
6 6 211 Ely, Jesse Webster City, IA 0

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars
34 Entries

A Feature 20 Laps | 11:32.857

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Hovden, Mitch Decorah, IA 0
2 6 6 Hollatz, Chanse Clear Lake, IA 4
3 2 21M Michehl, Myles Fort Dodge, IA -1
4 5 1G Graham, Patrick Ankeny, IA 1
5 4 32 Green, Derek Granada, MN -1
6 8 14 Staley, Todd Webster City, IA 2
7 7 97 Panos, Lynn Calmar, IA 0
8 3 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA -5
9 11 43 Lange, Calvin Humboldt, IA 2
10 21 24 Zieman, Josh Plymouth, IA 11
11 10 11 Brown, Jesse Nashua, IA -1
12 13 21 Borchardt, Andrew Plymouth, IA 1
13 9 33 Donlan, Kevin Decorah, IA -4
14 24 14A Adams, Blake McIntire, IA 10
15 12 14Z Palmer, Chad Renwick, IA -3
16 23 22R Reitzler, Todd Grinnell, IA 7
17 22 35 Crimmins, Bill Fort Dodge, IA 5
18 18 47 Slagle, Parker Eagle Grove, IA 0
19 19 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA 0
20 14 29 Link, Brady Waukon, IA -6
21 16 10 Ades, John Rippey, IA -5
22 (DNF) 15 57X Olson, Jesse Mankato, MN -7
23 (DNF) 17 21K Brown, Kyle Madrid, IA -6
24 (DNF) 20 7R Todd, Rick Des Moines, IA -4

B Feature 10 Laps | 04:34.750

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Zieman, Josh Plymouth, IA 1
2 10 35 Crimmins, Bill Fort Dodge, IA 8
3 7 22R Reitzler, Todd Grinnell, IA 4
4 14 14A Adams, Blake McIntire, IA 10
5 5 5B Sybesma, Stefan Sanborn, IA 0
6 1 52 Ely, Nathan Webster City, IA -5
7 9 1 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 13 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA 5
9 12 59 Lyon, Jeff Duncombe, IA 3
10 4 10J Ades, Justin Webster City, IA -6
11 3 87 Suhr, Dylan Waterloo, IA -8
12 8 66L Lyman, Brent Iowa Falls, IA -4
13 11 JD1 DeBoer, Justin Granada, MN -2
DNS DNS 7J Campbell, John Belmond, IA -8

Heat 1 7 Laps | 02:58.833

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Staley, Todd Webster City, IA 2
2 6 21M Michehl, Myles Fort Dodge, IA 4
3 8 11 Brown, Jesse Nashua, IA 5
4 1 21 Borchardt, Andrew Plymouth, IA -3
5 5 21K Brown, Kyle Madrid, IA 0
6 2 52 Ely, Nathan Webster City, IA -4
7 9 5B Sybesma, Stefan Sanborn, IA 2
8 7 1 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 4 JD1 DeBoer, Justin Granada, MN -5

Heat 2 7 Laps | 03:06.894

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Hollatz, Chanse Clear Lake, IA 0
2 4 15 Hovden, Mitch Decorah, IA 2
3 6 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 3
4 2 29 Link, Brady Waukon, IA -2
5 5 47 Slagle, Parker Eagle Grove, IA 0
6 9 24 Zieman, Josh Plymouth, IA 3
7 3 7J Campbell, John Belmond, IA -4
8 7 35 Crimmins, Bill Fort Dodge, IA -1
9 8 59 Lyon, Jeff Duncombe, IA -1

Heat 3 7 Laps | 03:30.520

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1G Graham, Patrick Ankeny, IA 3
2 6 32 Green, Derek Granada, MN 4
3 3 43 Lange, Calvin Humboldt, IA 0
4 1 57X Olson, Jesse Mankato, MN -3
5 5 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA 0
6 8 87 Suhr, Dylan Waterloo, IA 2
7 7 22R Reitzler, Todd Grinnell, IA 0
8 2 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA -6

Heat 4 7 Laps | 03:15.587

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Donlan, Kevin Decorah, IA 7
2 7 97 Panos, Lynn Calmar, IA 5
3 1 14Z Palmer, Chad Renwick, IA -2
4 2 10 Ades, John Rippey, IA -2
5 4 7R Todd, Rick Des Moines, IA -1
6 6 10J Ades, Justin Webster City, IA 0
7 5 66L Lyman, Brent Iowa Falls, IA -2
8 3 14A Adams, Blake McIntire, IA -5

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods
28 Entries

A Feature 18 Laps | 20:22.428

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 2
2 4 16 Hovden, Dan Decorah, IA 2
3 2 7+ Timmerman, Jared Norwalk, IA -1
4 13 65J Appel, Josh Garner, IA 9
5 6 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA 1
6 20 49 Whitehurst, Nate Mason City, IA 14
7 21 32 Skauge, Taylor Caledonia, MN 14
8 17 56H Hare, Brandon Elma, IA 9
9 5 2 Ratzke, Jerid Williams, IA -4
10 7 4 Bass, Jason Fort Dodge, IA -3
11 23 7J Richards, Jake Lansing, KS 12
12 12 56X Webb, Kyle Des Moines, IA 0
13 24 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA 11
14 11 21T Tesch, Trevor Lennox, SD -3
15 8 27 Parcel, Michael Bondurant, IA -7
16 14 14B Bennett, Brayden Tonganoxie, KS -2
17 18 97 Vandenberg, Damien Renner, SD 1
18 (DNF) 22 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA 4
19 (DNF) 9 81 Boumeester, Jared Waseca, MN -10
20 (DNF) 16 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA -4
21 (DNF) 1 85 West, Dustin Radcliffe, IA -20
22 (DNF) 10 54 Sorensen, Jett Rochester, MN -12
23 (DNF) 19 13 Jones, Lucus Fort Dodge, IA -4
DNS DNS 32X Curry, Gerald Lu Verne, IA -9

B Feature 8 Laps | 03:08.523

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Skauge, Taylor Caledonia, MN 0
2 4 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA 2
3 6 7J Richards, Jake Lansing, KS 3
4 8 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA 4
5 5 D1 Elliott, Damion Webster City, IA 0
6 3 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA -3
7 2 17S Scharn, Braden Sac City, IA -5
8 7 5T Inman, Tyler Altoona, IA -1

Heat 1 7 Laps | 02:54.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA 1
2 6 81 Boumeester, Jared Waseca, MN 4
3 5 7+ Timmerman, Jared Norwalk, IA 2
4 4 65J Appel, Josh Garner, IA 0
5 7 56H Hare, Brandon Elma, IA 2
6 1 32 Skauge, Taylor Caledonia, MN -5
7 3 D1 Elliott, Damion Webster City, IA -4

Heat 2 7 Laps | 05:14.308

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 5
2 1 85 West, Dustin Radcliffe, IA -1
3 5 56X Webb, Kyle Des Moines, IA 2
4 2 14B Bennett, Brayden Tonganoxie, KS -2
5 7 97 Vandenberg, Damien Renner, SD 2
6 (DNF) 3 17S Scharn, Braden Sac City, IA -3
7 (DNF) 4 7J Richards, Jake Lansing, KS -3

Heat 3 7 Laps | 02:30.481

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Ratzke, Jerid Williams, IA 3
2 1 27 Parcel, Michael Bondurant, IA -1
3 3 21T Tesch, Trevor Lennox, SD 0
4 5 32X Curry, Gerald Lu Verne, IA 1
5 6 13 Jones, Lucus Fort Dodge, IA 1
6 2 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA -4
7 (DNF) 7 5T Inman, Tyler Altoona, IA 0

Heat 4 7 Laps | 03:08.149

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Hovden, Dan Decorah, IA 3
2 2 54 Sorensen, Jett Rochester, MN 0
3 3 4 Bass, Jason Fort Dodge, IA 0
4 6 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA 2
5 5 49 Whitehurst, Nate Mason City, IA 0
6 1 88 McCoy, Bryer Webster City, IA -5
7 7 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA 0

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby Stocks
21 Entries

Feature 15 Laps | 09:44.038

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X Schlumbohm, Tyler Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 2 6 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 0
3 9 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA 6
4 10 8R Roe, Cory Webster City, IA 6
5 11 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA 6
6 5 24R Haupt, Roger Webster City, IA -1
7 8 10X Sassman, Danny Jr Fort Dodge, IA 1
8 16 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA 8
9 4 18Z Smith, Zac Manly, IA -5
10 7 35 Crimmins, Riley Fort Dodge, IA -3
11 1 11T Uhl, Todd Sheldon, IA -10
12 13 11 Sand, Levi Caledonia, MN 1
13 12 27H Hoeft, Austin Charles City, IA -1
14 14 34 Miller, Lincoln Eagle Grove, IA 0
15 19 88N Parkhill, Nate Webster City, IA 4
16 20 76 Jones, Justin 4
17 17 11G Glenn, Jayden Stratford, IA 0
18 18 52D Dahl, BJ Calmar, IA 0
19 15 05 Kennedy, Mark Webster City, IA -4
20 (DNF) 3 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA -17
21 (DNF) 21 20 Christensen, Travis Sioux Falls, SD 0

Heat 1 6 Laps | 02:11.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Gulbrandson, Dustin Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 X Schlumbohm, Tyler Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 10X Sassman, Danny Jr Fort Dodge, IA 0
4 2 11T Uhl, Todd Sheldon, IA -2
5 7 11 Sand, Levi Caledonia, MN 2
6 5 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA -1
7 1 88N Parkhill, Nate Webster City, IA -6

Heat 2 6 Laps | 02:28.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Roe, Cory Webster City, IA 0
2 2 18Z Smith, Zac Manly, IA 0
3 7 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA 4
4 3 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA -1
5 6 34 Miller, Lincoln Eagle Grove, IA 1
6 5 11G Glenn, Jayden Stratford, IA -1
7 4 20 Christensen, Travis Sioux Falls, SD -3

Heat 3 6 Laps | 03:06.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Crimmins, Riley Fort Dodge, IA 5
2 2 27H Hoeft, Austin Charles City, IA 0
3 1 24R Haupt, Roger Webster City, IA -2
4 3 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA -1
5 5 05 Kennedy, Mark Webster City, IA 0
6 7 52D Dahl, BJ Calmar, IA 1
7 4 76 Jones, Justin -3

MyRacePass USRA Tuners
9 Entries

Feature 15 Laps | 09:18.049

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Lange, Jade Humboldt, IA 1
2 4 23H Hayes, Alex Lone Tree, IA 2
3 5 7P Prime, Charles Britt, IA 2
4 7 21T Lange, Tayla Ames, IA 3
5 3 38 Sells, Desiree Fort Dodge, IA -2
6 1 54 Dahlsten, Josh Pomeroy, IA -5
7 8 7 Monthei, Josiah Jefferson, IA 1
8 9 98T Williams, Tj Fort Dodge, IA 1
9 (DNF) 6 21M Gossage, Cullen Onawa, IA -3

Heat 1 5 Laps | 02:32.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Hayes, Alex Lone Tree, IA 0
2 5 21M Gossage, Cullen Onawa, IA 3
3 4 38 Sells, Desiree Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 3 21T Lange, Tayla Ames, IA -1
5 2 98T Williams, Tj Fort Dodge, IA -3

Heat 2 5 Laps | 01:58.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Lange, Jade Humboldt, IA 0
2 3 7P Prime, Charles Britt, IA 1
3 4 7 Monthei, Josiah Jefferson, IA 1
4 2 54 Dahlsten, Josh Pomeroy, IA -2

Malvern Bank SLMR Super Late Models
29 Entries

A Feature 30 Laps | 26:34.323

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Berck, Kyle Marquette, NE 0
2 3 85 Leonard, Josh Gibbon, NE 1
3 7 4 Wyman, JC Griswold, IA 4
4 5 10T Tharp, Jeff Sherrill, IA 1
5 9 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 4
6 11 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA 5
7 12 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE 5
8 14 04 Pospisil, Tad Norfolk, NE 6
9 10 44 Goedert, Luke Guttenburg, IA 1
10 8 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA -2
11 16 99 Sobbing, Jesse Malvern, IA 5
12 13 25 Perdue, Brad Council Bluffs, IA 1
13 18 56S Spieker, Chris Massena, IA 5
14 2 22C McKenna, Charlie Ames, IA -12
15 6 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA -9
16 15 1 Neal, Jake Omaha, NE -1
17 17 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA 0
18 20 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE 2
19 19 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA 0
20 21 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 1
21 4 53 Kosiski, Andrew Lavista, NE -17
22 22 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE 0

B Feature 12 Laps | 07:08.652

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA 0
2 2 56S Spieker, Chris Massena, IA 0
3 4 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA 1
4 6 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE 2
5 3 52 Kosiski, Brian Papillion, NE -2
6 5 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE -1
7 8 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 1
8 7 30 Cooney, Todd Des Moines, IA -1
9 9 99P Pestka, Luke Robins, IA 0
10 12 99D DeFrance, Darrel Marshalltown, IA 2
11 10 5 Patterson, Rusty Mason City, IA -1
12 11 15C Schroeder, Curt Newton, IA -1
13 13 5S Segebart, Jeff Westside, IA 0

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:48.945 | Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10T Tharp, Jeff Sherrill, IA 3
2 3 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA 1
3 2 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE -1
4 5 53 Kosiski, Andrew Lavista, NE 1
5 8 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 3
6 6 04 Pospisil, Tad Norfolk, NE 0
7 1 5 Patterson, Rusty Mason City, IA -6
8 7 5S Segebart, Jeff Westside, IA -1

Heat 2 8 Laps | 04:58.947 | Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Perdue, Brad Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 3 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE 1
3 4 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 1
4 5 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA 1
5 7 30 Cooney, Todd Des Moines, IA 2
6 6 1 Neal, Jake Omaha, NE 0
7 1 15C Schroeder, Curt Newton, IA -6

Heat 3 8 Laps | 02:45.592 | Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Sobbing, Jesse Malvern, IA 0
2 4 85 Leonard, Josh Gibbon, NE 2
3 2 52 Kosiski, Brian Papillion, NE -1
4 5 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 1
5 6 14 Berck, Kyle Marquette, NE 1
6 7 99P Pestka, Luke Robins, IA 1
7 3 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE -4

Heat 4 8 Laps | 02:42.924 | Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Goedert, Luke Guttenburg, IA 1
2 1 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA -1
3 4 4 Wyman, JC Griswold, IA 1
4 3 56S Spieker, Chris Massena, IA -1
5 6 22C McKenna, Charlie Ames, IA 1
6 5 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA -1
7 7 99D DeFrance, Darrel Marshalltown, IA 0

Qualifying A 8 Laps | 00:44.562

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 04 Pospisil, Tad Norfolk, NE 00:00:19.3060000
2 2 1 Neal, Jake Omaha, NE 00:00:19.8590000
3 5 53 Kosiski, Andrew Lavista, NE 00:00:19.9510000
4 7 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA 00:00:20.0660000
5 11 10T Tharp, Jeff Sherrill, IA 00:00:20.1290000
6 4 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 00:00:20.2120000
7 15 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA 00:00:20.3420000
8 10 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE 00:00:20.3490000
9 14 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE 00:00:20.4770000
10 6 25 Perdue, Brad Council Bluffs, IA 00:00:20.6380000
11 9 5 Patterson, Rusty Mason City, IA 00:00:20.6710000
12 3 15C Schroeder, Curt Newton, IA 00:00:21.1450000
13 8 5S Segebart, Jeff Westside, IA 00:00:21.5680000
14 1 30 Cooney, Todd Des Moines, IA 00:00:22.5730000
15 12 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 00:00:22.5730000

Qualifying B 8 Laps | 00:40.887

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14 Berck, Kyle Marquette, NE 00:00:19.6780000
2 9 22C McKenna, Charlie Ames, IA 00:00:19.7660000
3 13 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 00:00:19.8720000
4 7 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA 00:00:19.9300000
5 2 85 Leonard, Josh Gibbon, NE 00:00:19.9470000
6 4 4 Wyman, JC Griswold, IA 00:00:20.0640000
7 12 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE 00:00:20.0960000
8 11 56S Spieker, Chris Massena, IA 00:00:20.1720000
9 5 52 Kosiski, Brian Papillion, NE 00:00:20.1820000
10 3 44 Goedert, Luke Guttenburg, IA 00:00:20.2540000
11 6 99 Sobbing, Jesse Malvern, IA 00:00:20.2650000
12 1 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA 00:00:20.3420000
13 14 99P Pestka, Luke Robins, IA 00:00:20.5880000
14 8 99D DeFrance, Darrel Marshalltown, IA 00:00:21.1260000