HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 8, 2020

Print this page
August 8, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Season Championships driven by Spangler Automotive + Bruce Sommerfeld Memorial
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, Aug. 8, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by Jerry Goebel State Farm

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (5) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
4. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (6) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
6. (2) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
4. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (5) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
6. (6) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (4) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (6) 75 Jeffery MacRunnel, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
3. (2) 2C Carey Umbarger, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (5) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
5. (2) 85 Kelly Tapper, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (12) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (11) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (6) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
7. (13) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (9) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
9. (1) 2C Carey Umbarger, Mason City, Iowa
10. (10) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
11. (7) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
12. (8) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
13. (14) 85 Kelly Tapper, Webster City, Iowa
14. (15) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
15. (17) 75 Jeffery MacRunnel, Webster City, Iowa
16. (4) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
17. (16) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
2. (2) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
2. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (8) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (7) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
7. (2) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (1) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (2) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (3) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
2. (3) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
3. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (6) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
5. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (11) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
8. (12) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
9. (10) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
10. (7) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (17) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
13. (9) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (14) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (16) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (13) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
DNS – D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 25T Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (6) 19 August Bach, Reinbeck, Iowa
6. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (3) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (2) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
7. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (10) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (14) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 25T Thomas Egenberger, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (12) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
10. (11) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (7) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
12. (13) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
13. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
14. (9) 19 August Bach, Reinbeck, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (5) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (3) 79 James Peterson, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (5) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (6) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 79 James Peterson, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
7. (4) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
8. (7) 911 Austin Jones, Webster City, Iowa
9. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa