HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 1, 2020

Print this page
August 1, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
HCSRA Hall of Fame Night presented by D&B Agro-Systems
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, Aug. 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by Jerry Goebel State Farm

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (7) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (3) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (5) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
6. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
DNS – 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
2. (6) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (1) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (2) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
7. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (3) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 369 Bart Taylor, Sheridan, Wyo.
7. (6) 100 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (6) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 85 Kelly Tapper, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (10) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
6. (12) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (7) 00 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
8. (2) 85 Kelly Tapper, Webster City, Iowa
9. (11) 369 Bart Taylor, Sheridan, Wyo.
10. (13) 100 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa
11. (8) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
12. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
13. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (4) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
2. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (1) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (7) 14L Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
3. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (8) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (11) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (13) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
11. (12) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
12. (5) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
13. (10) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
14. (14) 14L Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (7) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (8) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
6. (3) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (2) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (2) 18B Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
3. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
4. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (1) 5* Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (5) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
5. (12) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (14) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (9) 4T Tyler Titus, Baxter, Iowa
8. (7) 5* Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (11) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (1) 18B Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
13. (10) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
14. (2) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (1) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
7. (11) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (9) 10X Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (10) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (4) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (6) 66JL John Holt, Corwith, Iowa
DNS – 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
6. (6) 54 Josh Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
7. (3) 66JL John Holt, Corwith, Iowa