HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 25, 2020

Print this page
July 25, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Salute To The Troops Night presented by Casey's + Kid's Night
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by Jerry Goebel State Farm Agent

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (2) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (3) 19G Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa
3. (6) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
5. (7) 22X Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
6. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
7. (9) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (4) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
9. (8) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 22X Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
3. (4) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
4. (5) 19G Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa
5. (6) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (8) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (9) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
8. (1) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
9. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (4) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
5. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (6) 75 Jeffery MacRunnel, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (4) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (3) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (9) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (8) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (4) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
8. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
9. (10) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
10. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
11. (11) 75 Jeffery MacRunnel, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (2) 10J Jacob Nelson, Williston, N.D.
3. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 121G Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
2. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (10) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (6) 10J Jacob Nelson, Williston, N.D.
6. (5) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
7. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (8) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
9. (9) 121G Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
10. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (11) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
2. (6) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (3) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (4) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 5* Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
4. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 13S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
4. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
5. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (11) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
6. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (10) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
8. (3) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
9. (14) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (17) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
11. (13) 5* Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (9) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (8) 13S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
14. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (1) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (16) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (2) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
7. (11) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (6) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (2) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
10. (9) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (5) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 3 Thomas Ball, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
6. (2) 3 Thomas Ball, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 10 Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa