HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 18, 2020

Print this page
July 18, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Gamblers Night presented by Seneca Foundry
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, July 18, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by Jerry Goebel State Farm Agent

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 73 Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (6) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
4. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (4) 13 Michael Leal, Pacific Junction, Iowa
6. (3) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
7. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
2. (6) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
4. (1) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (4) 13JR Colton Leal, Pacific Junction, Iowa
7. (3) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (7) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (1) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
5. (10) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
6. (13) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (5) 13 Michael Leal, Pacific Junction, Iowa
9. (8) 73 Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (14) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
11. (2) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
12. (12) 13JR Colton Leal, Pacific Junction, Iowa
13. (9) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
14. (11) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (5) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
6. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (5) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
5. (4) 85 Kelly Tapper, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 75 Jeffery MacRunnel, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (6) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
5. (11) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (9) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
7. (12) 75 Jeffery MacRunnel, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 85 Kelly Tapper, Webster City, Iowa
9. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
11. (3) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
12. (1) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (8) 121G Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
8. (6) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (6) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (8) 14 Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
8. (3) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (10) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
3. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (11) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (14) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn.
8. (15) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
10. (3) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
11. (9) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
12. (13) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
13. (12) 121G Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
14. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
15. (5) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
16. (16) 14 Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (7) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
6. (5) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 13S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
4. (4) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (1) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
DNS – 5* Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (11) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
4. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
5. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
7. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
8. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
9. (7) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
10. (18) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
11. (2) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (15) 5* Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
13. (16) 13S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
14. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (9) 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (14) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
17. (17) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
18. (13) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (4) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (7) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 18M Taylor Manderfield, Mankato, Minn.
6. (1) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
7. (6) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (13) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (12) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (10) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (11) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
13. (14) 18M Taylor Manderfield, Mankato, Minn.
14. (4) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (2) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
3. (5) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (7) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
6. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 22T Jeff Trosin, Ringsted, Iowa
5. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
6. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (7) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa