HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 1, 2020

Print this page
July 1, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Great American Stock Car Shootout – Night 2 of 2
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Wednesday, July 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Last Chance Race (8 laps):
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 7H Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
3. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
5. (8) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
6. (5) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
7. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (7) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
9. (11) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
10. (10) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (9) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.

Championship Feature (35 laps):
1. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 30C Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.
5. (10) 14RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa
6. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
8. (16) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
9. (17) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
10. (11) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
11. (20) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
12. (18) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
13. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
14. (14) 7H Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
15. (13) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
16. (15) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (8) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
18. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
19. (12) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
20. (22) 5B Stefan Sybesma, Sanborn, Iowa
21. (19) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
22. (21) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Last Chance Race (8 laps):
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
3. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Championship Feature (25 laps):
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
4. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
7. (1) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (3) 14 Jake Sachau, Manning, Iowa
9. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
10. (13) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
11. (10) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
12. (14) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
13. (17) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
14. (16) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
15. (18) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (15) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Last Chance Race (8 laps):
1. (3) 78XX David Rieks, Eldora, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa

Championship Feature (30 laps):
1. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
4. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (10) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (12) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
10. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (11) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
12. (14) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (2) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (13) 78XX David Rieks, Eldora, Iowa
15. (15) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa