HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 21, 2020

Print this page
May 21, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Christie Door Company Iron Man Challenge built by Medieval Chassis
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Thursday, May 21, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 7H Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
3. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
7. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (7) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
9. (8) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
4. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
6. (3) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (5) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (13) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (14) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
8. (17) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (12) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
10. (2) 7H Phil Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
11. (15) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
12. (10) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
13. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
14. (11) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (16) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
16. (9) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
17. (7) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (1) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 63JR Brady Larson, Amery, Wis.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (4) 21X Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (6) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (4) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
4. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (5) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
5. (10) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
7. (11) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (17) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
9. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (15) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
11. (19) 63JR Brady Larson, Amery, Wis.
12. (2) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
13. (14) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
14. (16) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (12) 21X Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
17. (18) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
18. (9) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
19. (13) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
2. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (6) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (2) 111 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa
5. (4) 96 Jaxon Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.
6. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
2. (3) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (2) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
5. (4) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
6. (3) 00 J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (5) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
4. (11) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (8) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
6. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (10) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (12) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
10. (13) 96 Jaxon Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.
11. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
12. (18) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
13. (14) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
14. (17) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
15. (9) 111 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa
16. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
17. (15) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
18. (19) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
19. (16) 00 J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
6. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
3. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (4) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
5. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (6) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (11) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (10) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
6. (8) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (6) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
8. (3) 76 Clayton Harms, Postville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 88 Bruce Hower, Indianola, Iowa
6. (7) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
7. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 76 Clayton Harms, Postville, Iowa