HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for May 9, 2020

Print this page
May 9, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS powered by Jerry Goebel State Farm

Heat #1:
1. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (3) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
4. (7) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 301 Shawn Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (6) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
DNS – 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
3. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (2) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (6) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
6. (4) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
DNS – 22G Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
3. (7) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (8) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (6) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
7. (4) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
8. (5) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
9. (10) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
10. (12) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
11. (9) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
12. (11) 301 Shawn Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (14) 22G Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
14. (13) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
DNS – 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (7) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa
3. (8) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (1) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (2) JD1 Justin DeBoer, Granada, Minn.
DNS – 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
3. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (9) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (4) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (5) 59 Jed Regnier, Crooks, S.D.
9. (7) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
2. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (2) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
6. (8) 15 John Rebstock, Morton, Minn.
7. (1) 34Z Cory Van Zante, Sully, Iowa
8. (3) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 27F Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
5. (8) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (3) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
7. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 28D Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
9. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
2. (4) 15 John Rebstock, Morton, Minn.
3. (7) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (6) JD1 Justin DeBoer, Granada, Minn.
5. (5) 52 LaDon Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 34Z Cory Van Zante, Sully, Iowa
DNS – 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
DNS – 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (2) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (3) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
4. (9) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 28D Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
9. (7) 59 Jed Regnier, Crooks, S.D.
DNS – 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (4) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa
5. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (14) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
7. (11) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
8. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Elsworth, Iowa
9. (20) 2 Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
10. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
11. (24) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
12. (9) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
13. (18) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
14. (22) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
15. (16) 27F Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
16. (15) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
17. (17) 97 Damien Vandenberg, Renner, S.D.
18. (13) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
19. (23) JD1 Justin DeBoer, Granada, Minn.
20. (21) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
21. (12) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
22. (19) 15 John Rebstock, Morton, Minn.
23. (8) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
24. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Diamond in the Rough USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (1) 16C Dave Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
8. (9) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
9. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (6) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
4. (2) S1X Rick VanderWeide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
6. (4) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.
7. (9) 39R John Rebstock, Morton, Minn.
8. (5) 52D BJ Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
9. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (7) 24W Doug Wickman, Algona, Iowa
4. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (10) 8T Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
6. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (8) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
9. (9) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
10. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 39R John Rebstock, Morton, Minn.
3. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (9) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
6. (1) 16C Dave Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
7. (5) 52D BJ Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
8. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
9. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (10) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
4. (12) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (19) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (16) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (13) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
9. (3) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa
10. (7) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
11. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
12. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (20) 39R John Rebstock, Morton, Minn.
14. (25) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (5) 24W Doug Wickman, Algona, Iowa
16. (22) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
17. (18) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
18. (14) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
19. (24) 16C Dave Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
20. (15) 8T Adam Tiernan, Granger, Iowa
21. (21) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
22. (23) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
23. (11) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
24. (17) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.
25. (9) S1X Rick VanderWeide, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Olsen Family USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (3) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
4. (7) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
5. (9) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
6. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
7. (5) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
8. (1) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
9. (8) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (1) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
3. (3) 23K Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
5. (5) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 7S Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.
DNS – 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (7) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
4. (3) 73 Ryan Nelson, Madison, Minn.
5. (8) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (6) 8W Kenny Wyman, Ames, Iowa
7. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
8. (1) 51 Blake Arndt, Browndale, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
2. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (1) 48K Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.
4. (8) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
5. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 96 Jaxon Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.
7. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
8. (3) D6 Johnny Conley

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 96 Jaxon Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.
2. (4) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
3. (6) 51 Blake Arndt, Browndale, Minn.
4. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (8) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
6. (2) 7S Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.
7. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
8. (7) D6 Johnny Conley
DNS – 8W Kenny Wyman, Ames, Iowa
DNS – 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa
DNS – 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
DNS – 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (5) 48K Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev.
3. (12) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (9) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (21) 96 Jaxon Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.
6. (22) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
7. (2) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
8. (13) 6 Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
9. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (17) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
11. (6) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
12. (14) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Duncombe, Iowa
13. (1) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
14. (16) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
15. (20) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (24) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
17. (15) 73 Ryan Nelson, Madison, Minn.
18. (3) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
19. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
20. (23) 51 Blake Arndt, Browndale, Minn.
21. (8) 23K Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
22. (19) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
23. (18) 138 Jon Peed, Webster City, Iowa
24. (11) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa

Seneca Foundry USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
6. (7) 7C Chad Legere, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (3) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (4) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
6. (2) 7DJ Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
7. (3) 77M Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
4. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (1) 57 Shane Stoneburner, Boone, Iowa
6. (6) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
DNS – 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (7) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
2. (2) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
3. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (6) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
5. (9) 77M Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa
6. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (8) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
8. (4) 7C Chad Legere, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (10) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa
10. (5) 7DJ Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
DNS – 57 Shane Stoneburner, Boone, Iowa
DNS – 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
2. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (10) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (16) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
7. (22) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
8. (19) 7H Philip Holtz, Manchester, Iowa
9. (15) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
10. (13) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (9) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (14) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (18) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (21) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
16. (17) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
17. (20) 77M Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa
18. (11) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
19. (23) 7C Chad Legere, Ankeny, Iowa
20. (8) 74C Cole Mather, Oelwein, Iowa
21. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
22. (1) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
23. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa

MyracePass USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (7) 29 Tommie Tesch, Waseca, Minn.
3. (1) NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa
4. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 18X Austin Friedrich, St. James, Minn.
6. (2) 13J Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa
7. (6) 24S Shaye Betz, Tama, Iowa
DNS – N8 Nathan Fontenot, Sioux City, Iowa
DNS – 24G Dale Gatton, Fairmont, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
2. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (4) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
4. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (6) 24J Joshua Uhl, Lu Verne, Minn.
6. (5) 16X Carter Magedanz, Faribault, Minn.
DNS – 50 Brett Mcconnell, Henderson, Minn.
DNS – 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 24J Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn.
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (6) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa
7. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
8. (12) 24S Shaye Betz, Tama, Iowa
9. (11) 16X Carter Magedanz, Faribault, Minn.
10. (13) 24G Dale Gatton, Fairmont, Minn.
11. (8) 230 Michael Heun, Manson, Iowa
12. (9) 18X Austin Friedrich, St. James, Minn.
13. (5) 29 Tommie Tesch, Waseca, Minn.
DNS – 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
DNS – 50 Brett Mcconnell, Henderson, Minn.
DNS – N8 Nathan Fontenot, Sioux City, Iow