HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 24, 2019

Print this page
July 24, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Hamilton County Fair – Wild Card Wednesday
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by MALVERN BANK

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (6) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (7) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
7. (3) 22M Max McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (2) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
6. (7) 22M Max McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (3) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
2. (4) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
3. (7) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (2) 23JR Nick Roberts, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (6) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (5) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
7. (3) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (2) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
5. (4) 77X Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz.
6. (6) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (8) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (6) 23JR Nick Roberts, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (10) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (9) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
8. (11) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
9. (12) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
10. (13) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
11. (3) 77X Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz.
12. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
13. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (5) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (4) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (6) 05B Cody Bonnstetter, Belmond, Iowa
6. (3) 5 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (6) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 38C Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (1) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (12) 05B Cody Bonnstetter, Belmond, Iowa
8. (3) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (5) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
10. (9) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 5 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 38C Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (10) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (6) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (5) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
9. (9) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (8) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
4. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
6. (9) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa
7. (1) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
2. (1) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (4) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
4. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (8) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (3) 89 Dakota Feickert, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (5) 25 Matt Byrne

Feature:
1. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (11) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (17) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 52/14 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (13) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (10) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (6) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
8. (9) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (14) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
10. (5) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
11. (12) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa
12. (3) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
13. (1) 89 Dakota Feickert, Webster City, Iowa
14. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
15. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
16. (15) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
DNS – 25 Matt Byrne

MYRACEPASS.COM USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 4E Trevor Forey, Allison, Iowa
3. (2) 11X Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
DNS – 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.

Feature:
1. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 4E Trevor Forey, Allison, Iowa
3. (1) 11X Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
DNS – 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.