HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 20, 2019

Print this page
July 20, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Firefighter Appreciation Night
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by MALVERN BANK

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (5) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (7) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (9) 5S Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
4. (8) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
5. (6) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa
7. (4) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (1) 22M Max Mckenna, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (2) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (4) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
5. (5) 5S Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
6. (7) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (8) 22M Max McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (9) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
9. (6) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carroll, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
4. (6) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
5. (1) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
DNS – 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
2. (2) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
3. (3) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Brennen Chipp, Dunkerton, Iowa
6. (6) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
7. (7) 20X Chad Louk, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
2. (6) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
4. (5) 02 John Davis, Altoona, Iowa
5. (4) 09 Jason Asbe, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (3) 57 Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
2. (18) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (6) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (12) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
6. (11) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (1) 02 John Davis, Altoona, Iowa
8. (14) 21 Brennen Chipp, Dunkerton, Iowa
9. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
10. (10) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
11. (2) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
12. (8) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
13. (13) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
14. (15) 09 Jason Asbe, Clear Lake, Iowa
15. (19) 20X Chad Louk, Jefferson, Iowa
16. (17) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
17. (16) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
18. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
19. (9) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
DNS – 57 Tyler Gross, Bondurant, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (1) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
3. (3) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (7) 27X Erik Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (5) 24R Kevin Robinson, Bouton, Iowa
7. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (3) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
3. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (2) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (1) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
7. (7) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 10J Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.
3. (4) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (7) 22K Kevin Rose, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (6) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
2. (5) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (8) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (2) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
8. (19) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
9. (9) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
10. (18) 22K Kevin Rose, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (12) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa
12. (6) 10J Jake Nelson, Williston, N.D.
13. (15) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
14. (16) 24R Kevin Robinson, Bouton, Iowa
15. (20) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa
16. (21) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
17. (10) 7J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
18. (13) 27X Erik Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa
19. (11) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
20. (14) 7T Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
21. (17) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
3. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (8) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
6. (2) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
7. (6) 15D Dallas Nutt, Armstrong, Iowa
8. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (9) 96 Bryon Wunschel, Early, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
2. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (5) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
6. (8) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (3) 15R Robb Nutt, Armstrong, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 69JR Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
2. (1) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 34 Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
6. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (7) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (14) 82 Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa
3. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (7) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
6. (3) 69JR Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
7. (17) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (11) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
9. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
10. (16) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (13) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
12. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
13. (6) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
14. (18) 15D Dallas Nutt, Armstrong, Iowa
15. (19) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
16. (15) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
17. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
18. (9) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa
19. (22) 15R Robb Nutt, Armstrong, Iowa
20. (21) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
21. (20) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
22. (23) 96 Bryon Wunschel, Early, Iowa
23. (10) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
24. (24) 34 Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
DNS – 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (3) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (9) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (8) 35 Connor Smith, Britt, Iowa
8. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 22 Seth Butler, Scranton, Iowa
7. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (8) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
4. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
6. (5) 56J Jamie Coady, Colfax, Iowa
7. (7) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
8. (2) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
3. (10) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (14) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (11) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
8. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
9. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (21) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (1) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
12. (7) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
13. (19) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
14. (20) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
15. (15) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
16. (17) 56J Jamie Coady, Colfax, Iowa
17. (18) 35 Connor Smith, Britt, Iowa
18. (13) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa
19. (12) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
20. (24) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
21. (23) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
22. (22) 25T Tanner Redman, Webster City, Iowa
23. (16) 22 Seth Butler, Scranton, Iowa
24. (4) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

MYRACEPASS.COM USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (1) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 05 Jason Van Sickel, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
4. (5) 11X Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (6) 28 Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
2. (4) 40M Gavin Maass, Mankato, Minn.
3. (3) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
4. (2) 16X R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn.
5. (5) NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (6) 05 Jason Van Sickel, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 16X R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn.
4. (7) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 11X Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (4) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
7. (2) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
8. (9) 28 Dylan Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (3) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
DNS – 40M Gavin Maass, Mankato, Minn.
DNS – NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa