HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 12, 2019

Print this page
July 12, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Armed Forces Night presented by Casey's General Store + Friday Night Under the Lights
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Friday, July 12, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
2. (3) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (6) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
5. (7) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
6. (1) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
7. (4) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (3) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
4. (2) 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
6. (5) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Brennen Chipp, Dunkerton, Iowa
3. (1) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (6) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (3) 78 Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (11) 4TW Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (3) 21 Brennen Chipp, Dunkerton, Iowa
4. (6) 12 Mark Elliot, Webster City, Iowa
5. (10) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (2) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (7) 209 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (9) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
9. (12) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (1) 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (17) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
12. (13) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
13. (19) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
14. (15) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
15. (16) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
16. (8) 164 Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa
17. (14) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
18. (18) 78 Bryce Summers, Eagle Grove, Iowa
19. (4) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (2) 81 Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
2. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (6) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (3) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
DNS – 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 7 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (1) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
6. (2) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 81 Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa
2. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 7 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (10) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
8. (4) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
9. (3) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (9) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
11. (11) 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
12. (12) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 01 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
4. (5) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
5. (6) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
6. (8) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
7. (1) 30M Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (4) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
2. (1) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
3. (6) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa
4. (2) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
5. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 99X Martin Bennett, Ankeny, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (3) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
5. (8) 69JR Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
6. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (2) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (6) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (2) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
3. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (10) 99X Martin Bennett, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (7) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (9) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 30M Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 98R Kendall Zuetlau, Fort Dodge, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
3. (17) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
4. (10) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
5. (4) 01 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (3) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
7. (22) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
8. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
9. (21) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
10. (13) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
11. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
12. (11) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
13. (14) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
14. (12) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
15. (16) 22X Troy Oliver, Des Moines, Iowa
16. (19) 69JR Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
17. (24) 99X Martin Bennett, Ankeny, Iowa
18. (20) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
19. (15) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
20. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
21. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
22. (23) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
23. (18) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
24. (2) 11 Jake Masters, Graettinger, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat #1:
1. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (8) 52 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (2) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (6) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
8. (1) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

K97 Heat #2:
1. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa
4. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (6) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
7. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (13) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
6. (15) 31 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (14) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
8. (11) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (9) 52 Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
10. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (10) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (3) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
13. (5) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
14. (12) 11K William Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa
15. (6) 88 Daniel Smith, Lake City, Iowa

MYRACEPASS.COM USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 3 Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
5. (4) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) G12 Mychal Gorham, Boone, Iowa
4. (2) 3 Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa