HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 8, 2019

Print this page
June 8, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
D&B Agro Systems Kids Night presented by Shivvers
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, June 8, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS presented by MALVERN BANK

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
2. (1) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (4) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
5. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (4) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
4. (3) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
2. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster, Iowa
4. (5) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (3) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa
6. (8) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (6) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
8. (9) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
9. (7) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 11 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa
2. (2) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (6) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (3) 175 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
2. (1) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
3. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
4. (2) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
5. (5) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (6) 91 Shawn Ryan, Hazelton, Iowa

Heat Race #3:
1. (2) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 5L Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif.
3. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
4. (5) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (4) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 71 Jeff James, Stanton, Iowa
2. (3) 175 Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (6) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa
4. (2) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 14E Chase Ellingson, Williams, Iowa
6. (12) 00J Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (9) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (7) 5L Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif.
10. (11) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
11. (10) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Williams, Iowa
12. (15) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa
13. (13) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
14. (8) 11 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa
15. (16) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa
16. (14) 29 Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
17. (17) 91 Shawn Ryan, Hazelton, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (1) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
3. (3) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (5) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (6) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa
7. (2) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 98B Mike Bilyeu, Indianola, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa
3. (2) 57C Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (1) 32 Dan Feltus, Allison, Iowa
6. (3) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat Race #3:
1. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (4) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
6. (7) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
7. (2) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (2) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (5) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 27 Gary Bass, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (12) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (9) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 05X Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
8. (11) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa
9. (6) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
10. (13) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa
11. (8) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
12. (15) 18 Rodger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa
13. (14) 32 Dan Feltus, Allison, Iowa
14. (10) 7 Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
15. (17) 7I Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa
16. (16) 2 Wayne Landheer, Thompson, Iowa
17. (19) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
18. (21) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa
19. (1) 57C Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge, Iowa
20. (20) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
21. (18) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa
22. (22) 98B Mike Bilyeu, Indianola, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
3. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
5. (5) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.
6. (6) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
6. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat Race #3:
1. (2) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (4) 14 Jakob Sachau, Denison, Iowa
3. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
4. (1) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (3) 32X Gerald Curry, Laverne, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 12 Doug Smith, Lake City, Iowa
2. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (11) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (2) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (10) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (12) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
8. (8) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
9. (3) 88N Nate Albrant, Britt, Iowa
10. (5) 14 Jakob Sachau, Denison, Iowa
11. (18) 32X Gerald Curry, Laverne, Iowa
12. (19) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
13. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
14. (7) 56X Kyle Webb, Des Moines, Iowa
15. (13) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.
16. (16) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa
17. (17) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
18. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
19. (20) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
DNS – 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (6) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (3) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
5. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (8) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (11) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (9) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 11J Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
8. (10) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
9. (4) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa

MYRACEPASS.COM USRA TUNERS

TexTrail Trailer Parts Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa
3. (4) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – G12 Myke Gorham, Boone, Iowa

K97 Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
4. (4) 3 Zack Daniels, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
5. (3) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (6) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 13 Lucus Jones, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (2) 13J Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa
6. (1) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
7. (9) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
8. (3) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa
9. (11) G12 Myke Gorham, Boone, Iowa
10. (8) 3 Zack Daniels, Plattsburgh, N.Y.
11. (10) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa