Results for August 18, 2018

Print this page
August 18, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Back-To-School Night
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, Aug. 18, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown and money won.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2N Donavan Nunikohoven, Sully, Iowa.
2. (1) 612 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (4) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa.
5. (7) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa.
6. (8) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa.
7. (3) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
8. (5) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (3) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa.
3. (4) Z Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (7) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa.
5. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa.
6. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa.
7. (8) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa.
8. (2) 18 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa.

"A" Main:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $400.
2. (8) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa, $300.
3. (4) 75 Curt Hook, Ackley, Iowa, $250.
4. (5) 4ORD Bob Sutherland, Blairsburg, Iowa, $200.
5. (12) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa, $175.
6. (10) Z Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa, $150.
7. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa, $130.
8. (15) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, $120.
9. (7) 2N Donavan Nunikohoven, Sully, Iowa, $110.
10. (11) 8R Cory Roe, Webster City, Iowa, $100.
11. (13) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $95.
12. (16) 18 Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa, $90.
13. (14) 15 Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa, $85.
14. (9) 612 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $80.
15. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa, $75.
DQ – (3) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $0.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa.
2. (5) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa.
3. (2) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa.
4. (7) 1M Brett Meyer, Lytton, Iowa.
5. (6) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa.
6. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa.
7. (1) 68X Jeffrey Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
8. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
3. (3) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa.
4. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (7) 10R Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa.
6. (4) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
7. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa.
8. (8) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa.

"A" Main:
1. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa, $400.
2. (10) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $300.
3. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $250.
4. (9) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa, $200.
5. (2) 1M Brett Meyer, Lytton, Iowa, $175.
6. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa, $150.
7. (4) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa, $130.
8. (5) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa, $120.
9. (12) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $110.
10. (3) 10R Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa, $100.
11. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa, $95.
12. (15) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa, $90.
13. (13) 68X Jeffrey Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $85.
14. (7) 32S Blair Simmons, Des Moines, Iowa, $80.
15. (11) 88N Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa, $75.
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $50.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 3T Tommy Beekman, Otho, Iowa.
2. (3) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa.
3. (6) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa.
4. (5) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa.
5. (7) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
6. (1) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa.
7. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa.
2. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (3) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa.
5. (5) 74 Matt Smith, Des Moines, Iowa.
6. (1) 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa.
7. (7) 49 Brayden Henely, Webster City, Iowa.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa.
2. (5) 96R Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa.
3. (1) 43T Willam Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa.
4. (2) 88N Nathan Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (6) 10D Bryan Derry, Collins, Iowa.
6. (4) 25T Tanner Redman, Blairsburg, Iowa.

"A" Main:
1. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $300.
2. (12) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $250.
3. (15) 74 Matt Smith, Des Moines, Iowa, $200.
4. (8) 96R Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, $170.
5. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa, $140.
6. (11) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa, $120.
7. (7) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa, $110.
8. (14) 10D Bryan Derry, Collins, Iowa, $100.
9. (2) 88N Nathan Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa, $95.
10. (19) 49 Brayden Henely, Webster City, Iowa, $90.
11. (5) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa, $85.
12. (18) 25T Tanner Redman, Blairsburg, Iowa, $80.
13. (4) 43T Willam Klosterman, Ackley, Iowa, $75.
14. (16) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa, $70.
15. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa, $65.
16. (10) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa, $60.
17. (9) 3T Tommy Beekman, Otho, Iowa, $60.
18. (13) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $60.
19. (17) 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa, $60.
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa, $40.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa.
2. (2) 13J Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa.
3. (1) NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa.
4. (3) 3 Jordan Wagner, Webster, Iowa.

"A" Main:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, $125.
2. (1) 13J Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa, $100.
3. (4) NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa, $85.
4. (2) 3 Jordan Wagner, Webster, Iowa, $0.

LUCAS OIL AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
2. (4) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
3. (7) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
4. (1) 28 Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, Sask., Canada
5. (6) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
6. (5) 2C Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla.
7. (3) 77X Alex Hill, Six Nations, Ont., Canada

Heat #2:
1. (2) 45X Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 44 Chris Martin, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 5J Jamie Ball, Knoxville, Iowa
4. (5) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale, Texas
5. (4) 1 Travis Rilat, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 99 Skylar Gee, Leduc, Alb., Canada

Feature:
1. (2) 5J Jamie Ball, Knoxville, Iowa
2. (4) 45X Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
4. (8) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
5. (6) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
6. (1) 17W Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
7. (12) 2C Wayne Johnson, Oklahoma City, Okla.
8. (10) 1 Travis Rilat, Forney, Texas
9. (11) 99 Skylar Gee, Leduc, Alb., Canada
10. (9) 28 Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, Sask., Canada
11. (5) 44 Chris Martin, Ankeny, Iowa
12. (13) 77X Alex Hill, Six Nations, Ont., Canada
13. (7) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas