DTRA Dirt Trucks presented by Spangler Automotive results from June 23, 2018

Print this page
June 23, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Spangler Automotive Night
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, June 23, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver’s name, hometown and earnings.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1 (5 laps):
1. (1) 22A Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa.
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa.
3. (2) 4 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa.
4. (3) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa.
5. (5) No7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa.
6. (4) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa.

Heat #2 (5 laps):
1. (4) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa.
2. (3) 13j Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa.
3. (1) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa.
4. (5) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature (10 laps):
1. (1) 22A Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, $125.
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, $100.
3. (8) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, $85.
4. (4) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa, $75.
5. (10) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $65.
6. (3) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, $60.
7. (9) No7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa, $55.
8. (5) 4 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa, $0.
9. (7) 45 John Dahlsten, Pomeroy, Iowa, $45.
10. (2) 13j Justin Nielson, Luverne, Iowa, $20.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (2) 3t Tommy Beekman, Otho, Iowa.
2. (5) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa.
3. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (6) 4d Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (4) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn.
6. (1) 10D Bryan Derry, Collins, Iowa.
7. (7) 25T Tanner Redman, Blairsburg, Iowa.
8. (8) 10S Ray Stock Jr., Ankeny, Iowa.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa.
2. (1) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa.
3. (7) 18Z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa.
4. (2) 15 Travis Johnson, Fertile, Iowa.
5. (5) 19 Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa.
6. (3) 89 Dakota Feickert, Webster City, Iowa.
7. (8) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
8. (4) 11G Jaden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (10) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $400.
2. (2) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa, $300.
3. (9) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $250.
4. (4) 19 Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, $195.
5. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Mason City, Iowa, $165.
6. (8) 4d Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa, $130.
7. (12) 89 Dakota Feickert, Webster City, Iowa, $120.
8. (5) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa, $110.
9. (7) 3t Tommy Beekman, Otho, Iowa, $105.
10. (14) 18A Shane Aldinger, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $100.
11. (3) 76 Ben Peterson, Granada, Minn., $85.
12. (6) 15 Travis Johnson, Fertile, Iowa, $80.
13. (11) 10D Bryan Derry, Collins, Iowa, $75.
14. (13) 25T Tanner Redman, Blairsburg, Iowa, $70.
15. (16) 11G Jaden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa, $65.
16. (15) 10S Ray Stock Jr., Ankeny, Iowa, $60.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (7 laps):
1. (5) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa.
2. (6) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa.
3. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (9) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa.
5. (3) 25R Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg, Iowa.
6. (10) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa.
7. (2) 10R Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa.
8. (7) 25c Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa.
9. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa.
10. (4) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa.

Heat #2 (7 laps):
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (2) 80J Jared Van Deest, Holland, Iowa.
3. (1) 32z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa.
4. (9) 12 Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa.
5. (4) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (5) 38S Paul Atchison, Webster City, Iowa.
7. (7) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa.
8. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa.
9. (6) 88N Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa.

Feature (18 laps):
1. (5) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa, $500.
2. (7) 80J Jared Van Deest, Holland, Iowa, $300.
3. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $250.
4. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa, $200.
5. (15) 25c Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, $175.
6. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa, $150.
7. (9) 32z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa, $130.
8. (11) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa, $120.
9. (10) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa, $110.
10. (6) 25R Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg, Iowa, $100.
11. (18) 88N Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa, $95.
12. (3) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $90.
13. (12) 38S Paul Atchison, Webster City, Iowa, $85.
14. (14) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, $80.
15. (19) 26 Jason Carney, Boone, Iowa, $75.
16. (13) 10R Brandon Ratcliff, Kamrar, Iowa, $75.
17. (16) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa, $75.
18. (8) 12 Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, $75.
19. (17) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa, $75.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps):
1. (6) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa.
2. (5) 75 Carter Hook, Ackley, Iowa.
3. (2) 13G Craig Graham, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (8) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa.
5. (4) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa.
6. (7) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa.
7. (1) 59L Vincent Loewen, Hubbard, Iowa.
8. (3) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa.

Heat #2 (7 laps):
1. (3) 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
2. (2) 19rg Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (4) 87T Shipman Travis, Mason City, Iowa.
4. (6) Zero1 Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa.
5. (5) 99 Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
6. (1) 38c Kelly Schmit, Ventura, Iowa.
7. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa.

Heat #3 (7 laps):
1. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (7) 99d Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
3. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa.
4. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa.
5. (6) 94 Steve Mayer, Grundy Center, Iowa.
6. (3) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
7. (1) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa.

Feature (20 laps):
1. (5) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa, $600.
2. (3) 99d Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, $300.
3. (10) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa, $250.
4. (1) 75 Carter Hook, Ackley, Iowa, $200.
5. (12) Zero1 Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa, $175.
6. (9) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa, $150.
7. (8) 2j Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, $130.
8. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $120.
9. (11) 87T Shipman Travis, Mason City, Iowa, $110.
10. (15) 94 Steve Mayer, Grundy Center, Iowa, $100.
11. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa, $95.
12. (20) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa, $90.
13. (14) 99 Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, $85.
14. (4) 19rg Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $80.
15. (19) 59L Vincent Loewen, Hubbard, Iowa, $95.
16. (22) 66L Brent Lyman, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $95.
17. (16) 18 Roger Caquelin, Dows, Iowa, $95.
18. (21) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa, $95.
19. (6) 13G Craig Graham, Webster City, Iowa, $95.
20. (13) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa, $95.
21. (17) 38c Kelly Schmit, Ventura, Iowa, $50.
22. (18) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $50

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (7 laps):
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
2. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa.
3. (4) 22T Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
4. (1) 64zc Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa.
5. (5) 2 Jarid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (6) 02 John Davis, Altoona, Iowa.
7. (7) 36A Andy Edwards, Parkersburg, Iowa.
8. (8) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa.

Heat #2 (7 laps):
1. (3) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
2. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (1) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa.
4. (2) 15M Shane DeMay, Denison, Iowa.
5. (7) 00J J.D. Auringer, Evansdale, Iowa.
6. (8) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa.
7. (6) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
8. (5) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa.

Feature (20 laps):
1. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $600.
2. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa, $400.
3. (10) 00J J.D. Auringer, Evansdale, Iowa, $350.
4. (1) 15M Shane DeMay, Denison, Iowa, $300.
5. (9) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $250.
6. (5) 2 Jarid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa, $200.
7. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa, $175.
8. (8) 22T Tyler Prochaska, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $150.
9. (14) 75 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $140.
10. (12) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa, $130.
11. (7) 64zc Brandon Leeman, Roland, Iowa, $120.
12. (3) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, $110.
13. (11) 02 John Davis, Altoona, Iowa, $105.
14. (15) 45H Jason Hickingbottom, Ogden, Iowa, $100.
15. (13) 36A Andy Edwards, Parkersburg, Iowa, $95.
16. (16) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa, $95.

MALVERN BANK SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat (7 laps):
1. (1) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa.
2. (5) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (2) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa.
4. (6) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa.
5. (4) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (3) 2 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa.
7. (8) 15x Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa.
8. (7) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa.

Feature (18 laps):
1. (2) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, $700.
2. (1) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, $450.
3. (5) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, $350.
4. (3) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, $250.
5. (7) 15x Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $225.
6. (4) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa, $200.
7. (6) 2 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, $175.
8. (8) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa, $150.

DTRA DIRT TRUCK SERIES

Heat #1 (6 laps):
1. (6) 28 Miles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
2. (5) 23 Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa.
3. (4) 2x Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (1) 9 Lou Sipolt Jr., Altoona, Iowa.
5. (3) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa.
6. (2) 40 Lucas Richardson, Coon Rapids, Iowa.

Heat #2 (6 laps):
1. (2) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa.
2. (1) 7x Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa.
3. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa.
4. (5) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa.
5. (3) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa.

Feature (15 laps):
1. (3) 23 Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa, $300.
2. (2) 7x Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa, $250.
3. (1) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa, $200.
4. (4) 2x Jeff Frevert, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $150.
5. (9) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa, $125.
6. (11) 40 Lucas Richardson, Coon Rapids, Iowa, $125.
7. (7) 9 Lou Sipolt Jr., Altoona, Iowa, $125.
8. (10) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa, $125.
9. (6) 28 Miles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $125.
10. (8) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa, $125.
11. (5) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa, $125.