Fall Futurity checkers wave for Leighton, Gustin, Lund, Boumeester, Stanton at Hamilton County Speedway

Print this page
October 27, 2018

The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive put the wraps on a highly successful 2018 racing season Saturday with the finale of the legendary Fall Futurity on the historic half-mile oval in Webster City, Iowa.

The night featured several nail-biting finishes with a mix of young guns and seasoned veterans visiting Integrity Trucking Victory Lane, capped by a last-minute visit by Mother Nature.

The Malvern Bank Super Late Model main event was not one of those that had some late-race drama as SLMR standout Bill Leighton Jr. of La Vista, Neb., dominated the race from start to finish to collect the $2,000 top prize.

Charlie McKenna of Ames, who won the season opener on May 19, earned runner-up honors while 2018 track champion Darrell DeFrance of Marshalltown finished third. Decorah’s Tyler Bruening and Ryan Griffith of Webster City rounded out the top five.

Backing up his effort on Friday night, Ryan Gustin of Marshalltown pocketed $2,500 for capturing the Olsen Family USRA Modified feature race—his fifth consecutive win in the division after sweeping all three nights of the Summit USRA Nationals one week earlier.

Joel Rust of Grundy Center followed ‘The Reaper’ to the finish line with Richie Gustin of Gilman claiming the third spot followed by Jacob Murray of Hartford and Madrid’s Kyle Brown.

A highly-decorated Sprint Car and Modified driver with hundreds of victories and more than a dozen track championships on his resume, Curt Lund’s first visit of the season to the Hamilton County Speedway netted him his first Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Car win and a $2,000 payday.

The Redwood Falls, Minn., veteran came from the tenth starting spot to earn the win over former Iron Man Challenge champ Kyle Falck of Decorah and Kevin Donlan of Decorah. Darrin Korthals of Rock Rapids netted the fourth spot and Todd Staley of Webster City rounded out the top five.

The Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mod main event came down to a pair of the winningest drivers in the state of Iowa this season, and in the end it was Jared Boumeester of Waseca, Minn., collecting the $2,000 winner’s share of the prize money after making a late-race pass on track champion Ty Griffith of Webster City.

Ethan Braaksma of Newton passed ten cars from his starting spot to grab the third position with Hunter Longnecker of Woodward and Denison’s Jake Sachau rounding out the top five.

No stranger to the winner’s circle, Eric Stanton of Carlisle collected his second Diamond in the Rough USRA Hobby Stock feature win of the weekend and tenth overall at the HCS, this one worth $1,000.

Myles Michehl of Fort Dodge made it a thrilling finish but had to settle for second-place money after starting tenth on the grid. Twelfth-starting Daniel Ayers of Webster City was third and 11th-starting Shawn Ritter of Keystone finished fourth.

Dustin Gulbrandson of Sioux Falls, S.D., wound up fifth and clinched his fifth straight Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series national title.

This is when Mother Nature made her final unwelcomed visit to the race track. After meeting with drivers in the Otho Motorsports USRA Tuner division, the main event for the Tuner Nationals was scrapped and each of the competitors split the prize money evenly.

Saturday night’s event wrapped up a banner year for Iowa’s oldest dirt track. Look for announcements coming later this year and next regarding even bigger plans for the 2019 campaign.

The Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive is located off of US 20 at exit 140, then 1.2 miles north, then 0.5 mile east on Bank St., then 0.4 mile south on Bluff St. to the Hamilton County Fairgrounds in Webster City, Iowa. The physical address is 1200 Bluff St, Webster City, IA 50595.

For more information, call (515) 832-6000 or check out www.HamiltonCoSpeedway.com. You can also get social on Facebook at www.facebook.com/RaceWebsterCity or Twitter at www.twitter.com/HamiltonCoSpeed (@HamiltonCoSpeed).

Opening in July 1910, the Hamilton County Speedway is the oldest speedway in the state of Iowa. In 1938, work began on the current location at the Hamilton County Fairgrounds. The semi-banked half-mile dirt track was completed in the spring of 1939, and the first races were held on the track in September of that year.

To learn more about the USRA, visit usraracing.com or call (515) 832-6000. You can also like USRA Racing on Facebook at facebook.com/usraracing, follow twitter.com/usraracing on Twitter and check out the USRA YouTube channel at youtube.com/usratv. Keep up to speed with everything USRA by joining our email list at usraracing.com/subscribe.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fall Futurity + Tuner Nationals – Night 2 of 2
Hamilton County Speedway driven by Spangler Automotive, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, Oct. 27, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown and money won.

MALVERN BANK SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa.
2. (2) 26JR Cory Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
3. (3) 33G Paul Glendenning, Mt. Ayr, Iowa.
4. (4) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa.
5. (5) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carrol, Iowa.
6. (6) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (4) 2 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa.
3. (6) 73 Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa.
4. (1) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa.
5. (5) 85C Bryce Carey, Nashua, Iowa.
6. (3) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa.

Pole Dash:
1. () 24 Bill Leighton Jr., La Vista, Neb., $100.
2. () 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., $75.
3. () 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, $60.
4. () 24F Scott Fitzpatrick, Cedar Falls, Iowa, $55.
5. () 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, $50.
6. () 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, $45.
7. () 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $40.
8. () 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa, $35.

“A” Main:
1. (1) 24 Bill Leighton Jr., La Vista, Neb., $2000.
2. (6) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, $1000.
3. (3) 99D Darrell DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, $700.
4. (9) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, $575.
5. (7) 15X Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $475.
6. (5) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, $400.
7. (4) 24F Scott Fitzpatrick, Cedar Falls, Iowa, $350.
8. (11) 26JR Cory Zeitner, Omaha, Neb., $300.
9. (13) 33G Paul Glendenning, Mt. Ayr, Iowa, $250.
10. (8) 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa, $225.
11. (15) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, $200.
12. (16) 66 Todd Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa, $190.
13. (12) 2 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, $180.
14. (14) 73 Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa, $170.
15. (19) 79 Shonn Mapes, Ankeny, Iowa, $160.
16. (10) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, $150.
17. (18) 85C Bryce Carey, Nashua, Iowa, $150.
18. (17) 33 Don Beckstrom, Carrol, Iowa, $150.
19. (20) 7 Jenna Johnson, Mitchellville, Iowa, $150.
20. (2) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., $100.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 2C Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.
3. (4) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
4. (6) 15K Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa.
5. (8) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
6. (7) 24 Robert Avery, Des Moines, Iowa.
7. (2) 12 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa.
8. (5) 45H Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa.
2. (2) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
3. (6) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa.
4. (3) 5DX Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg, Iowa.
5. (4) 78 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa.
6. (7) 57V Mike Van Genderen, Newton, Iowa.
7. (5) D6 John Connolly, Dubuque, Iowa.

Pole Dash:
1. () 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $100.
2. () 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, $75.
3. () 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, $60.
4. () 49H Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $55.
5. () 19G Ritchie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa, $50.
6. () 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, $45.
7. () 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa, $40.
8. () 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa, $35.

“A” Main:
1. (1) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $2500.
2. (2) 26J Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, $1200.
3. (5) 19G Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa, $800.
4. (10) 48J Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa, $600.
5. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, $500.
6. (3) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, $400.
7. (4) 49H Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $350.
8. (11) 2C Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn., $300.
9. (9) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., $250.
10. (14) 49J Jason Murray, Hartford, Iowa, $225.
11. (12) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis., $200.
12. (8) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa, $175.
13. (15) 15K Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, $160.
14. (18) 78 Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa, $150.
15. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa, $140.
16. (20) 57V Mike Van Genderen, Newton, Iowa, $135.
17. (13) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, $130.
18. (16) 5DX Chad Ryerson, Wellsburg, Iowa, $125.
19. (22) D6 John Connolly, Dubuque, Iowa, $125.
20. (21) 12 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $125.
21. (23) 45H Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa, $125.
22. (17) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa, $125.
23. (19) 24 Robert Avery, Des Moines, Iowa, $125.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa.
2. (4) 10J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (1) 19RG Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
4. (3) 57C Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
5. (5) 15A Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa.
6. (8) 556 Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa.
7. (6) 05L Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa.
8. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 30 Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
2. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (4) 13G Craig Graham, Webster City, Iowa.
4. (7) 58 Matt Ring, Dows, Iowa.
5. (3) 25 Dan McCain, Kimball, Minn.
6. (2) 59L Vincent Loewen, Hubbard, Iowa.
7. (5) 27D Brad Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa.
8. (8) 18 Shawn Weatherly, Eldora, Iowa.

Pole Dash:
1. () 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa, $75.
2. () 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn., $50.
3. () 612 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $45.
4. () 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa, $40.
5. () 38c Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa, $35.
6. () 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa, $30.
7. () 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa, $25.
8. () 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $25.

“A” Main:
1. (10) 30 Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn., $2000.
2. (4) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa, $1000.
3. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa, $700.
4. (7) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa, $600.
5. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa, $500.
6. (13) 19RG Rick Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $400.
7. (6) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa, $300.
8. (23) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa, $250.
9. (5) 38C Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa, $225.
10. (9) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa, $200.
11. (11) 10J Andy Jones, Webster City, Iowa, $190.
12. (18) 25 Dan McCain, Kimball, Minn., $180.
13. (15) 57C Cary Heinen, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $170.
14. (20) 59L Vincent Loewen, Hubbard, Iowa, $160.
15. (22) 27D Brad Dutton, Des Moines, Iowa, $150.
16. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn., $140.
17. (12) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa, $135.
18. (17) 15A Allen Govig, Madrid, Iowa, $130.
19. (14) 13G Craig Graham, Webster City, Iowa, $125.
20. (21) 05L Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa, $125.
21. (16) 58 Matt Ring, Dows, Iowa, $125.
22. (19) 556 Terry Cornelison, Boone, Iowa, $125.
23. (3) 612 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, $125.
24. (24) 18 Shawn Weatherly, Eldora, Iowa, $125.

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa.
2. (3) 8J Darrin Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (5) 08 Alec Fett, Thompson, Iowa.
4. (7) 26B Bryan Johnson, Roland, Iowa.
5. (2) 99 Bill Engler, Hixton, Wis.
6. (4) 286 Cory Rose, Boone, Iowa.
7. (6) 52R Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa.
2. (5) 11 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa.
3. (6) 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee, Minn.
4. (4) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 22 Justin Voeltz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (1) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 68 J.J. Wise, Garner, Iowa.
2. (5) 72 Ed Hamilton, Atlantic, Iowa.
3. (1) 12X Erik Beman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa.
5. (4) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa.
6. (6) 88N Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa.

Pole Dash:
1. () 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $75.
2. () 8R Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa, $50.
3. () 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa, $45.
4. () 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn., $40.
5. () 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa, $35.
6. () 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa, $30.
7. () 22V Jared VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, $25.
8. () 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa, $25.

“A” Main:
1. (4) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn., $2000.
2. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, $1000.
3. (13) 11 Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, $700.
4. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa, $600.
5. (3) 14 Jake Sachau, Denison, Iowa, $500.
6. (9) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa, $400.
7. (2) 8R Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa, $300.
8. (21) 286 Cory Rose, Boone, Iowa, $250.
9. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa, $225.
10. (15) 08 Alec Fett, Thompson, Iowa, $200.
11. (7) 22V Jared VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, $190.
12. (16) 25 Dan Paplow, Dundee, Minn., $180.
13. (11) 68 J.J. Wise, Garner, Iowa, $170.
14. (12) 8J Darrin Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis., $160.
15. (22) 22 Justin Voeltz, Sioux Falls, S.D., $150.
16. (19) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D., $140.
17. (20) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa, $135.
18. (24) 52R Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $130.
19. (18) 26B Bryan Johnson, Roland, Iowa, $125.
20. (14) 72 Ed Hamilton, Atlantic, Iowa, $125.
21. (17) 12X Erik Beman, Sioux Falls, S.D., $125.
22. (23) 88N Nate Albrant, Thompson, Iowa, $125.
23. (8) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa, $125.
24. (10) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa, $125.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa.
2. (5) 6X Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa.
3. (4) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa.
4. (2) 55G David Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa.
5. (6) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa.
6. (3) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
2. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa.
3. (2) 11R Brayden Richards, Madrid, Iowa.
4. (3) 56J Jamie Coady, Colfax, Iowa.
5. (5) 49 Brayden Henely, Webster City, Iowa.

Pole Dash:
1. () 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D., $50.
2. () 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $40.
3. () 01F Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa, $30.
4. () T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, $25.
5. () 42TX Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa, $20.
6. () 86 Tracy Halouska, Sioux Falls, S.D., $20.
7. () 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa, $20.
8. () 10D Bryan Derry, Collins, Iowa, $20.

“A” Main:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, $1000.
2. (10) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $700.
3. (12) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa, $500.
4. (11) 6X Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa, $400.
5. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D., $300.
6. (5) 42TX Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa, $250.
7. (16) 56J Jamie Coady, Colfax, Iowa, $225.
8. (6) 86 Tracy Halouska, Sioux Falls, S.D., $200.
9. (3) 01F Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa, $175.
10. (15) 55G David Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa, $150.
11. (13) 85 Seth Jansen, Ogden, Iowa, $140.
12. (4) T8 Brandon Nielsen, , Iowa, $135.
13. (8) 10D Bryan Derry, Collins, Iowa, $130.
14. (14) 11R Brayden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, $125.
15. (17) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa, $120.
16. (18) 49 Brayden Henely, Webster City, Iowa, $115.
17. (7) 10A John Ades, Rippey, Iowa, $110.
18. (9) 18D Kevin Derry, Madrid, Iowa, $105.
19. (19) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn., $100.

OTHO MOTORSPORTS USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 53 Tim Hovick, Clearfield, Iowa.
2. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa.
3. (2) 41X Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa.
4. (7) 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn.
5. (4) 5X Joseph Edler, Guthrie Center, Iowa.
6. (6) 88 Auggie Halverson, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (1) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6JR Denny Berghahn, Plattsmouth, Neb.
2. (5) 27 Tyler Hoover, Villisca, Iowa.
3. (6) 13B Benji Clemons, Norwalk, Iowa.
4. (3) 15X Scott Porter, Madison Lake, Minn.
5. (5) 19 Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn.
6. (2) 11G Gary Grabill, Ellsworth, Minn.
7. (7) 55S Alyssa Steele, Keokuk, Iowa.

Pole Dash:
. () 24J Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn., $.
. () 24 Steven Struck, Atalissa, Iowa, $.
. () 15 Chris Vannausdle, Villisca, Iowa, $.
. () 22 Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis., $.
. () 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis., $.
. () 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis., $.
. () NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa, $.
. () 5E Jake Witte, Clare, Iowa, $.

“A” Main (rained out, purse divided equally among field):
– () 24J Joshua Uhl, Luverne, Minn., $175.
– () 24 Steven Struck, Atalissa, Iowa, $175.
– () 15 Chris Vannausdle, Villisca, Iowa, $175.
– () 22 Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis., $175.
– () 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis., $175.
– () 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis., $175.
– () NO7 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa, $175.
– () 5E Jake Witte, Clare, Iowa, $175.
– (9) 53 Tim Hovick, Clearfield, Iowa, $175.
– (10) 6JR Denny Berghahn, Plattsmouth, Neb., $175.
– (11) 5 Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, $175.
– (12) 27 Tyler Hoover, Villisca, Iowa, $175.
– (13) 41X Lyle Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa, $175.
– (14) 13B Benji Clemons, Norwalk, Iowa, $175.
– (15) 9 Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., $175.
– (16) 15X Scott Porter, Madison Lake, Minn., $175.
– (17) 5X Joseph Edler, Guthrie Center, Iowa, $175.
– (18) 19 Jerry Coopman, Mankato, Minn., $175.
– (19) 88 Auggie Halverson, Jefferson, Iowa, $175.
– (20) 11G Gary Grabill, Ellsworth, Minn., $175.
– (21) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, $175.
– (22) 55S Alyssa Steele, Keokuk, Iowa, $175.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

HAMILTON COUNTY SPEEDWAY MARKETING PARTNERS: American Family Insurance, Casey’s General Store, D&B Agro-Systems, Daily Freeman-Journal, DCD Concrete Coating, Diamond in the Rough, Dinsdale Auto, Doolittle Oil, Farm Credit Services of America, First State Bank, Flower Cart, Foam Catz, Foster Funeral Home, Gilbert Flooring & Paint, Gilbert Jewelers, Good Life RV, Hamilton County Speedway Racing Association (HCSRA), Humes Distributing, Hy-Vee, Integrity Trucking, Iowa’s Favorite Country K97, K.C. Nielson, KQWC Flight Q95, Lambert Lumber, Malvern Bank, Murphy Carpentry, NAPA Auto Parts, Olsen Family, Pepsi Beverages Co., Pizza Hut, Pruismann Painting, Ruba Lawn Care, Seneca Foundry, Spangler Automotive, Stein Heating & Cooling, Tolle Automotive , Tony’s Tire, Town & Country Insurance, The Trash Man, Van Diest Medical Center, Wide Open Race Engines and Windsor Manor Assisted Living.