HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 23
Parade to the Fair

Results for June 25, 2024

June 25, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WORLD OF OUTLAWS CASE LATE MODELS

Qualifying:
1. 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla., 17.503
2. 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 17.507
3. 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 17.539
4. 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 17.565
5. 25 Chad Simpson, Mt. Vernon, Iowa, 17.580
6. 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 17.642
7. B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 17.658
8. 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 17.708
9. B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., 17.720
10. 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C., 17.728
11. 21 Billy Moyer Sr, Batesville, Ark., 17.759
12. 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa, 17.763
13. 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 17.773
14. 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C., 17.925
15. 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark., 17.927
16. 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 18.016
17. 76 Blair Nothdurft, Renner, S.D., 18.033
18. 32B Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 18.056
19. 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind., 18.148
20. 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, 18.309
21. 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo., 19.005
22. 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn., 19.298
DNS – 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.
DNS – 97JR Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.

Heat #1:
1. (1) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
2. (3) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
3. (2) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (4) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
5. (5) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
6. (6) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (8) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (3) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (2) 25 Chad Simpson, Mt. Vernon, Iowa
4. (5) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C.
5. (4) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
6. (6) 76 Blair Nothdurft, Renner, S.D.
7. (7) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
8. (8) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
2. (2) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 32B Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif.
4. (3) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (8) 97JR Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.
6. (5) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
7. (7) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
8. (4) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (4) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
3. (2) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
4. (5) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
5. (11) 22* Max McLaughlin, Mooresville, N.C.
6. (10) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
7. (3) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (13) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
9. (1) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
10. (16) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
11. (9) 32B Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif.
12. (22) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
13. (17) 76 Blair Nothdurft, Renner, S.D.
14. (8) 25 Chad Simpson, Mt. Vernon, Iowa
15. (19) 35 Parker Foster, Winona, Minn.
16. (18) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
17. (7) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
18. (14) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
19. (24) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
20. (20) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
21. (12) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
22. (15) 97JR Cody Overton, Thomson, Ga.
23. (21) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
24. (23) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (8) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
7. (6) 292 Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.
8. (7) 37D Brad Derry, Bedford, Iowa
9. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (9) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) 69 Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
5. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
8. (8) 25A Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn.
9. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (7) 69 Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
3. (18) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (10) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
8. (8) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
10. (14) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
11. (17) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (15) 37D Brad Derry, Bedford, Iowa
13. (12) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
14. (13) 292 Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.
15. (9) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
16. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
17. (16) 25A Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn.
18. (11) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (8) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
3. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (3) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
7. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 85M Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 37 Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
3. (7) 19J Janae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
6. (2) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 37 Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
3. (1) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
5. (12) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (7) 19J Janae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (4) 85M Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
8. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (15) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
11. (10) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
12. (14) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
13. (9) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
14. (8) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (5) 16C David Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.
7. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
8. (8) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (6) 33 Scott Wetter, Platteville, Wis.
10. (10) 12G Tyler Gray, Clarinda, Iowa
11. (11) 25 Jacob Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
4. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (9) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (2) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (10) 64L Tommy Luft, Corning, Iowa
9. (7) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (8) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (12) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.
5. (10) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (15) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
10. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
11. (7) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
12. (13) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (18) 12G Tyler Gray, Clarinda, Iowa
14. (16) 33 Scott Wetter, Platteville, Wis.
15. (14) 64L Tommy Luft, Corning, Iowa
16. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
17. (17) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
18. (4) 16C David Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 25 Jacob Monson, Clear Lake, Iow