HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 23
Parade to the Fair

Results for May 22, 2024

May 22, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (4) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
5. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
6. (7) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (8) 12MH Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
8. (5) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (8) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (1) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
5. (3) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (5) 12H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
8. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (5) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (7) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (3) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
6. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (8) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (1) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.

“B” Feature:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (1) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
3. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (9) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (5) 12MH Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
6. (8) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
7. (6) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 12H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
9. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.

“A” Feature:
1. (10) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (7) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (17) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (3) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (8) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
8. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
9. (15) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
10. (9) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
11. (13) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
12. (19) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
13. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
14. (14) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
15. (12) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
16. (6) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
17. (21) 12H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
18. (16) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
19. (18) 12MH Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
20. (11) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
21. (20) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
22. (22) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
DNS – 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (8) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
8. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
9. (7) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (9) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
6. (7) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
8. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DQ – (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (6) 56G Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
6. (8) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
7. (5) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
8. (7) 17S Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (6) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
4. (7) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (8) 17S Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
6. (5) 56G Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (4) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
4. (6) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
5. (2) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (8) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
8. (7) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
9. (10) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (9) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
11. (12) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (11) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
4. (4) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa