HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 23
Parade to the Fair

Results for May 11, 2024

May 11, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (6) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (1) 11X Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif.
4. (5) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
5. (3) 18J.T. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (2) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (6) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (3) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
4. (5) 11X Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif.
5. (8) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (9) 18J.T. Jeremy Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
8. (10) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (11) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
10. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
11. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
3. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (3) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 18X Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
5. (6) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
6. (3) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
6. (6) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 64X Dalton Robey, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (8) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (12) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
8. (16) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
11. (18) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
12. (14) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (11) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
14. (10) 18X Jason Purvis, Boone, Iowa
15. (15) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
16. (17) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
17. (20) 64X Dalton Robey, Ames, Iowa
18. (19) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
19. (13) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
20. (6) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
DNS – 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (5) 17S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
5. (4) 99L Jett Larson, Crescent, Iowa
6. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (8) 14 Ted Gould, Sheldahl, Iowa
8. (6) 17K Kynlee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
4. (6) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (7) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
6. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (4) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (15) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
6. (2) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
7. (6) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
8. (8) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
9. (13) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
10. (11) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (12) 14 Ted Gould, Sheldahl, Iowa
12. (7) 17S Braden Scharn, Sac City, Iowa
13. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (9) 99L Jett Larson, Crescent, Iowa
15. (14) 17K Kynlee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
4. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (12) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (9) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
7. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
8. (4) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (14) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (10) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (13) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (1) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
13. (15) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
14. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
15. (11) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

WINGED SPRINT CARS

Qualifying #1:
1. (1) 50 Chase Viebrock, New Richmond, Wis., 17.932
2. (2) 4S Jeremy Snow, Princeton, Minn., 17.984
3. (5) 33S Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 18.185
4. (3) P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn., 18.345
5. (6) 42X Brett Peterson, Amery, Wis., 18.588
6. (4) THE1 Tony Gernert, Luck, Wis., 20.055

Qualifying #2:
1. (4) 2V Chris Vogel, Cottage Grove, Minn., 17.828
2. (2) 4 Mike Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 18.169
3. (6) 61 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn., 18.428
4. (3) 03 Jamey Ogston, Duluth, Minn., 18.574
5. (1) 4H Mitchell Hagen, Cottage Gove, Minn., 19.241

Qualifying #3:
1. (5) 07 Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis., 18.110
2. (6) 62 Ronnie Erickson, Forest Lake, Minn., 18.425
3. (3) 95 John Vaillancourt, Forest Lake, Minn., 18.907
4. (4) 9C Cole Stella, Minocqua, Wis., 19.022
5. (2) 609 Casey Lang, Linwood, Minn., 19.128
6. (1) 56 Josh Braford, Grand Rapids, Minn., 19.415

Heat #1:
1. (4) 50 Chase Viebrock, New Richmond, Wis.
2. (1) P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn.
3. (2) 33S Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn.
4. (3) 4S Jeremy Snow, Princeton, Minn.
5. (5) 42X Brett Peterson, Amery, Wis.
6. (6) THE1 Tony Gernert, Luck, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 03 Jamey Ogston, Duluth, Minn.
2. (4) 2V Chris Vogel, Cottage Grove, Minn.
3. (2) 61 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.
4. (5) 4H Mitchell Hagen, Cottage Gove, Minn.
5. (3) 4 Mike Stien, Ceylon, Minn.
DNS – 7 Keegan Coss, Menomonie, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 07 Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis.
2. (3) 62 Ronnie Erickson, Forest Lake, Minn.
3. (5) 609 Casey Lang, Linwood, Minn.
4. (6) 56 Josh Braford, Grand Rapids, Minn.
5. (1) 9C Cole Stella, Minocqua, Wis.
6. (2) 95 John Vaillancourt, Forest Lake, Minn.

Dash:
1. (1) 50 Chase Viebrock, New Richmond, Wis.
2. (3) 07 Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis.
3. (2) 03 Jamey Ogston, Duluth, Minn.
4. (5) 2V Chris Vogel, Cottage Grove, Minn.
5. (4) P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn.
6. (6) 62 Ronnie Erickson, Forest Lake, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 07 Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis.
2. (10) 4S Jeremy Snow, Princeton, Minn.
3. (1) 50 Chase Viebrock, New Richmond, Wis.
4. (3) 03 Jamey Ogston, Duluth, Minn.
5. (7) 33S Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn.
6. (14) 4 Mike Stien, Ceylon, Minn.
7. (4) 2V Chris Vogel, Cottage Grove, Minn.
8. (9) 609 Casey Lang, Linwood, Minn.
9. (8) 61 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.
10. (13) 42X Brett Peterson, Amery, Wis.
11. (6) 62 Ronnie Erickson, Forest Lake, Minn.
12. (12) 56 Josh Braford, Grand Rapids, Minn.
13. (11) 4H Mitchell Hagen, Cottage Gove, Minn.
14. (16) 95 John Vaillancourt, Forest Lake, Minn.
15. (5) P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn.
16. (15) THE1 Tony Gernert, Luck, Wis.
DNS – 9C Cole Stella, Minocqua, Wis.
DNS – 7 Keegan Coss, Menomonie, Wis.

NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Qualifying #1:
1. (5) 78 Rob Caho Jr., Rush City, Minn., 18.498
2. (1) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn., 19.076
3. (3) 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn., 19.464
4. (6) 10Z Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis., 19.911
5. (7) 6 Jake Kouba, Farmington, Minn., 20.400
6. (4) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn., 21.069
7. (9) 4 Colton Young, Devils Lake, N.D., 21.069
8. (8) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa, 21.069
9. (2) P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn., 21.069

Qualifying #2:
1. (6) 5J Chris Lewis, Grand Rapids, Minn., 19.569
2. (8) 46H Ken Hron, Grand Rapids, Minn., 19.941
3. (2) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn., 20.223
4. (4) 11J Jori Hughes, Redondo Beach, Calif., 20.371
5. (5) 87 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn., 20.496
6. (7) 99 Bryan Roach, Welch, Minn., 20.993
7. (3) 7X Dan Atchison, Oak Grove, Minn., 21.339
8. (1) 2 Tee Young, Devils Lake, N.D., 21.339

Heat #1:
1. (4) 78 Rob Caho Jr., Rush City, Minn.
2. (1) 10Z Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.
3. (2) 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn.
4. (5) 6 Jake Kouba, Farmington, Minn.
5. (3) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
6. (7) 4 Colton Young, Devils Lake, N.D.
7. (8) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
8. (6) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn.
DNS – P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 87 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.
2. (3) 46H Ken Hron, Grand Rapids, Minn.
3. (2) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (1) 11J Jori Hughes, Redondo Beach, Calif.
5. (4) 5J Chris Lewis, Grand Rapids, Minn.
6. (6) 99 Bryan Roach, Welch, Minn.
7. (8) 2 Tee Young, Devils Lake, N.D.
8. (7) 7X Dan Atchison, Oak Grove, Minn.

Dash:
1. (1) 78 Rob Caho Jr., Rush City, Minn.
2. (3) 10Z Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.
3. (5) 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn.
4. (4) 46H Ken Hron, Grand Rapids, Minn.
5. (6) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (2) 87 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 78 Rob Caho Jr., Rush City, Minn.
2. (3) 46H Ken Hron, Grand Rapids, Minn.
3. (6) 6 Jake Kouba, Farmington, Minn.
4. (4) 87 Mike Mueller, Oak Grove, Minn.
5. (3) 12 Johnny Parsons III, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (9) 5J Chris Lewis, Grand Rapids, Minn.
7. (7) 11J Jori Hughes, Redondo Beach, Calif.
8. (11) 99 Bryan Roach, Welch, Minn.
9. (16) P1 Mark Chevalier, Blaine, Minn.
10. (8) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
11. (15) 7X Dan Atchison, Oak Grove, Minn.
12. (13) 2 Tee Young, Devils Lake, N.D.
13. (12) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
14. (2) 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn.
15. (10) 4 Colton Young, Devils Lake, N.D.
16. (14) C4 Carl Wade, Dexter, Minn.
DNS – 10Z Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.