HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 23
Parade to the Fair

Results for April 13, 2024

April 13, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (5) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
4. (1) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
5. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (4) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (6) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (5) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (1) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
6. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (7) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
5. (8) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
6. (2) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
7. (11) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
8. (13) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
9. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (9) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
11. (12) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
12. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
13. (10) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (5) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (2) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (3) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
7. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (12) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (13) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
10. (11) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
11. (14) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (9) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (5) 5R James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.
6. (6) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
8. (8) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 85W Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
4. (5) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (8) 14F Thomas Ford, Dakota City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (10) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
5. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 85W Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (9) 5R James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.
8. (8) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
9. (1) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
10. (5) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
11. (11) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (15) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
14. (13) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
15. (12) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
16. (16) 14F Thomas Ford, Dakota City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
5. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (5) 187 Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (2) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
5. (3) 27 Brandon Schaer, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (5) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (5) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (13) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (3) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
7. (12) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (17) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
9. (6) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
10. (10) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (14) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (16) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (8) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
14. (18) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
15. (15) 27 Brandon Schaer, Clear Lake, Iowa
16. (9) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (11) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
18. (5) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
DNS – 187 Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
3. (5) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
4. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (6) 712 Levi Volkert, Correctionville, Iowa
6. (2) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
7. (8) 30E Evan Ewoldt, Dow City, Iowa
8. (7) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (9) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (5) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 712 Levi Volkert, Correctionville, Iowa
4. (3) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
5. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
6. (6) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (8) 30E Evan Ewoldt, Dow City, Iowa
8. (7) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

JERRY GOEBEL STATE FARM SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
2. (2) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
3. (5) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
4. (6) 20 Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa
5. (4) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
6. (3) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
2. (5) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa
4. (3) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.
5. (2) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
2. (1) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
3. (4) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
4. (3) 76 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa
6. (6) 20 Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa
7. (7) 53 Andrew Kosiski, Lavista, Neb.
8. (10) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
9. (8) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
10. (9) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
DNS – 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa