HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, June 25
World of Outlaw Late Models

Results for September 2, 2023

September 2, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SLMR SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying A:
1. 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 18.297
2. 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb., 18.427
3. 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa, 18.585
4. 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa, 18.653
5. 68 Mike Prochnow, Menomonie, Wis., 18.668
6. 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb., 18.700
7. 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 18.739
8. 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb., 18.750
9. 35D Dylan Sillman, Alvo, Neb., 18.790
10. 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa, 18.869
11. 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 19.021
12. 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, 19.047
13. 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 19.463
14. 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa, 19.497

Qualifying B:
1. 24 Bill Leighton, La Vista, Neb., 18.477
2. 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 18.511
3. 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa, 18.583
4. 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, 18.740
5. 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa, 18.741
6. 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb., 18.745
7. 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa, 18.769
8. 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 18.818
9. 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 18.830
10. 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 18.851
11. 53 Andrew Kosiski, La Vista, Neb., 18.872
12. 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 18.884
13. 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa, 18.956
14. 33 Paul Glendenning, Mount Ayr, Iowa, 19.544

Heat #1:
1. (2) 35D Dylan Sillman, Alvo, Neb.
2. (4) 68 Mike Prochnow, Menomonie, Wis.
3. (6) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
4. (3) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
5. (5) 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa
6. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
7. (7) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
2. (6) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.
3. (5) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
4. (1) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (3) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
6. (4) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
7. (7) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
2. (1) 53 Andrew Kosiski, La Vista, Neb.
3. (4) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa
4. (6) 24 Bill Leighton, La Vista, Neb.
5. (5) 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa
6. (3) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
7. (7) 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (4) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
3. (5) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (6) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
7. (7) 33 Paul Glendenning, Mount Ayr, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 53 Andrew Kosiski, La Vista, Neb.
2. (2) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
3. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (7) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (3) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
6. (6) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
7. (11) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa
8. (8) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
9. (12) 33 Paul Glendenning, Mount Ayr, Iowa
10. (5) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
11. (9) 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa
12. (10) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 24 Bill Leighton, La Vista, Neb.
2. (2) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (7) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
4. (5) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
5. (9) 99 Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa
6. (3) 14 Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.
7. (8) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
9. (4) 68 Mike Prochnow, Menomonie, Wis.
10. (14) 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa
11. (11) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
12. (13) 56S Chris Spieker, Massena, Iowa
13. (12) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
14. (19) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
15. (15) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
16. (21) 85 Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb.
17. (10) 35D Dylan Sillman, Alvo, Neb.
18. (16) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
19. (18) 52 Brian Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.
20. (17) 53 Andrew Kosiski, La Vista, Neb.
21. (23) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
22. (20) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
23. (22) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
24. (24) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa
25. (25) 33 Paul Glendenning, Mount Ayr, Iowa
26. (26) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (2) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
8. (5) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
9. (4) 911 Robert Bennett, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (9) 64 Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
2. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (4) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
7. (8) 911 Robert Bennett, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (9) 64 Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa
DNS – 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
2. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
4. (8) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
8. (9) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (7) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
4. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (8) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
6. (6) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
8. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (3) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
3. (7) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
7. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (3) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
4. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
6. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
6. (8) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (7) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
3. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
5. (7) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (2) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (8) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (14) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (2) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
4. (4) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
8. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
9. (13) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (8) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
11. (9) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
12. (10) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
13. (11) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
14. (12) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
15. (15) 64 Gerald Ford, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
3. (9) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (2) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
5. (6) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
7. (7) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
8. (4) 17P Addysen Prime, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (7) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
5. (6) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
7. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
DNS – 17P Addysen Prime, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa