HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  October 20-21, 2023
21st Annual Your Life Iowa Fall Futurity

Results for August 5, 2023

August 5, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (7) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (8) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
5. (3) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
7. (5) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
8. (6) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
9. (9) 911 Robert Bennett, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
2. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
4. (7) 3 Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
5. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
7. (8) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
8. (9) 911D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
9. (4) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS 911 Robert Bennett, Des Moines, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (1) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
8. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
6. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (1) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (8) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) TG16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
8. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) TG16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (7) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
8. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (7) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
4. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (5) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
6. (3) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (7) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (6) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (10) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (7) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
9. (11) 24 Austin Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
10. (12) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (8) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
12. (9) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
13. (14) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
14. (15) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
15. (13) 18X Izabell Purvis, Boone, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
2. (4) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
3. (2) 17P Addysen Prime, Britt, Iowa
DNS – (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
3. (1) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
4. (4) 17P Addysen Prime, Britt, Iowa

KARL CHEVROLET DTRA DIRT TRUCKS

Heat:
1. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (1) 66 Brandon Cox, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (3) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
4. (8) 79 Shown Mapes
5. (6) 10G Mason Mitchell, West Des Moines, Iowa
6. (2) 22J Jared Myers, Indianola, Iowa
7. (7) 43 Shaun Clinger, Waukee, Iowa
8. (4) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 10G Mason Mitchell, West Des Moines, Iowa
2. (2) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
3. (1) 66 Brandon Cox, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (6) 22J Jared Myers, Indianola, Iowa
5. (5) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
6. (4) 79 Shown Mapes
7. (8) 2 Del Enos, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (7) 43 Shaun Clinger, Waukee, Iowa