HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, June 25
World of Outlaw Late Models

Results for July 27, 2023

July 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (2) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (7) 911 Robert Bennett, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (6) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
3. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
6. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (7) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (8) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (2) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
6. (1) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (10) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (3) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
10. (11) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
11. (12) 911 Robert Bennett, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (9) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
DNS – 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
2. (3) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
3. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 1 Michael Sheen, La Mesa, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (10) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (9) 1 Michael Sheen, La Mesa, Texas
9. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (2) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) TG16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
4. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
8. (7) 46 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.
9. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) TG16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 46 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.
8. (7) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
9. (9) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
6. (6) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
7. (7) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (2) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
6. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (9) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (10) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
8. (12) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
9. (6) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (7) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (11) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
13. (13) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 8K Kaytee Devries, Spencer, Iowa
2. (1) 712 Levi Volkert, Correctionville, Iowa
3. (3) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9 Kolby Sabin, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 9 Kolby Sabin, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (3) 8K Kaytee Devries, Spencer, Iowa
3. (2) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (8) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
7. (7) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (5) 712 Levi Volkert, Correctionville, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa

PRO LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (1) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
2. (3) 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa
3. (4) 93 Chase Brunscheen, Dyersville, Iowa
4. (5) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
5. (2) 5T Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa
2. (3) 93 Chase Brunscheen, Dyersville, Iowa
3. (4) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
4. (5) 5T Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
5. (1) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa