HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, February 24
HCSRA Chili Supper

Results for May 20, 2023

May 20, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (2) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
4. (4) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (4) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
4. (2) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (1) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
6. (3) 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
2. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (7) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
5. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (8) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
7. (10) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
8. (12) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
9. (9) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
10. (11) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
12. (1) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 3B Brandon Coffman, Nevada, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
4. (1) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
5. (5) 14 Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (10) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
7. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (8) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
9. (9) 14 Logan Staley, Webster City, Iowa
10. (2) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
6. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (7) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
5. (7) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
6. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (2) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (4) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
7. (8) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
3. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Joe Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
7. (6) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (12) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
8. (11) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
9. (14) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (9) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
11. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (10) 24 Joe Wolfgram, Webster City, Iowa
13. (7) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
14. (15) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
15. (13) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
4. (1) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
3. (3) 22 Michael Sinclair, Woolstock, Iowa
4. (4) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa

HOKER TRUCKING SLMR EAST SERIES

Qualifying:
1. 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa, 18.646 seconds
2. 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 18.658
3. 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, 18.764
4. 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 18.773
5. 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 18.834
6. 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 18.893
7. 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 19.091
8. 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb., 19.165
9. 42 Fred Remley, Anamosa, Iowa, 19.182
10. 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa, 19.187
11. 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa, 19.237
12. 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 19.289
13. 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 19.319
14. 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis., 19.390
15. 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 19.465
16. 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa, 19.651
17. 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 19.750
18. 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., 19.828
19. 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa, 19.914
20. 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa, 20.276
21. 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa, 20.616
22. 2C Trevor Casey, Altoona, Iowa, 21.110

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
2. (3) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
3. (4) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
4. (5) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
6. (7) 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa
7. (8) 2C Trevor Casey, Altoona, Iowa
8. (1) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
2. (3) 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa
3. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (6) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
5. (1) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (2) 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis.
7. (7) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (3) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
4. (2) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
5. (6) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
6. (4) 42 Fred Remley, Anamosa, Iowa
7. (7) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
2. (4) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
3. (7) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (9) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
6. (8) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
7. (6) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
8. (3) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
9. (13) 90 Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
11. (15) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
12. (20) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
13. (10) 4 J.C. Wyman, Griswold, Iowa
14. (12) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
15. (19) 5S Jeff Segebart, Westside, Iowa
16. (17) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
17. (14) 42 Fred Remley, Anamosa, Iowa
18. (22) 2C Trevor Casey, Altoona, Iowa
19. (18) 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa
20. (21) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
21. (1) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
22. (16) 50 Gavin Tarras, New Richmond, Wis.