HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, June 25
World of Outlaw Late Models

Results for April 28, 2023

April 28, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (1) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (5) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (7) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (6) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
8. (9) 88 Tanner Williamson, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
9. (10) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
10. (8) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
11. (11) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
2. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
4. (5) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
7. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (9) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
9. (10) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (11) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
11. (7) 45 Chase Holland, Success, Miss.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
2. (4) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (9) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
7. (1) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (8) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
9. (10) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
10. (3) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (5) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
5. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
7. (6) 21DB David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
8. (10) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
9. (9) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (8) 71 Dustin Strand, East Grand Forks, Minn.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (5) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (9) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (4) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
7. (10) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
8. (7) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
9. (11) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
10. (12) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
11. (6) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
DNS – 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
DNS – 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
DNS – 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
2. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
4. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
6. (9) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
7. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (8) 88 Tanner Williamson, Fort Frances, Ont., Can.
10. (11) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
11. (6) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
DNS – 21DB David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
DNS – 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
DNS – 71 Dustin Strand, East Grand Forks, Minn.
DNS – 45 Chase Holland, Success, Miss.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
2. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (7) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
5. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (13) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (19) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (24) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
9. (8) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
10. (17) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
11. (10) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
12. (22) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
13. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
14. (20) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
15. (9) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
16. (23) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
17. (16) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
18. (21) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
19. (15) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
20. (14) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
21. (18) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
22. (11) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
23. (12) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
24. (3) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (5) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (9) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (8) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (10) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
9. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
10. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (5) TG16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (12) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (10) TG16 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
8. (2) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
9. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (9) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
11. (1) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
12. (8) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (6) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
5. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
6. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
7. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
9. (10) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
11. (11) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 7 Keetan Kirby, Charles City, Iowa
3. (2) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (5) 44 Dustin Pannkuk, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 98 Elijah Hoyt, Creston, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 712 Levi Volkert, Correctionville, Iowa
3. (1) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (5) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 712 Levi Volkert, Correctionville, Iowa
4. (8) 98 Elijah Hoyt, Creston, Iowa
5. (3) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (9) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 44 Dustin Pannkuk, Webster City, Iowa
8. (1) 18 Matt Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
9. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 7 Keetan Kirby, Charles City, Iowa