HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 23
Parade to the Fair

Results for April 27, 2023

April 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
2. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (10) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (8) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (9) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
8. (7) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
9. (5) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
4. (1) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
5. (2) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
6. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
7. (8) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
8. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
9. (9) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
10. (10) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (3) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
3. (5) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (2) 71 Dustin Strand, East Grand Forks, Minn.
5. (6) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
6. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 21D Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (4) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
10. (10) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (6) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Des Moines, Iowa
4. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (2) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
7. (8) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
8. (7) 88 Tanner Williamson, Fort Frances, ON
9. (9) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #5:
2. (1) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
3. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (5) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (4) 45 Chase Holland, Success, Miss.
7. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
8. (9) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
9. (8) 21DB David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa

“B” Main #1:
1. (2) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (1) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
3. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (9) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
6. (11) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
7. (7) 4B Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (12) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
9. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
10. (14) 88 Tanner Williamson, Fort Frances, ON
11. (8) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
12. (10) 21D Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa
13. (17) 21N Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
14. (15) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
15. (16) 21DB David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
16. (13) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
17. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

“B” Main #2:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (6) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
3. (1) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
4. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
5. (12) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (9) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (4) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
8. (14) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
9. (11) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (13) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
11. (8) 45 Chase Holland, Success, Miss.
12. (5) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
13. (3) 71 Dustin Strand, East Grand Forks, Minn.
14. (10) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
15. (15) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (17) 40 Jessy Willard, Mound City, Kan.
17. (16) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

“A” Main:
1. (2) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (10) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (19) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (12) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
7. (18) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
8. (11) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
9. (20) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
10. (17) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
11. (15) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
12. (28) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
13. (26) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
14. (9) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
15. (23) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
16. (22) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
17. (24) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
18. (3) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Des Moines, Iowa
19. (25) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
20. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
21. (21) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
22. (29) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
23. (27) 25C Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
24. (16) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
25. (30) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
26. (13) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
27. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
28. (4) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
29. (14) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
30. (7) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (2) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
4. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (5) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (3) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 21X Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (7) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
9. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
DNS – 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
7. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (9) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (2) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
7. (11) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
8. (13) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
11. (10) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
12. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
13. (8) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (3) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
5. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
6. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (11) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
9. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (9) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
11. (10) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (12) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa