HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 23
Parade to the Fair

Green, Griffith, Sommerfeld top Tuesday night USRA action at HCS

June 25, 2024

Ty Griffith won the USRA B-Mod main event.

Ty Griffith won the USRA B-Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Karl Chevrolet Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa
Tuesday, June 25, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (1) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
5. (5) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
6. (8) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
7. (6) 292 Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.
8. (7) 37D Brad Derry, Bedford, Iowa
9. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (9) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) 69 Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
5. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
8. (8) 25A Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn.
9. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (7) 69 Johnathon Logue, Logansport, Iowa
3. (18) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (10) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 7 Jason Minnehan, Churdan, Iowa
8. (8) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
10. (14) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
11. (17) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (15) 37D Brad Derry, Bedford, Iowa
13. (12) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
14. (13) 292 Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.
15. (9) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
16. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
17. (16) 25A Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn.
18. (11) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (8) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
3. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (3) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
7. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 85M Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 37 Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
3. (7) 19J Janae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
6. (2) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
7. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (5) 37 Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
3. (1) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
5. (12) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (7) 19J Janae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (4) 85M Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
8. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (15) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
11. (10) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
12. (14) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
13. (9) 99 Rocky Caudle, Ellsworth, Iowa
14. (8) 511 Matt Grall, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (5) 16C David Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.
7. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
8. (8) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (6) 33 Scott Wetter, Platteville, Wis.
10. (10) 12G Tyler Gray, Clarinda, Iowa
11. (11) 25 Jacob Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
4. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (9) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (2) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (10) 64L Tommy Luft, Corning, Iowa
9. (7) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
10. (8) 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (12) 47P Parker Anderson, Welcome, Minn.
5. (10) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (15) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (9) 34 Lincoln Miller, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (8) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
10. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
11. (7) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
12. (13) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
13. (18) 12G Tyler Gray, Clarinda, Iowa
14. (16) 33 Scott Wetter, Platteville, Wis.
15. (14) 64L Tommy Luft, Corning, Iowa
16. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
17. (17) 13R Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
18. (4) 16C David Crimmins, Dubuque, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 91 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 25 Jacob Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa

For more than two decades, the United States Racing Association has attracted more and more racetracks and dirt track racers each year through fair, logical and cost-effective rules accompanied by an organization that puts the racers, racetracks and their fans first. During the 2023 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series, more than 60 of America's finest dirt ovals hosted more than 1,000 nights of racing.

To learn more about the USRA, check out USRAracing.com. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. To get USRA news and exclusive promotions delivered to your inbox, click here.

USRA competitors can register and purchase a license for the 2024 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series online at USRAracing.com/Register or call (515) 832-6000 to register by phone. You can also download the application at USRAracing.com/Downloads and then submit your completed form by email at office@usraracing.com.