HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, June 25
World of Outlaw Late Models

Two Crimmins collect wins in Webster City

May 18, 2024

Bill Crimmins won the USRA Stock Car main event.

Bill Crimmins won the USRA Stock Car main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Karl Chevrolet Hamilton County Speedway, Webster City, Iowa
Saturday, May 18, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (4) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
3. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
4. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (1) 3T Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
DNS – 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
3. (5) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (4) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
2. (2) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
3. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
4. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
6. (5) 12 Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (10) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
9. (9) 3T Andy Tiernan, Madrid, Iowa
10. (1) 07X Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif.
DNS – 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa


Lyle Sathoff won the USRA Modified main event.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (5) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (4) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (6) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (2) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (7) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (11) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
10. (13) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (10) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (12) 64 Jack Vincent, Nevada, Iowa
13. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (2) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
4. (4) 12 Devin Fish, Corwith, Iowa
5. (6) 86 Randy Cram, Algona, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
4. (5) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
5. (1) 99L Jett Larson, Crescent, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (5) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
5. (7) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
6. (9) 86 Randy Cram, Algona, Iowa
7. (1) 2A Jamie Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa
8. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (2) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (10) 99L Jett Larson, Crescent, Iowa
11. (8) 12 Devin Fish, Corwith, Iowa


Ty Griffith won the USRA B-Mod main event.

USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 16C Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
4. (3) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (6) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (1) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 16C Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (10) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (4) 21W Wade Gilliland, Callender, Iowa
7. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 55G David Gilliland, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (2) 25S Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (9) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (12) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
12. (11) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa


Jeremy Crimmins won the USRA Hobby Stock main event.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
3. (2) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 63 Josh Winegarden, Clare, Iowa
DNS – 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 44 Jake Paysen, Wall Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
3. (4) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 63 Josh Winegarden, Clare, Iowa
5. (5) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa


​Jake Paysen won the USRA Tuner main event.

For more than two decades, the United States Racing Association has attracted more and more racetracks and dirt track racers each year through fair, logical and cost-effective rules accompanied by an organization that puts the racers, racetracks and their fans first. During the 2023 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series, more than 60 of America's finest dirt ovals hosted more than 1,000 nights of racing.

To learn more about the USRA, check out USRAracing.com. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. To get USRA news and exclusive promotions delivered to your inbox, click here.

USRA competitors can register and purchase a license for the 2024 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series online at USRAracing.com/Register or call (515) 832-6000 to register by phone. You can also download the application at USRAracing.com/Downloads and then submit your completed form by email at office@usraracing.com or fax at (515) 832-7958.

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirtSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ARMI ContractorsBoubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsPBM Performance ProductsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansDeatherage Racing OpticiansEdelbrockGorsuch Performance SolutionsGunshepherd.comHypercoIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJE PistonsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMD3MSD PerformancePerformance Bodies & PartsQA1Quarter MasterQuickCar Racing ProductsRacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsRush RaceGear by Austin WittSweet ManufacturingSwift SpringsSybesma GraphicsTotal PowerWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Day Motor SportsKS Engineering.