HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Back To School Night + Super Late Model Summer Series

Results for June 4, 2022

Print this page
June 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (6) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
DNS – 10 Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
2. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (4) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
4. (3) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
5. (1) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 38C Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
DNS – 57B Mike Vanenderen, Newton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (6) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (8) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
4. (9) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (10) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (14) 57B Mike Vanenderen, Newton, Iowa
7. (12) 38C Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
8. (11) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
9. (2) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
10. (13) 10 Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (3) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
12. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
14. (5) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (1) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
DNS – 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (2) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
5. (5) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
DNS – 5A Tyler Pickett, Boone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (13) 5A Tyler Pickett, Boone, Iowa
8. (12) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
9. (10) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
10. (9) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
11. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
12. (11) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
13. (4) 10K Jeremy Ades, Raymond, Iowa
DNS – 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (6) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (2) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
5. (8) 85W Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
6. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
8. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (3) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
5. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (1) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (11) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
7. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (2) 85W Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
9. (13) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
10. (4) 7 Adam Rogich, La Crescent, Minn.
11. (15) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (12) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
13. (16) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (10) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
16. (8) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (7) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (2) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
8. (6) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (1) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
7. (8) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
3. (3) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
5. (6) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
DNS – 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (3) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (6) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
7. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa

KARL CHEVROLET DTRA TRUCK SERES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Shaun Clinger, Waukee, Iowa
3. (5) 7X Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (2) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
5. (4) 79 Shawn Mapes

Heat #2:
1. (3) 40 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (1) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 30 Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa
4. (2) 10 Bill Davis Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
5. (4) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 40 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (3) 9 Jeff Johnson, Indianola, Iowa
3. (6) 30 Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa
4. (8) 10 Bill Davis Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
5. (5) 7X Rick Clark, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (10) 17 Bryan Spangler, Coon Rapids, Iowa
7. (7) 16 Justin Schroeder, Coon Rapids, Iowa
8. (9) 79 Shawn Mapes
9. (4) 43 Shaun Clinger, Waukee, Iowa
10. (2) 57 Dennis Plain, Fort Dodge, Iowa