HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 13
Back To School Night + Super Late Model Summer Series

Results for May 7, 2022

Print this page
May 7, 2022

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[2]; 2. 21-Ben Nading[1]; 3. 5D-Devon Havlik[8]; 4. 3W-Garett Wilson[3]; 5. 41-Nate Hughes[4]; 6. 3F-Cole Ferguson[7]; 7. 27-Michael Parcel[11]; 8. 52-Ryan Sams[9]; 9. (DNF) 57-Duke Erickson[6]; 10. (DNF) 84-Christopher Elliott[5]; 11. (DNS) 83-Kylie Kath

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3W-Garett Wilson[1]; 2. 21-Ben Nading[4]; 3. 57-Duke Erickson[2]; 4. 3F-Cole Ferguson[3]; 5. 52-Ryan Sams[5]; 6. 27-Michael Parcel[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[3]; 2. 84-Christopher Elliott[2]; 3. 41-Nate Hughes[4]; 4. (DNF) 5D-Devon Havlik[5]; 5. (DNF) 83-Kylie Kath[1]

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Myles Michehl[8]; 2. 35-Bill Crimmins[10]; 3. 32-Derek Green[3]; 4. 12-Mark Elliott[11]; 5. 87T-Travis Shipman[2]; 6. 15-Mitch Hovden[18]; 7. 93-Hunter Longnecker[14]; 8. 74-Rodney Schweizer[1]; 9. 77M-Jeff Mueller[9]; 10. 47-Parker Slagle[6]; 11. 21X-Andrew Borchardt[7]; 12. 8X-Scott Olson[13]; 13. 7J-John Campbell[4]; 14. 25-Dan Jones[16]; 15. (DNF) 10A-John Ades[5]; 16. (DNF) 2-Wayne Landheer[20]; 17. (DNF) 10X-Justin Ades[17]; 18. (DNF) 11-Jesse Brown[21]; 19. (DNF) 23-Paul Conrad[12]; 20. (DNF) 77-Josh Monthei[15]; 21. (DNS) 33-Kevin Donlan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Bill Crimmins[2]; 2. 12-Mark Elliott[1]; 3. 32-Derek Green[5]; 4. 7J-John Campbell[4]; 5. 23-Paul Conrad[7]; 6. 77-Josh Monthei[6]; 7. (DNF) 15-Mitch Hovden[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Myles Michehl[4]; 2. 47-Parker Slagle[3]; 3. 10A-John Ades[2]; 4. 87T-Travis Shipman[7]; 5. 8X-Scott Olson[5]; 6. (DNF) 25-Dan Jones[6]; 7. (DNS) 33-Kevin Donlan

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Rodney Schweizer[2]; 2. 11-Jesse Brown[5]; 3. 77M-Jeff Mueller[1]; 4. 21X-Andrew Borchardt[4]; 5. 93-Hunter Longnecker[6]; 6. 10X-Justin Ades[3]; 7. 2-Wayne Landheer[7]

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[8]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[9]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 4. 16-Dan Hovden[11]; 5. 2-Jerid Ratzke[7]; 6. 93-Hunter Longnecker[15]; 7. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[2]; 8. 4-Jason Bass[6]; 9. 10T-Trevor Fecht[10]; 10. 85T-Brandon Toftee[13]; 11. 99-Rocky Caudle[5]; 12. 49-Nate Whitehurst[12]; 13. 88-Bryer McCoy[1]; 14. 17-Lee Beemer[18]; 15. (DNF) 55W-Aiden Webb[22]; 16. (DNF) 147-Clayton Bohner[17]; 17. (DNF) 1-Doug McCollough[20]; 18. (DNF) 7D-Brian Vander Wal[16]; 19. (DNF) 9J-Jeremiah Reed[14]; 20. (DNS) 26-Jason Carney; 21. (DNS) 40-George Gilliland; 22. (DQ) 65J-Josh Appel[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65J-Josh Appel[4]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[1]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]; 4. 4-Jason Bass[6]; 5. 85T-Brandon Toftee[7]; 6. (DNF) 7D-Brian Vander Wal[8]; 7. (DNS) 26-Jason Carney; 8. (DNS) 40-George Gilliland

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Dan Hovden[1]; 2. 99-Rocky Caudle[5]; 3. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[2]; 4. 88-Bryer McCoy[4]; 5. 9J-Jeremiah Reed[3]; 6. (DNF) 147-Clayton Bohner[7]; 7. (DNF) 1-Doug McCollough[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Ben Moudry[1]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[6]; 3. 2-Jerid Ratzke[3]; 4. 10T-Trevor Fecht[2]; 5. 93-Hunter Longnecker[5]; 6. 17-Lee Beemer[4]; 7. 55W-Aiden Webb[7]

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[5]; 2. 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[4]; 3. 52W-Weston Koop[1]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[8]; 6. 99X-Josh Sidles[2]; 7. 8R-Cory Roe[10]; 8. 01G-Gavin Bussinger[14]; 9. 18Z-Zac Smith[11]; 10. 34-Lincoln Miller[12]; 11. 7-Logan Knudson[13]; 12. 24R-Roger Haupt[3]; 13. 28-Chris Teel[18]; 14. 2-Dustin Miller[16]; 15. 05-Mark Kennedy[15]; 16. (DNF) 35-Riley Crimmins[9]; 17. (DNF) 4D-Daniel Ayers[6]; 18. (DNS) T8-Brandon Nielsen

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[4]; 2. 99X-Josh Sidles[2]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[1]; 4. 10X-Danny Sassman Jr[6]; 5. 35-Riley Crimmins[3]; 6. 18Z-Zac Smith[7]; 7. 7-Logan Knudson[9]; 8. 05-Mark Kennedy[8]; 9. 28-Chris Teel[10]; 10. (DNF) T8-Brandon Nielsen[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Jeremy Crimmins[2]; 2. 52W-Weston Koop[1]; 3. 24R-Roger Haupt[4]; 4. 4D-Daniel Ayers[3]; 5. 8R-Cory Roe[5]; 6. 34-Lincoln Miller[6]; 7. 01G-Gavin Bussinger[7]; 8. 2-Dustin Miller[8]

A1 AUTO USRA TUNERS

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[5]; 2. 10B-Breanna Ades[6]; 3. 22-Michael Sinclair[1]; 4. 10D-Dylan Gilbert[8]; 5. 68J-Jonathan Buchanan[10]; 6. 96-Chris Wastun[7]; 7. 10S-Sarah Gilbert[11]; 8. 48C-Chris Eddington[9]; 9. 14F-Thomas Ford[12]; 10. (DNF) 15-Tyler Crimmins[4]; 11. (DNF) 18-Matt Buchanan[2]; 12. (DNF) 33-Dalton Chipp[3]; 13. (DNF) 43-Jade Lange[13]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Oliver Monson[7]; 2. 22-Michael Sinclair[4]; 3. 18-Matt Buchanan[6]; 4. 96-Chris Wastun[2]; 5. 48C-Chris Eddington[1]; 6. 10S-Sarah Gilbert[5]; 7. (DNF) 43-Jade Lange[3]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 15-Tyler Crimmins[2]; 2. 33-Dalton Chipp[4]; 3. 10B-Breanna Ades[1]; 4. 10D-Dylan Gilbert[5]; 5. 68J-Jonathan Buchanan[6]; 6. 14F-Thomas Ford[3]