HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for August 28, 2021

Print this page
August 28, 2021

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 55H Aaron Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
6. (3) 51WK Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (8) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
8. (5) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
DNS – 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (6) 24 Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
5. (4) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (8) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (9) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
9. (5) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 55H Aaron Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (4) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (10) 51WK Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (15) 52 Ryan Sams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (14) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
8. (1) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (11) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
10. (9) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (12) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
12. (16) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
13. (6) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
14. (2) 24 Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
15. (5) 00J J.D. Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa
16. (13) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 121 Dylan Thornton, Dunkerton, Iowa
3. (1) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (6) 38 Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
5. (8) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
7. (9) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (5) 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
9. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (9) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (1) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (7) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
9. (4) 94 Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (2) 10A Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
7. (8) 14XR Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
8. (5) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (8) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (3) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
7. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (6) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
2. (3) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
3. (4) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (9) 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 14XR Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
7. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
8. (10) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
9. (2) 7R Rick Todd, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (8) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
11. (11) 94 Steve Meyer, Grundy Center, Iowa
DNS – 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
DNS – 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (9) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (17) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (13) 38 Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
7. (23) 29 Brady Link, Waukon, Iowa
8. (19) 10A Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
9. (21) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
10. (16) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
11 19 Reid Keller, Webster City, Iowa
12. (25) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
13. (22) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
14. (15) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
15. (5) 21B Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
16. (6) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (10) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
18. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
19. (12) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
20. (20) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
21. (11) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
22. (4) 121 Dylan Thornton, Dunkerton, Iowa
23. (18) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
24. (24) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
25. (8) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
26. (14) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
4. (3) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (6) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
6. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (1) 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
4. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (4) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (7) 83 Billy Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
7. (6) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 14 Jake Sachau, Manning, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (6) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
7. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (3) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
2. (1) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
5. (7) D1 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
2. (3) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
3. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (2) 83 Billy Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
5. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 62 Cory Pestotnik, Boone, Iowa
DNS – 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 14 Jake Sachau, Manning, Iowa
2. (1) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
3. (9) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (14) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (15) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (16) 5T Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
7. (18) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
8. (19) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
9. (21) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
10. (20) D1 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
11. (24) 83 Billy Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
12. (17) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
13. (7) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
14. (26) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
15. (5) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
16. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
17. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
18. (10) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
19. (22) 85 Dustin West, Radcliffe, Iowa
20. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
21. (23) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
22. (8) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
23. (25) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
24. (13) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
25. (12) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
26. (11) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
3. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (2) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
5. (3) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
6. (4) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
2. (3) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
5. (5) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (2) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (12) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (10) 99X Josh Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
4. (6) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (11) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (1) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
7. (5) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (9) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
10. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (14) 34 Lincoln Miller, Eagle Grove, Iowa
12. (17) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
13. (13) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
14. (16) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
15. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (7) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
17. (15) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

MYRACEPASS USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (3) 65C Colton Stewart, Vinton, Iowa
4. (5) 53 Tim Hovick, Clearfield, Iowa
5. (2) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
2. (1) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 4E Trevor Forey, Waverly, Iowa
4. (4) 63 Frank Holt, Corwith, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (4) 38 Desiree Sells, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (3) 65C Colton Stewart, Vinton, Iowa
5. (9) 53 Tim Hovick, Clearfield, Iowa
6. (8) 10 Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (5) 4E Trevor Forey, Waverly, Iowa
8. (2) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
9. (7) 63 Frank Holt, Corwith, Iowa