HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for June 19, 2021

Print this page
June 19, 2021

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock Cars 15 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps | 07:59.969

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Borchardt, Andrew Plymouth, IA 1
2 3 10J Ades, Justin Webster City, IA 1
3 8 87T Shipman, Travis Mason City, IA 5
4 5 21 Michehl, Myles Fort Dodge, IA 1
5 9 43 Lange, Calvin Humboldt, IA 4
6 7 35 Crimmins, Bill Fort Dodge, IA 1
7 11 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 4
8 4 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA -4
9 10 2J Jackson, Steve Polk City, IA 1
10 6 87 Suhr, Dylan Waterloo, IA -4
11 15 52 Ely, Nathan Webster City, IA 4
12 13 23 Conrad, Paul Colo, IA 1
13 12 7J Campbell, John Belmond, IA -1
14 1 10 Ades, John Rippey, IA -13
DNS DNS 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA -1

Heat 1 7 Laps | 03:31.532 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Campbell, John Belmond, IA 0
2 2 21 Michehl, Myles Fort Dodge, IA 0
3 4 87T Shipman, Travis Mason City, IA 1
4 5 2J Jackson, Steve Polk City, IA 1
5 3 23 Conrad, Paul Colo, IA -2

Heat 2 7 Laps | 02:47.434 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Crimmins, Bill Fort Dodge, IA 2
2 1 43 Lange, Calvin Humboldt, IA -1
3 5 87 Suhr, Dylan Waterloo, IA 2
4 4 10J Ades, Justin Webster City, IA 0
DNS DNS 21X Treichel, Xander Greene, IA -3

Heat 3 7 Laps | 03:23.416 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Elliott, Mark Webster City, IA 3
2 5 19 Keller, Reid Webster City, IA 3
3 3 21A Borchardt, Andrew Plymouth, IA 0
4 2 10 Ades, John Rippey, IA -2
5 1 52 Ely, Nathan Webster City, IA -4

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-Mods 15 Entries

A Feature 1 16 Laps | 13:05.814

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 5
2 3 32Z Zwanziger, Alex Walker, IA 1
3 2 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA -1
4 7 65J Appel, Josh Garner, IA 3
5 13 49 Whitehurst, Nate Mason City, IA 8
6 1 2 Ratzke, Jerid Williams, IA -5
7 8 66 Chipp, Levi Latimer, IA 1
8 11 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA 3
9 15 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA 6
10 10 20J Grantham, Jeremy Allison, IA 0
11 4 85 West, Dustin Radcliffe, IA -7
12 9 56W Webb, Kyle Des Moines, IA -3
13 5 13 Jones, Lucas Mooresville, NC -8
14 14 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA 0
15 (DNF) 12 21G Simmons, Greg Cedar Falls, IA -3

Heat 1 6 Laps | 02:23.007 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Griffith, Ty Webster City, IA 0
2 2 66 Chipp, Levi Latimer, IA 0
3 5 65J Appel, Josh Garner, IA 2
4 4 85 West, Dustin Radcliffe, IA 0
5 3 49 Whitehurst, Nate Mason City, IA -2

Heat 2 6 Laps | 04:23.230 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Ratzke, Jerid Williams, IA 3
2 1 20J Grantham, Jeremy Allison, IA -1
3 5 13 Jones, Lucas Mooresville, NC 2
4 3 21G Simmons, Greg Cedar Falls, IA -1
5 2 40 Gilliland, George Lehigh, IA -3

Heat 3 6 Laps | 02:57.843 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 McCollough, Doug Webster City, IA 1
2 1 32Z Zwanziger, Alex Walker, IA -1
3 4 85T Toftee, Brandon Otho, IA 1
4 3 56W Webb, Kyle Des Moines, IA -1
5 5 9J Reed, Jeremiah Otho, IA 0

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby Stocks 17 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 12:30.030

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8R Roe, Cory Webster City, IA 6
2 1 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA -1
3 10 10X Sassman, Danny Jr Fort Dodge, IA 7
4 8 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA 4
5 5 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA 0
6 11 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA 5
7 3 34 Miller, Lincoln Eagle Grove, IA -4
8 17 11G Glenn, Jayden Stratford, IA 9
9 15 56 Blau, Jake Latimer, IA 6
10 14 21W Gilliland, Wade Callender, IA 4
11 4 42 Songer, Riley Ankeny, IA -7
12 9 88N Parkhill, Nate Webster City, IA -3
13 6 11 Umbarger, Sam Garner, IA -7
14 16 24R Haupt, Roger Webster City, IA 2
15 2 05 Kennedy, Mark Webster City, IA -13
16 (DNF) 13 77 Cleghorn, Cody Des Moines, IA -3
17 (DNF) 12 35 Crimmins, Riley Fort Dodge, IA -5

Heat 1 6 Laps | 03:14.712 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Sommerfeld, Bryce Fort Dodge, IA 2
2 6 4D Ayers, Daniel Webster City, IA 4
3 4 42 Songer, Riley Ankeny, IA 1
4 2 88N Parkhill, Nate Webster City, IA -2
5 1 77 Cleghorn, Cody Des Moines, IA -4
6 (DNF) 5 24R Haupt, Roger Webster City, IA -1

Heat 2 6 Laps | 03:12.491 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Crimmins, Riley Fort Dodge, IA 0
2 5 15 Crimmins, Jeremy Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 4 8R Roe, Cory Webster City, IA 1
4 6 34 Miller, Lincoln Eagle Grove, IA 2
5 2 21W Gilliland, Wade Callender, IA -3
6 (DNF) 3 11G Glenn, Jayden Stratford, IA -3

Heat 3 6 Laps | 02:48.125 | top 4

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Dobel, Scott Manly, IA 3
2 5 10X Sassman, Danny Jr Fort Dodge, IA 3
3 1 11 Umbarger, Sam Garner, IA -2
4 3 05 Kennedy, Mark Webster City, IA -1
5 (DNF) 2 56 Blau, Jake Latimer, IA -3

MyRacePass USRA Tuners 9 Entries

A Feature 1 10 Laps

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Balik, David Fort Atkinson, IA 0
2 5 43 Lange, Jade Humboldt, IA 3
3 6 02 Gill, John Marshalltown, IA 3
4 3 38 Sells, Desiree Fort Dodge, IA -1
5 4 10 Ades, Breanna Rippey, IA -1
6 9 14Z cleghorn, zachary Des Moines, IA 3
7 2 001 Peterson, James Webster City, IA -5
8 7 11 Sibert, Justin Jewell, IA -1
9 8 45 Dahlsten, John Pomeroy, IA -1

Heat 1 5 Laps | top 3

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Lange, Jade Humboldt, IA 0
2 2 10 Ades, Breanna Rippey, IA 0
3 5 001 Peterson, James Webster City, IA 2
4 3 11 Sibert, Justin Jewell, IA -1
5 4 14Z cleghorn, zachary Des Moines, IA -1

Heat 2 5 Laps | top 3

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Sells, Desiree Fort Dodge, IA 1
2 3 02 Gill, John Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 31 Balik, David Fort Atkinson, IA 1
4 1 45 Dahlsten, John Pomeroy, IA -3

Malvern Bank Hoker Trucking Super Late Models 33 Entries

A Feature 1 35 Laps | 15:46.126 | Malvern Bank / Hoker Trucking

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Pospisil, Tad Norfolk, NE 1
2 5 14 Berck, Kyle Marquette, NE 3
3 3 22C McKenna, Charlie Ames, IA 0
4 6 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA 2
5 10 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 5
6 1 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE -5
7 8 1 Neal, Jake Omaha, NE 1
8 7 52 Kosiski, Brian Papillion, NE -1
9 16 85 Leonard, Josh Gibbon, NE 7
10 4 30 Cooney, Todd Des Moines, IA -6
11 14 4 Wyman, JC Griswold, IA 3
12 13 10T Tharp, Jeff Sherrill, IA 1
13 9 98R Rauen, Jason Farley, IA -4
14 15 07 Ryan, Matt Davenport, IA 1
15 21 15K Kay, Justin Wheatland, IA 6
16 17 58 Eckrich, Dave Oxford, IA 1
17 18 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA 1
18 23 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 5
19 20 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 1
20 11 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA -9
21 24 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE 3
22 22 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE 0
23 12 53 Kosiski, Andrew Lavista, NE -11
24 19 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA -5

B Feature 1 8 Laps | 06:44.062 | Malvern Bank

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Eckrich, Dave Oxford, IA 0
2 3 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA 1
3 2 15K Kay, Justin Wheatland, IA -1
4 7 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 3
5 5 15C Schroeder, Curt Newton, IA 0
6 6 99D DeFrance, Darrel Marshalltown, IA 0
7 9 5K Segebart, Jeff Westside, IA 2
8 4 J1 Sobbing, Jesse Malvern, IA -4
9 8 33 Kirkpatrick, Kevin Waterloo, IA -1

B Feature 2 8 Laps | 03:34.579 | Hoker Trucking

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA 0
2 3 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 1
3 2 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE -1
4 6 91 Umbarger, Gabe Garner, IA 2
5 4 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE -1
6 7 25 Perdue, Brad Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 8 K1 Krampe, Kyle Baxter, IA 1
8 5 82 Andersen, Robbie Omaha, NE -3

Heat 1 8 Laps | 02:46.044 | Ideal Ready Mix / Speedway Motors

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA 4
2 1 15K Kay, Justin Wheatland, IA -1
3 2 58 Eckrich, Dave Oxford, IA -1
4 6 04 Pospisil, Tad Norfolk, NE 2
5 7 15C Schroeder, Curt Newton, IA 2
6 9 91 Umbarger, Gabe Garner, IA 3
7 4 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA -3
8 3 82 Andersen, Robbie Omaha, NE -5
9 8 5K Segebart, Jeff Westside, IA -1

Heat 2 8 Laps | 02:49.376 | Ideal Ready Mix / Keyser Manufacturing

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Ryan, Matt Davenport, IA 0
2 2 10T Tharp, Jeff Sherrill, IA 0
3 4 1 Neal, Jake Omaha, NE 1
4 5 52 Kosiski, Brian Papillion, NE 1
5 6 14 Berck, Kyle Marquette, NE 1
6 8 99D DeFrance, Darrel Marshalltown, IA 2
7 3 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE -4
8 7 25 Perdue, Brad Council Bluffs, IA -1

Heat 3 8 Laps | 03:59.457 | Ideal Ready Mix / Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98R Rauen, Jason Farley, IA 1
2 1 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA -1
3 5 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE 2
4 4 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 0
5 6 30 Cooney, Todd Des Moines, IA 1
6 3 J1 Sobbing, Jesse Malvern, IA -3
7 7 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 0
8 8 33 Kirkpatrick, Kevin Waterloo, IA 0

Heat 4 8 Laps | 02:49.483 | Ideal Ready Mix / Kosiski Auto Parts

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Wyman, JC Griswold, IA 0
2 2 53 Kosiski, Andrew Lavista, NE 0
3 3 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA 0
4 7 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE 3
5 6 22C McKenna, Charlie Ames, IA 1
6 5 85 Leonard, Josh Gibbon, NE -1
7 4 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE -3
8 8 K1 Krampe, Kyle Baxter, IA 0

Qualifying A 00:42.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 04 Pospisil, Tad Norfolk, NE 00:00:18.8030000
2 3 14 Berck, Kyle Marquette, NE 00:00:19.1120000
3 14 76H Hahne, Jason Webster City, IA 00:00:19.1280000
4 1 52 Kosiski, Brian Papillion, NE 00:00:19.4740000
5 4 62 Zeitner, Justin Malvern, IA 00:00:19.6050000
6 8 1 Neal, Jake Omaha, NE 00:00:19.6500000
7 5 82 Andersen, Robbie Omaha, NE 00:00:19.7950000
8 6 76 Zeitner, Zach Bellevue, NE 00:00:19.8210000
9 15 58 Eckrich, Dave Oxford, IA 00:00:19.8690000
10 9 10T Tharp, Jeff Sherrill, IA 00:00:19.9090000
11 13 15K Kay, Justin Wheatland, IA 00:00:19.9690000
12 17 07 Ryan, Matt Davenport, IA 00:00:20.0190000
13 11 15C Schroeder, Curt Newton, IA 00:00:20.2950000
14 10 25 Perdue, Brad Council Bluffs, IA 00:00:20.7180000
15 2 5K Segebart, Jeff Westside, IA 00:00:21.0150000
16 12 99D DeFrance, Darrel Marshalltown, IA 00:00:21.0570000
17 16 91 Umbarger, Gabe Garner, IA 00:00:21.0570000

Qualifying B 00:39.000

Finish Start No. Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 30 Cooney, Todd Des Moines, IA 00:00:19.0990000
2 13 22C McKenna, Charlie Ames, IA 00:00:19.1010000
3 2 24 Leighton, Bill Lavista, NE 00:00:19.4320000
4 12 85 Leonard, Josh Gibbon, NE 00:00:19.4390000
5 4 77 Aikey, Jeff Cedar Falls, IA 00:00:19.5030000
6 15 98 Schaller, Ben Omaha, NE 00:00:19.6210000
7 16 J1 Sobbing, Jesse Malvern, IA 00:00:19.6940000
8 3 56 Eckrich, Andy Oxford, IA 00:00:19.7120000
9 8 98R Rauen, Jason Farley, IA 00:00:19.7970000
10 14 53 Kosiski, Andrew Lavista, NE 00:00:19.8080000
11 7 19G Gustin, Richie Gilman, IA 00:00:19.9540000
12 10 4 Wyman, JC Griswold, IA 00:00:19.9800000
13 9 32C Holladay, Chad Muscatine, IA 00:00:20.0900000
14 5 26JR Zeitner, Corey Omaha, NE 00:00:20.6100000
15 1 33 Kirkpatrick, Kevin Waterloo, IA 00:00:21.2980000
16 11 K1 Krampe, Kyle Baxter, IA 00:00:21.7160000